Homes › Surrey › Cloverdale BC
9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD
9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD photo 2
9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD photo 3
9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD photo 4
9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD photo 5
+20 more
For SaleTownhouseMLS® R3177536· 2 days on market

9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD, Surrey BC

Surrey, Cloverdale BC

$739,900
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,658
Ft²
2006
Built
$446
Per ft²

About This Property

Welcome to McLellan Mews! Tucked away in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood, this spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom townhome offers 1,658 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space—literally steps from Surrey Centre Elementary and local parks. Beautifully updated throughout, featuring a brand-new kitchen with stylish cabinetry and countertops, updated flooring, a refreshed powder room, custom accent walls, crown molding, and more. Enjoy the convenience of a private garage and dedicated parking pad, plus plenty of street parking for guests. Ideal for growing families looking for comfort, style, and an unbeatable location!

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3177536
Property TypeTownhouse
StyleResidential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt
Year Built2006
Floor Area1,658 ft²
ParkingGarage Single,Front Access
Strata Fee$429/mo
Strata NoBCS1969
Taxes$3,203 (2026)
Postal CodeV3S 1N3
Listed ByHomelife Benchmark Realty Corp.
Building Amenities
TrashManagementSewerSnow RemovalShopping NearbyBalconyIn Unit

Townhouse for sale in Cloverdale BC, Surrey — listed at $739,900. This 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse offers 1,658 sq ft of living space ($446/sq ft) and was built in 2006. Located in Cloverdale BC, Surrey. Home style: Residential Attached. Parking: Garage Single,Front Access. Building amenities include Trash, Management, Sewer, Snow Removal, Shopping Nearby, Balcony. Monthly strata fees are $429. Annual property taxes: $3,203 (2026). Listed by Homelife Benchmark Realty Corp. — MLS® #R3177536.

Floor Area

Main Floor649 ft²
Above Main1,303 ft²
Below Main355 ft²
Total1,658 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
AbovePrimary BedroomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
BelowFoyerSign in to view
BelowBedroomSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view
AboveYSign in to view
AboveNSign in to view
BelowNSign in to view

Open House

📅
Saturday, October 24
2026-10-24, 2:00 p.m. – 2026-10-24, 4:00 p.m.

About the Building

Mclellan Mews
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD, Surrey, Cloverdale BC, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Elgin Park Secondary
Secondary~1.1 km
🏫
Chantrell Creek Elementary
Elementary~1.3 km
🏫
Crescent Park Elementary
Elementary~1.9 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD

What is the listing price of 9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD?›
9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD is listed at $739,900.
How many bedrooms does 9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD have?›
9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD?›
9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD has 1,658 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD was built in 2006.
How long has this property been listed for?›
9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD has been on the market for 2 days.
What are the strata fees at 9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD?›
The monthly strata fee at 9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD is $429.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
Yes, there is an open house scheduled for 9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD. Contact us for details.
What is the MLS® number for 9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD?›
The MLS® listing number for 9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD is R3177536.
What neighbourhood is 9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD in?›
9 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD is located in Cloverdale BC, Surrey, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $147,980
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$591,920
Estimated monthly payment$4,157
Principal & interest$3,460/mo
Strata fee$429/mo
Property tax (est.)$267/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin Cloverdale BC
292 active listings21 sold last 30 daysavg 26 days on marketsale-to-list 96.2%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Mclellan Mews

2 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 21, 269 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROADTHIS UNIT44$739,900Lowest$4461,6582d$429/mo$3,203/yrHomelife Benchmark R…
Apr 27, 266 5988 OLD MCLELLAN RD ROAD44$799,900Top-Tier$4711,700179d$469/mo$3,121/yrCentury 21 Coastal R…
Median (2 units)$769,900$4591,67991d$449/mo$3,162/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Cloverdale BC
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 22, 266279 W GREENSIDE DRIVE21$579,900$5361,0821d—$2,664/yrEngel & Volkers Vanc…
Oct 20, 2664 17555 57A AVENUE23$715,000$6161,1603d$1/mo$3,042/yrRE/MAX City Realty
Oct 20, 2618 19097 64 AVENUE33$798,800Top-Tier$5171,5443d$340/mo$3,537/yrReal Broker
Oct 19, 2621 5750 174 STREET22$549,900Lowest$3801,4464d$330/mo$2,533/yrKeller Williams Bold…
Sep 24, 2625 19097 64 AVENUE33$725,000$5171,40229d$340/mo—Century 21 Coastal R…
Oct 19, 2672 18221 68 AVENUE33$750,000$5511,3604d$416/mo$3,441/yrRE/MAX Treeland Real…
Median (6 units)$720,000$5271,3814d$340/mo$3,042/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—65 17097 64 AVENUE44—2,326—$467/mo$4,072/yrRE/MAX Treeland Real…
—12 18939 65 AVENUE22—1,461—$370/mo$3,640/yrRoyal LePage - Wolst…
—27 17429 59 AVENUE33—1,368—$228/mo—AXIS Real Estate Sol…
—7 7168 179 STREET43—1,737—$385/mo$3,904/yrSutton Group-West Co…
—68 17097 64 AVENUE44—2,160—$454/mo$4,034/yrRoyal LePage - Wolst…
—200 16488 64 AVENUE33—1,581—$334/mo$3,753/yrSutton Premier Realt…
Median (6 units)———1,659—$378/mo$3,904/yr
See sold prices in Cloverdale BC
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Browse More in Cloverdale BC
$739,900
4 bd · 4 ba · 1,658 ft² · $429/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3177536 · $739,900
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message