Homes › Maple Ridge › Cottonwood MR
78 24951 112 AVENUE
78 24951 112 AVENUE photo 2
78 24951 112 AVENUE photo 3
78 24951 112 AVENUE photo 4
78 24951 112 AVENUE photo 5
+4 more
For SaleTownhouseMLS® R3177114· 3 days on market

78 24951 112 AVENUE, Maple Ridge BC

Maple Ridge, Cottonwood MR

$889,900
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,671
Ft²
2026
Built
$533
Per ft²

About This Property

MOVE-IN READY. One of the final three park-side homes available at The Falls, Home 78 offers an irreplaceable setting at the end of a quiet road, with both its side and rear yards backing onto Kanaka Creek Regional Park. This rare 4-bedroom duplex home features a private rear garden, exceptional natural light and peaceful green views from multiple sides. Its open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining and living areas, creating a bright and welcoming home for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the completed Coho Club with pool, hot tub, fitness centre, theatre room and more, plus nearby playgrounds and direct access to trails, parks and outdoor recreation. No future homes at The Falls will offer this park-side setting. Interior images are of the 4-bedroom show home.

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3177114
Property TypeTownhouse
StyleResidential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt
Year Built2026
Floor Area1,671 ft²
ParkingGarage Double,Front Access,Garage Door Opener
Strata Fee$380/mo
Postal CodeV0V 0V0
ComplexThe Falls
Listed ByStonehaus Realty Corp.
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveFire Sprinkler SystemSwirlpool/Hot Tub
Building Amenities
ClubhouseExercise CentreRecreation FacilitiesTrashMaintenance GroundsManagementSnow RemovalShopping NearbyPantryVaulted Ceiling(s)Outdoor PoolSwirlpool/Hot Tub

Townhouse for sale in Cottonwood MR, Maple Ridge — listed at $889,900. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse offers 1,671 sq ft of living space ($533/sq ft) and was built in 2026. Located in Cottonwood MR, Maple Ridge. Home style: Residential Attached. Parking: Garage Double,Front Access,Garage Door Opener. Building amenities include Clubhouse, Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Fire Sprinkler System, Swirlpool/Hot Tub. Monthly strata fees are $380. Listed by Stonehaus Realty Corp. — MLS® #R3177114.

Floor Area

Main Floor671 ft²
Above Main1,464 ft²
Below Main207 ft²
Total1,671 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
BelowFoyerSign in to view
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
AbovePrimary BedroomSign in to view
AboveWalk-In ClosetSign in to view
AboveLaundrySign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view
AboveYSign in to view
AboveNSign in to view

Location

📍78 24951 112 AVENUE, Maple Ridge, Cottonwood MR, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Local Elementary School
Elementary~< 1.5 km
🏫
Local Secondary School
Secondary~< 2 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 78 24951 112 AVENUE

What is the listing price of 78 24951 112 AVENUE?›
78 24951 112 AVENUE is listed at $889,900.
How many bedrooms does 78 24951 112 AVENUE have?›
78 24951 112 AVENUE has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 78 24951 112 AVENUE?›
78 24951 112 AVENUE has 1,671 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
78 24951 112 AVENUE was built in 2026.
How long has this property been listed for?›
78 24951 112 AVENUE has been on the market for 3 days.
What are the strata fees at 78 24951 112 AVENUE?›
The monthly strata fee at 78 24951 112 AVENUE is $380.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
No open houses are currently scheduled for 78 24951 112 AVENUE. Contact the listing agent to arrange a private showing.
What is the MLS® number for 78 24951 112 AVENUE?›
The MLS® listing number for 78 24951 112 AVENUE is R3177114.
What neighbourhood is 78 24951 112 AVENUE in?›
78 24951 112 AVENUE is located in Cottonwood MR, Maple Ridge, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $177,980
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$711,920
Estimated monthly payment$4,542
Principal & interest$4,162/mo
Strata fee$380/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin Cottonwood MR
108 active listings7 sold last 30 daysavg 42 days on marketsale-to-list 98.3%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Cottonwood MR

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
See sold prices in Cottonwood MR
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Browse More in Cottonwood MR
$889,900
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,671 ft² · $380/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3177114 · $889,900
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message