Homes › Abbotsford › Abbotsford West
68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE
68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE photo 2
68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE photo 3
68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE photo 4
68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE photo 5
+18 more
For SaleTownhouseMLS® R3147722· 92 days on market

68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE, Abbotsford BC

Abbotsford, Abbotsford West

$628,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Ft²
2011
Built
$520
Per ft²

About This Property

Nestled in a highly desirable neighbourhood, this 2 bed 2 bath townhouse offers the perfect blend of modern living and convenience. Easily accessible to Highway 1, while staying just moments away from shopping, dining, and the local recreation centre. Within the community, you will experience resort style living with exclusive access to an outdoor pool, a hot tub, a theatre room, exercise room, and a beautifully appointed clubhouse. Situated in a quiet neighbourhood, with an outdoor space and a private balcony at the comfort of your home!

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3147722
Property TypeTownhouse
StyleResidential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt
Year Built2011
Floor Area1,208 ft²
ParkingTandem,Guest,Front Access,Garage Door Opener
Strata Fee$381/mo
Strata NoBCS4105
Taxes$2,673 (2025)
Postal CodeV2T 0B9
Listed ByStonehaus Realty Corp.
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveMicrowaveSmoke Detector(s)Swirlpool/Hot TubWindow Coverings
Building Amenities
Bike RoomClubhouseExercise CentreRecreation FacilitiesTrashMaintenance GroundsManagementSnow RemovalShopping NearbyPlaygroundBalconyGuest SuiteIn UnitOutdoor PoolSwirlpool/Hot Tub

Townhouse for sale in Abbotsford West, Abbotsford — listed at $628,000. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse offers 1,208 sq ft of living space ($520/sq ft) and was built in 2011. Located in Abbotsford West, Abbotsford. Home style: Residential Attached. Parking: Tandem,Guest,Front Access,Garage Door Opener. Building amenities include Bike Room, Clubhouse, Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Trash, Maintenance Grounds. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Smoke Detector(s). Monthly strata fees are $381. Annual property taxes: $2,673 (2025). Listed by Stonehaus Realty Corp. — MLS® #R3147722.

Floor Area

Main Floor548 ft²
Above Main1,104 ft²
Below Main104 ft²
Total1,208 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainFoyerSign in to view
MainPorch (enclosed)Sign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
AbovePrimary BedroomSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
AboveNSign in to view
AboveYSign in to view

About the Building

Kinfield
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE, Abbotsford, Abbotsford West, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Eugene Reimer Middle
Middle~0.9 km
🏫
W.A. Fraser Middle
Middle~1.4 km
🏫
Abbotsford Senior Secondary
Secondary~2.0 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE

What is the listing price of 68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE?›
68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE is listed at $628,000.
How many bedrooms does 68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE have?›
68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE?›
68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE has 1,208 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE was built in 2011.
How long has this property been listed for?›
68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE has been on the market for 92 days.
What are the strata fees at 68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE?›
The monthly strata fee at 68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE is $381.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
No open houses are currently scheduled for 68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE. Contact the listing agent to arrange a private showing.
What is the MLS® number for 68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE?›
The MLS® listing number for 68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE is R3147722.
What neighbourhood is 68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE in?›
68 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACE is located in Abbotsford West, Abbotsford, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $125,600
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$502,400
Estimated monthly payment$3,541
Principal & interest$2,937/mo
Strata fee$381/mo
Property tax (est.)$223/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin Abbotsford West
358 active listings24 sold last 30 daysavg 60 days on marketsale-to-list 96.8%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Kinfield

3 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Sep 3, 2616 31125 WESTRIDGE PLACE32$599,900Lowest$4591,30650d$392/mo$2,839/yrRE/MAX Truepeak Real…
Jul 23, 2668 31125 N WESTRIDGE PLACE PLACETHIS UNIT22$628,000$5201,20892d$381/mo$2,673/yrStonehaus Realty Cor…
Oct 19, 2629 31125 WESTRIDGE PLACE32$670,000Top-Tier$4751,4104d$391/mo$2,714/yrCentury 21 Coastal R…
Median (3 units)$628,000$4751,30650d$391/mo$2,714/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Abbotsford West
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 22, 2676 31032 WESTRIDGE PLACE22$579,800Lowest$4221,3741d$330/mo$2,992/yrRoyal LePage Elite W…
Oct 19, 2629 31125 WESTRIDGE PLACE32$670,000$4751,4104d$391/mo$2,714/yrCentury 21 Coastal R…
Oct 20, 2619 2838 LIVINGSTONE AVENUE22$630,000$4911,2843d$309/mo$3,066/yrRE/MAX Aldercenter R…
Oct 15, 2671 31032 WESTRIDGE PLACE22$580,000$4241,3678d$330/mo$2,992/yrRoyal LePage - Wolst…
Oct 15, 26135 3160 TOWNLINE ROAD53$739,900Top-Tier$3652,0278d$360/mo$3,250/yrRE/MAX Performance R…
Oct 6, 2638 32659 GEORGE FERGUSON WAY23$599,900$3021,98917d$395/mo$2,895/yrRE/MAX Treeland Real…
Median (6 units)$614,950$4231,3926d$345/mo$2,992/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—81 31032 WESTRIDGE PLACE32—1,363—$307/mo$2,782/yrRE/MAX Treeland Real…
—167 3160 TOWNLINE ROAD53—2,428—$460/mo$3,615/yrCentury 21 Coastal R…
—21 3635 BLUE JAY STREET33—2,121—$440/mo$3,552/yreXp Realty of Canada…
—3 3555 BLUE JAY STREET44—2,790—$573/mo$3,789/yrRoyal LePage Little …
—15 30989 WESTRIDGE PLACE23—1,308—$327/mo$2,639/yrCentury 21 Creekside…
—2 32633 SIMON AVENUE23—1,213—$182/mo$2,702/yrHouseSigma Inc.
Median (6 units)———1,742—$383/mo$3,167/yr
See sold prices in Abbotsford West
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Browse More in Abbotsford West
$628,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,208 ft² · $381/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3147722 · $628,000
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message