Homes › Vancouver › South Marine
402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH
402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH photo 2
402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH photo 3
402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH photo 4
402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH photo 5
+33 more
For SaleApartmentMLS® R3128667· 149 days on market

402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH, Vancouver BC

Vancouver, South Marine

$859,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Ft²
1994
Built
$753
Per ft²

About This Property

Priced Below Assessed! Tugboat Landing top floor corner penthouse. Beautifully upgraded spacious 2 bedrooms 2 bath and flex space with windows on the three sides. Views of river, gardens and forest. Upgrades includes all new appliances, washer and dryer, fridge, stove and dishwasher. New Vinyl plank floors in living area and bedrooms carpeted. new gas fireplace insert in the living room. New lighting in the dining room and foyer. New bathroom sink in primary bath. New blinds in kitchen. All freshly painted too. 2 side by side parking #178 &179 plus visitor parking. Amenity room and gym all upgraded 2 years ago and new roof completed 2026 at the seller expense. Easy to show. Sellers are motivated. Just call!! Send your buyers is OK!! Easy to show too. Open Saturday Oct 24: 1-3PM

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3128667
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt
Year Built1994
Year Renovated2024
Floor Area1,141 ft²
ParkingGarage Under Building,Guest,Front Access,Concrete,Garage Door Opener
Strata Fee$772/mo
Strata NoLMS1220
Units in Development102
Taxes$2,720 (2025)
Postal CodeV5P 4X2
Listed ByRE/MAX Select Properties
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveMicrowaveSmoke Detector(s)Swirlpool/Hot TubWindow Coverings
Building Amenities
Bike RoomClubhouseExercise CentreCaretakerTrashMaintenance GroundsGasHot WaterManagementRecreation FacilitiesGardenBalconyPrivate YardElevatorIn UnitSwirlpool/Hot Tub

Apartment for sale in South Marine, Vancouver — listed at $859,000. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,141 sq ft of living space ($753/sq ft) and was built in 1994. Located in South Marine, Vancouver. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Garage Under Building,Guest,Front Access,Concrete,Garage Door Opener. Building amenities include Bike Room, Clubhouse, Exercise Centre, Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Smoke Detector(s). Monthly strata fees are $772. Annual property taxes: $2,720 (2025). Listed by RE/MAX Select Properties — MLS® #R3128667.

Floor Area

Main Floor1,141 ft²
Above Main1,141 ft²
Total1,141 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainFlex RoomSign in to view
MainPatioSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainYSign in to view
MainNSign in to view

Open House

📅
Saturday, October 24
2026-10-24, 1:00 p.m. – 2026-10-24, 3:00 p.m.

About the Building

Tugboat Landing
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH, Vancouver, South Marine, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Lord Byng Secondary
Secondary~0.8 km
🏫
Trafalgar Elementary
Elementary~1.1 km
🏫
Jules Quesnel Elementary
Elementary~1.6 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH

What is the listing price of 402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH?›
402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH is listed at $859,000.
How many bedrooms does 402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH have?›
402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH?›
402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH has 1,141 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH was built in 1994.
How long has this property been listed for?›
402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH has been on the market for 149 days.
What are the strata fees at 402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH?›
The monthly strata fee at 402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH is $772.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
Yes, there is an open house scheduled for 402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH. Contact us for details.
What is the MLS® number for 402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH?›
The MLS® listing number for 402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH is R3128667.
What neighbourhood is 402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH in?›
402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH is located in South Marine, Vancouver, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $171,800
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$687,200
Estimated monthly payment$5,016
Principal & interest$4,017/mo
Strata fee$772/mo
Property tax (est.)$227/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin South Marine
141 active listings8 sold last 30 daysavg 53 days on marketsale-to-list 95.2%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Tugboat Landing

4 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 13, 26303 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH22$649,000Lowest$72689410d$639/mo$2,462/yrRE/MAX Real Estate S…
Jun 1, 26104 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH22$799,000$7171,114144d$765/mo$2,461/yrRE/MAX Colonial Paci…
Sep 21, 26205 2080 KENT AVENUE SOUTH22$799,000$7351,08732d$761/mo$2,560/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
May 27, 26402 2080 E KENT AVENUE SOUTHTHIS UNIT22$859,000Top-Tier$7531,141149d$772/mo$2,720/yrRE/MAX Select Proper…
Median (4 units)$799,000$7311,10188d$763/mo$2,511/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in South Marine
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 21, 26206 3168 RIVERWALK AVENUE22$839,900Top-Tier$8201,0242d$593/mo$2,705/yrRennie & Associates …
Oct 21, 26310 3588 SAMWILL CRESCENT22$688,800$8428182d$583/mo$2,304/yr1NE Collective Realt…
Oct 21, 26607 8580 RIVER DISTRICT CROSSING22$759,000$8299162d$691/mo$2,594/yrMagsen Realty Inc.
Oct 20, 26408 3133 RIVERWALK AVENUE22$675,000Lowest$7638853d$544/mo$2,506/yrRennie & Associates …
Oct 19, 26214 3289 RIVERWALK AVENUE22$689,000$7559124d$577/mo$2,382/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
Oct 19, 26112 8450 JELLICOE STREET22$699,000$7249654d$649/mo$2,375/yrRoyal LePage Sussex
Median (6 units)$694,000$7929143d$588/mo$2,444/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—602 3581 E KENT AVENUE NORTH11—511—$360/mo$1,665/yrRennie & Associates …
—706 3557 SAWMILL CRESCENT11—651—$465/mo$1,978/yrRoyal LePage Westsid…
—1406 3430 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH11—547—$365/mo$1,810/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
—2107 8538 RIVER DISTRICT CROSSING22—926—$640/mo$2,835/yrRE/MAX Select Realty
—715 8633 RIVER DISTRICT CROSSING32—995—$715/mo—Wesgroup Realty Ltd.
—1508 8538 RIVER DISTRICT CROSSING11—530—$373/mo$1,709/yrRoyal Pacific Tri-Ci…
Median (6 units)———599—$419/mo$1,810/yr
See sold prices in South Marine
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Browse More in South Marine
$859,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,141 ft² · $772/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3128667 · $859,000
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message