Cantebury Green
Cantebury Green photo 2
Cantebury Green photo 3
Cantebury Green photo 4
Cantebury Green photo 5
+7 more
Buildings›East Newton›Cantebury Green
22 Units4 StoreysBuilt 1991FRAME - WOOD4 Active

Cantebury Green — 13911 70 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey, BC

Avg Sold Price
$598K
Avg $/sq ft
$597,600
Avg Days on Market
49d
Sold Price Trend
5 recorded sales, $621K (2025-11) → $669K (2026-09) +7.7%

Homes For Sale (4)

ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Aug 10, 26219 13911 70 AVENUE11$479,900Lowest$51892674d$342/mo$2,117/yrRoyal LePage Little …
Sep 7, 26302 13911 70 AVENUE22$628,888$4141,51846d$525/mo$2,766/yrSutton Premier Realt…
May 20, 263 13981 70 AVENUE44$720,000$3621,991156d$510/mo$3,065/yrLPT Realty ULC
Oct 5, 262 13975 70 AVENUE44$799,900Top-Tier$3972,01318d$516/mo$3,264/yrCentury 21 Coastal R…
Median (4 units)$674,444$4061,75560d$513/mo$2,916/yr

Sold History at Cantebury Green

3 units have sold at Cantebury Green in the past 6 months, with an average sale price of $597,600 ($597,600/sq ft).

DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Sep 28, 264 13919 70 AVENUE32—1,887147d$495/mo$3,189/yrTeam 3000 Realty Ltd…
Sep 3, 261 13925 70 AVENUE32—1,95110d$495/mo$3,192/yrColdwell Banker Univ…
May 16, 26202 13911 70 AVENUE22—1,24412d$460/mo$2,379/yrRE/MAX 2000 Realty
Apr 18, 26125 13911 70 AVENUE22—1,02445d$395/mo$2,160/yrRoyal LePage Little …
Nov 16, 25316 13911 70 AVENUE32—1,52533d$479/mo$2,545/yrRoyal LePage Elite W…
Median (5 units)———1,52533d$479/mo$2,545/yr
Market Summary

There are currently 4 active homes for sale at Cantebury Green at 13911 70 Avenue, ranging from $480K to $800K. Recent sold units have averaged $598K, selling in about 49 days on average (≈$597,600/sq ft). Cantebury Green is a frame - wood building of 22 units built in 1991 located in East Newton.

Own a unit at Cantebury Green?

Find out what it's worth, or get the documents on this building — we'll do the legwork.

What is your unit at Cantebury Green worth today?

We'll price it against what has actually sold in Cantebury Green — by bedroom count, not a neighbourhood average — and send you the comparables behind the number.

Building Details

Address13911 70 Avenue, Surrey
Total Units22
Storeys4
Year Built1991
ConstructionFRAME - WOOD
Strata PlanNWS2616

Building Market Stats

Avg Asking Price
$657K
Sold in 6 Months
3 units
Avg Sold Price
$598K
Avg $/SqFt
$597,600
Avg DOM
49 days
Sale-to-List
96.4%

Amenities & Bylaws

Amenities

✓Air Conditioning
✓Central Air
✓Garden
✓Private Yard

Strata Fee Includes

✓Snow Removal
✓Trash

Strata Information

Financial Health

Strata Plan No.NWS2616
Contingency Reserve FundContact agent for details
CRF Per UnitContact agent for details
Special LeviesInquire with strata
Depreciation ReportAvailable on request

Management & Meetings

AGM ScheduleAnnual — contact strata
Council MembersElected owners
Insurance CoverageFull building replacement
Bylaw Last UpdatedContact strata for date
Note: Strata documents including full meeting minutes, the depreciation report, and bylaws are available to serious buyers upon request. Saeed can obtain and review these as part of your due diligence.

Quick Answers

What building is at 13911 70 Avenue?
Cantebury Green is the strata complex located at 13911 70 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey, BC. Built in 1991. It has 22 residential units.
How many units are in Cantebury Green?
Cantebury Green (13911 70 Avenue) has 22 residential units built in 1991. Strata Plan NWS2616.
When was Cantebury Green built?
Cantebury Green at 13911 70 Avenue was built in 1991. It is a frame - wood construction building.
What amenities does Cantebury Green have?
Cantebury Green amenities include: Air Conditioning, Central Air, Garden, Private Yard.
What has sold at 13911 70 Avenue recently?
In the past 6 months, 3 units have sold at Cantebury Green, with an average sale price of $597,600.
What is the average sold price at Cantebury Green?
Recent units at Cantebury Green have sold for an average of $597,600, typically in 49 days on market.
Who is the best realtor to sell my unit at Cantebury Green?
Cantebury Green units have recently sold for an average of $597,600 in about 49 days. Saeed Farahani is a East Newton specialist at Re/Max Crest Realty — contact Saeed for a free building valuation.
How long does it take to sell a unit at Cantebury Green?
Recent units at Cantebury Green have sold in an average of 49 days on market, with units typically selling at 96.4% of asking price.

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Cantebury Green built?+
Cantebury Green was built in 1991. It is a frame - wood construction building.
What is the average sold price at Cantebury Green?+
Recent units at Cantebury Green have sold for an average of $597,600, typically in 49 days on market.
Are there any units for sale at Cantebury Green?+
Yes, there are currently 4 active listings at Cantebury Green.
What is the strata plan number for Cantebury Green?+
The strata plan number for Cantebury Green is NWS2616.

Other Buildings in This Complex

Canterbury Green
13911 70 Avenue
Built
1991
Units
22
Active Now
4 homes
View Building
Canterbury Green
13911 AVENUE
Built
1991
Units
22
Active Now
4 homes
View Building
Newton East
13987 70 AVENUE
Built
1986
Active Now
4 homes
View Building
Upton Park
13963 70 AVENUE
Built
1988
Active Now
4 homes
View Building
Upton Place
13919 70 AVE
Built
1989
Units
48
Active Now
4 homes
View Building
Upton Place
13925 70 AVENUE
Built
1987
Active Now
4 homes
View Building
Upton Place
13937 70 AVE
Built
1989
Units
48
Active Now
4 homes
View Building
Upton Place
13942 72ND AVE
Built
1987
Active Now
4 homes
View Building

Mortgage Pre-Qualification

Buying in this building? Get pre-qualified in 4 quick steps.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
778-883-3264
MORTGAGE HELP
Mortgage Pre-Qualification
Free · Confidential · Response within 6 hrs
About your purchase
Rough estimates are fine — we match you to the right lender.

Location

📍13911 70 Avenue, Surrey, Surrey, East Newton, BCOpen in Google Maps →

What's Nearby

58/100
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
42/100
Transit Score
Some Transit
47/100
Bike Score
Some Biking

Scores are estimates based on local amenities and transit access. Actual walkability may vary.

🏫
Elgin Park Secondary
1.1 km
🏫
Chantrell Creek Elementary
1.3 km
🏫
Crescent Park Elementary
1.9 km
🏫
Southridge School
Independent K–12 · 2.3 km

Nearby Buildings

Building NameAddressStoreysBuiltActive
Amson Square14438 72 Avenue—20275 homes
Silva 113788 76 Avenue—20256 homes
The 858496 120 ST420221 home
Amson Square14418 72 ST52021—
Greenwood Townhomes7247 140 STREET120172 homes
Sync14555 68 AVENUE320163 homes
Spring Heights14450 68 AVENUE320151 home
Redwood6929 142ND STREET—20141 home
Teo Townhomes13864 HYLAND ROAD320131 home
Teo13864 HYLAND ROAD320121 home
Highland Grands6739 137TH STREET22012—
Mirra13740 75A AVE420113 homes
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
📍 13911 70 Avenue
Ask about Cantebury Green

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message