Homes › Maple Ridge › Cottonwood MR
74 24076 112 AVENUE
74 24076 112 AVENUE photo 2
74 24076 112 AVENUE photo 3
74 24076 112 AVENUE photo 4
74 24076 112 AVENUE photo 5
+35 more
For SaleTownhouseMLS® R3159999· 53 days on market

74 24076 112 AVENUE, Maple Ridge BC

Maple Ridge, Cottonwood MR

$775,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,445
Ft²
2020
Built
$536
Per ft²

About This Property

This beautiful 1,497sq ft townhome backs onto lush greenbelt, offering privacy and peaceful views. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the bright and modern layout includes a chef’s kitchen with two-toned cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, and a full-length island. BRAND NEW carpet throughout the unit JUST installed! The open-concept main floor has room for a full dining table, plus a bonus breakfast nook or flex space that leads out to a large balcony. Upstairs you''ll find three spacious bedrooms including a primary suite with walk-in closet and ensuite with dual sinks and glass shower. Downstairs includes a huge tandem garage, extra storage, and access to a fully fenced yard backing onto nature. Family and pet-friendly strata in a quiet, sought-after neighbourhood.

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3159999
Property TypeTownhouse
StyleResidential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt
Year Built2020
Floor Area1,445 ft²
ParkingTandem
Strata Fee$279/mo
Strata NoEPS6235
Taxes$4,143 (2025)
Postal CodeV2W 0K2
Listed ByRoyal LePage Elite West
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveMicrowaveFire Sprinkler System
Building Amenities
TrashMaintenance GroundsManagementOtherRecreation FacilitiesSnow RemovalShopping NearbyPlaygroundBalcony

Townhouse for sale in Cottonwood MR, Maple Ridge — listed at $775,000. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse offers 1,445 sq ft of living space ($536/sq ft) and was built in 2020. Located in Cottonwood MR, Maple Ridge. Home style: Residential Attached. Parking: Tandem. Building amenities include Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Recreation Facilities, Snow Removal. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Fire Sprinkler System. Monthly strata fees are $279. Annual property taxes: $4,143 (2025). Listed by Royal LePage Elite West — MLS® #R3159999.

Floor Area

Main Floor684 ft²
Above Main1,356 ft²
Below Main89 ft²
Total1,445 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
BelowFoyerSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainEating AreaSign in to view
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
AbovePrimary BedroomSign in to view
AboveWalk-In ClosetSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
BelowStorageSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view
AboveYSign in to view
AboveNSign in to view

About the Building

Creekside
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍74 24076 112 AVENUE, Maple Ridge, Cottonwood MR, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Local Elementary School
Elementary~< 1.5 km
🏫
Local Secondary School
Secondary~< 2 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 74 24076 112 AVENUE

What is the listing price of 74 24076 112 AVENUE?›
74 24076 112 AVENUE is listed at $775,000.
How many bedrooms does 74 24076 112 AVENUE have?›
74 24076 112 AVENUE has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 74 24076 112 AVENUE?›
74 24076 112 AVENUE has 1,445 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
74 24076 112 AVENUE was built in 2020.
How long has this property been listed for?›
74 24076 112 AVENUE has been on the market for 53 days.
What are the strata fees at 74 24076 112 AVENUE?›
The monthly strata fee at 74 24076 112 AVENUE is $279.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
No open houses are currently scheduled for 74 24076 112 AVENUE. Contact the listing agent to arrange a private showing.
What is the MLS® number for 74 24076 112 AVENUE?›
The MLS® listing number for 74 24076 112 AVENUE is R3159999.
What neighbourhood is 74 24076 112 AVENUE in?›
74 24076 112 AVENUE is located in Cottonwood MR, Maple Ridge, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $155,000
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$620,000
Estimated monthly payment$4,248
Principal & interest$3,624/mo
Strata fee$279/mo
Property tax (est.)$345/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin Cottonwood MR
107 active listings7 sold last 30 daysavg 42 days on marketsale-to-list 98.3%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Creekside

2 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Aug 31, 2674 24076 112 AVENUETHIS UNIT33$775,000Lowest$5361,44553d$279/mo$4,143/yrRoyal LePage Elite W…
Aug 27, 2638 24076 112 AVENUE44$779,000Top-Tier$4541,71457d$372/mo$4,023/yrNationwide Realty Co…
Median (2 units)$777,000$4951,58055d$325/mo$4,083/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Cottonwood MR
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 20, 2678 24951 112 AVENUE43$889,900$5331,6713d$380/mo—Stonehaus Realty Cor…
Oct 20, 2657 24951 112 AVENUE43$889,900$5241,6983d$385/mo—Stonehaus Realty Cor…
Oct 19, 2618 11160 234A STREET34$864,900$3692,3414d$591/mo$4,733/yrRE/MAX LIFESTYLES RE…
Oct 13, 26136 11305 240 STREET33$749,800$5191,44510d$357/mo$4,166/yrHeller Murch Realty
Oct 14, 264 11282 COTTONWOOD DRIVE34$799,900$3642,1999d$513/mo$4,600/yrRoyal LePage West Re…
Oct 8, 2674 11305 240 STREET33$749,000Lowest$5061,48115d$371/mo$4,302/yrEvergreen West Realt…
Median (6 units)$832,400$5131,6857d$383/mo$4,451/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—39 23580 DEWDNEY TRUNK ROAD22—1,062—$500/mo$1,910/yrRE/MAX LIFESTYLES RE…
—32 23539 GILKER HILL ROAD44—1,918—$479/mo$4,449/yrRE/MAX City Realty
—6 24076 112 AVENUE44—1,782—$373/mo$4,625/yrRoyal LePage Elite W…
—57 11305 240 STREET33—1,477—$357/mo$4,047/yreXp Realty
—68 24951 112 AVENUE33—1,411—$325/mo—Stonehaus Realty Cor…
—152 11305 240 STREET33—1,510—$377/mo$4,206/yrRoyal LePage Sterlin…
Median (6 units)———1,494—$375/mo$4,206/yr
See sold prices in Cottonwood MR
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Browse More in Cottonwood MR
$775,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,445 ft² · $279/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3159999 · $775,000
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message