Homes › Port Coquitlam › Citadel PQ
73 678 CITADEL DRIVE
73 678 CITADEL DRIVE photo 2
73 678 CITADEL DRIVE photo 3
73 678 CITADEL DRIVE photo 4
73 678 CITADEL DRIVE photo 5
+27 more
For SaleTownhouseMLS® R3177656· 2 days on market

73 678 CITADEL DRIVE, Port Coquitlam BC

Port Coquitlam, Citadel PQ

$1,095,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Ft²
2001
Built
$428
Per ft²

About This Property

Welcome to Citadel Pointe! Beautifully renovated townhome in a secure gated community ideally located in the prestigious Citadel Heights neighbourhood. Boasting over 2500 square feet of luxury living, this lovely home features a bright kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and seamless flow to the family room with direct access to the patio and yard. The main floor offers formal living and dining areas, while upstairs includes 3 bedrooms including a primary suite with walk-in closet. The lower level boasts a rec. room, den/home office, ample storage and roughed-in bath. Updates include fresh paint, vinyl plank flooring, carpet, redesigned bathrooms, and updated appliances. Added comforts include newer heat pump, furnace, hot water on demand, and EV charger ready.

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3177656
Property TypeTownhouse
StyleResidential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofConcrete
Year Built2001
Year Renovated2023
Floor Area2,556 ft²
Garage23
ParkingGarage Double,Guest,Front Access
BasementFully finished — Finished
Strata Fee$514/mo
Strata NoLMS3766
Taxes$4,669 (2026)
Postal CodeV3C 6M7
Listed ByOakwyn Realty Encore
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveWindow CoveringsCentral AirAir Conditioning
Building Amenities
Maintenance GroundsManagementSnow RemovalGatedShopping NearbyCentral AirAir ConditioningGardenBalconyPrivate YardCentral VacuumIn Unit

Townhouse for sale in Citadel PQ, Port Coquitlam — listed at $1,095,000. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse offers 2,556 sq ft of living space ($428/sq ft) and was built in 2001. Located in Citadel PQ, Port Coquitlam. Home style: Residential Attached. Parking: Garage Double,Guest,Front Access. Building amenities include Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal, Gated, Shopping Nearby, Central Air. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Window Coverings, Central Air. Monthly strata fees are $514. Annual property taxes: $4,669 (2026). Listed by Oakwyn Realty Encore — MLS® #R3177656.

Floor Area

Main Floor1,010 ft²
Above Main1,984 ft²
Basement572 ft²
Total2,556 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainEating AreaSign in to view
MainFamily RoomSign in to view
MainLaundrySign in to view
AbovePrimary BedroomSign in to view
AboveWalk-In ClosetSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
BsmtRecreation RoomSign in to view
BsmtOfficeSign in to view
BsmtStorageSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view
AboveNSign in to view
AboveYSign in to view

Open House

📅
Sunday, October 25
2026-10-25, 1:00 p.m. – 2026-10-25, 3:00 p.m.

About the Building

Citadel Pointe
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍73 678 CITADEL DRIVE, Port Coquitlam, Citadel PQ, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Local Elementary School
Elementary~< 1.5 km
🏫
Local Secondary School
Secondary~< 2 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 73 678 CITADEL DRIVE

What is the listing price of 73 678 CITADEL DRIVE?›
73 678 CITADEL DRIVE is listed at $1,095,000.
How many bedrooms does 73 678 CITADEL DRIVE have?›
73 678 CITADEL DRIVE has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 73 678 CITADEL DRIVE?›
73 678 CITADEL DRIVE has 2,556 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
73 678 CITADEL DRIVE was built in 2001.
How long has this property been listed for?›
73 678 CITADEL DRIVE has been on the market for 2 days.
What are the strata fees at 73 678 CITADEL DRIVE?›
The monthly strata fee at 73 678 CITADEL DRIVE is $514.
Is there a basement in this home?›
73 678 CITADEL DRIVE has a Full,Finished basement.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
Yes, there is an open house scheduled for 73 678 CITADEL DRIVE. Contact us for details.
What is the MLS® number for 73 678 CITADEL DRIVE?›
The MLS® listing number for 73 678 CITADEL DRIVE is R3177656.
What neighbourhood is 73 678 CITADEL DRIVE in?›
73 678 CITADEL DRIVE is located in Citadel PQ, Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $219,000
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$876,000
Estimated monthly payment$6,024
Principal & interest$5,121/mo
Strata fee$514/mo
Property tax (est.)$389/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin Citadel PQ
43 active listings1 sold last 30 daysavg 8 days on marketsale-to-list 97.0%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Citadel Pointe

2 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 21, 2673 678 CITADEL DRIVETHIS UNIT33$1,095,000Lowest$4282,5562d$514/mo$4,669/yrOakwyn Realty Encore
Jun 29, 26101 678 CITADEL DRIVE43$1,259,000Top-Tier$4093,075116d$594/mo$4,672/yrStonehaus Realty Cor…
Median (2 units)$1,177,000$4192,81659d$554/mo$4,671/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Citadel PQ
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 21, 2618 920 CITADEL DRIVE33$888,000$4152,1402d$511/mo$3,371/yrReal Broker
Oct 20, 2612 788 CITADEL DRIVE34$1,199,000Top-Tier$3243,7053d$723/mo$5,278/yrRoyal LePage Brent R…
Oct 20, 261171 O''FLAHERTY GATE33$825,000Lowest$4371,8883d$495/mo$3,507/yrRoyal LePage - Wolst…
Oct 13, 2640 1355 CITADEL DRIVE43$879,000$4591,91710d$408/mo$3,415/yrReal Broker
Oct 14, 26202 1140 CASTLE CRESCENT33$875,000$4222,0739d$472/mo$3,541/yrRoyal LePage Elite W…
Oct 13, 261120 BENNET DRIVE33$898,000$5341,68210d—$3,186/yrSRS Panorama Realty
Median (6 units)$883,500$4301,9956d$495/mo$3,461/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—146 1140 CASTLE CRESCENT33—2,170—$491/mo$3,598/yrRoyal LePage Sterlin…
—6 1818 HARBOUR STREET33—1,444—$413/mo$3,098/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
—8 920 CITADEL DRIVE33—2,188—$518/mo$3,413/yrRoyal LePage West Re…
—23 1355 CITADEL DRIVE43—2,060—$419/mo$3,483/yrRoyal LePage Sterlin…
—26 2615 FORTRESS DRIVE43—2,500—$465/mo$3,829/yrRE/MAX Sabre Realty …
Median (5 units)———2,170—$465/mo$3,483/yr
See sold prices in Citadel PQ
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Browse More in Citadel PQ
$1,095,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,556 ft² · $514/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3177656 · $1,095,000
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message