Homes › Surrey › Grandview Surrey
224 2450 161A STREET STREET
224 2450 161A STREET STREET photo 2
224 2450 161A STREET STREET photo 3
224 2450 161A STREET STREET photo 4
224 2450 161A STREET STREET photo 5
+3 more
For SaleTownhouseMLS® R3176606· 9 days on market

224 2450 161A STREET STREET, Surrey BC

Surrey, Grandview Surrey

$789,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Ft²
2011
Built
$612
Per ft²

About This Property

Welcome to this Beautiful & Lovely unit townhome in Grandview’s highly desirable Glenmore complex by Intracorp. This unit features three levels, 3 bedrooms, open main floor w/ a spacious kitchen, granite countertops, loads of cabinets & a mobile island. South exposure gives the unit a bright sunlight exposure in Winter and fresh air in all seasons. Great amenities including Clubhouse, outdoor pool and hot tub, gym, floor hockey rink, clubhouse. This is a prime location that is close to the Morgan/Grandview shopping district, transit. The school catchment is Sunnyside Elem, Southridge Private Sch and Semiahmoo secondary school. Must see!

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3176606
Property TypeTownhouse
StyleResidential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt,Torch-On
Year Built2011
Floor Area1,289 ft²
ParkingGarage Double,Tandem,Guest,Front Access
Strata Fee$375/mo
Strata NoBCS2897
Units in Development214
Taxes$3,572 (2026)
Postal CodeV3Z 8K4
Listed ByLuxmore Realty
Features
Swirlpool/Hot Tub
Building Amenities
ClubhouseRecreation FacilitiesCaretakerTrashMaintenance GroundsManagementSnow RemovalShopping NearbyGardenPlaygroundPrivate YardIn UnitOutdoor PoolSwirlpool/Hot Tub

Townhouse for sale in Grandview Surrey, Surrey — listed at $789,000. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse offers 1,289 sq ft of living space ($612/sq ft) and was built in 2011. Located in Grandview Surrey, Surrey. Home style: Residential Attached. Parking: Garage Double,Tandem,Guest,Front Access. Building amenities include Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities, Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management. Features: Swirlpool/Hot Tub. Monthly strata fees are $375. Annual property taxes: $3,572 (2026). Listed by Luxmore Realty — MLS® #R3176606.

Floor Area

Main Floor610 ft²
Above Main1,184 ft²
Below Main105 ft²
Total1,289 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
AbovePrimary BedroomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
BelowFoyerSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
AboveYSign in to view
AboveNSign in to view

About the Building

Glenmore
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍224 2450 161A STREET STREET, Surrey, Grandview Surrey, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Elgin Park Secondary
Secondary~1.1 km
🏫
Chantrell Creek Elementary
Elementary~1.3 km
🏫
Crescent Park Elementary
Elementary~1.9 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 224 2450 161A STREET STREET

What is the listing price of 224 2450 161A STREET STREET?›
224 2450 161A STREET STREET is listed at $789,000.
How many bedrooms does 224 2450 161A STREET STREET have?›
224 2450 161A STREET STREET has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 224 2450 161A STREET STREET?›
224 2450 161A STREET STREET has 1,289 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
224 2450 161A STREET STREET was built in 2011.
How long has this property been listed for?›
224 2450 161A STREET STREET has been on the market for 9 days.
What are the strata fees at 224 2450 161A STREET STREET?›
The monthly strata fee at 224 2450 161A STREET STREET is $375.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
No open houses are currently scheduled for 224 2450 161A STREET STREET. Contact the listing agent to arrange a private showing.
What is the MLS® number for 224 2450 161A STREET STREET?›
The MLS® listing number for 224 2450 161A STREET STREET is R3176606.
What neighbourhood is 224 2450 161A STREET STREET in?›
224 2450 161A STREET STREET is located in Grandview Surrey, Surrey, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $157,800
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$631,200
Estimated monthly payment$4,363
Principal & interest$3,690/mo
Strata fee$375/mo
Property tax (est.)$298/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin Grandview Surrey
268 active listings15 sold last 30 daysavg 26 days on marketsale-to-list 97.9%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Glenmore

4 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 13, 26186 2450 161A STREET32$749,900Lowest$5821,28910d$375/mo$3,572/yrWidelink Realty Corp…
Oct 14, 26224 2450 161A STREET STREETTHIS UNIT32$789,000$6121,2899d$375/mo$3,572/yrLuxmore Realty
Jul 24, 26143 2450 161A STREET32$799,800$5481,46091d$419/mo$3,784/yrNu Stream Realty Inc…
Aug 13, 2640 2450 161A STREET43$869,000Top-Tier$5121,69771d$464/mo$3,901/yrHomelife Benchmark R…
Median (4 units)$794,400$5651,37541d$397/mo$3,678/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Grandview Surrey
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 21, 2616452 24A AVENUE44$1,250,000$4762,6252d—$5,484/yrRE/MAX Performance R…
Oct 20, 2616439 24 AVENUE44$999,000$3782,6443d—$5,292/yrRoyal LePage Elite W…
Oct 22, 26134 2853 HELC PLACE44$1,099,000$5062,1741d$540/mo$4,362/yrHomelife Benchmark R…
Oct 21, 26190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE33$899,999Lowest$5291,7002d$350/mo$3,954/yrMacdonald Realty (Su…
Oct 21, 26121 1833 165A STREET44$1,399,900Top-Tier$5962,3502d$504/mo—Breakside Real Estat…
Oct 21, 26142 1833 165A STREET33$1,199,900$8001,5002d$325/mo$4,197/yrBreakside Real Estat…
Median (6 units)$1,149,450$5182,2622d$427/mo$4,362/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—157 2853 HELC PLACE34—2,857—$695/mo$4,585/yrMacdonald Realty (Su…
—45 2738 158 STREET34—2,246—$717/mo$4,441/yrHomelife Benchmark R…
—53 2729 158 STREET22—1,329—$423/mo$3,479/yrSutton Group-West Co…
—40 15405 31 AVENUE33—1,347—$517/mo$3,142/yrReal Broker B.C. Ltd…
—13 16760 25 AVENUE44—1,703—$443/mo$3,749/yrNu Stream Realty Inc…
—28 3039 156 STREET23—1,394—$420/mo$3,572/yreXp Realty
Median (6 units)———1,549—$480/mo$3,660/yr
See sold prices in Grandview Surrey
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Browse More in Grandview Surrey
$789,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,289 ft² · $375/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3176606 · $789,000
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message