Homes › New Westminster › Downtown NW
1009 888 CARNARVON STREET
1009 888 CARNARVON STREET photo 2
1009 888 CARNARVON STREET photo 3
1009 888 CARNARVON STREET photo 4
1009 888 CARNARVON STREET photo 5
+26 more
For SaleApartmentMLS® R3177435· 2 days on market

1009 888 CARNARVON STREET, New Westminster BC

New Westminster, Downtown NW

$499,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
818
Ft²
2009
Built
$611
Per ft²

About This Property

Ultimate convenience with direct access to New West Skytrain Station from this solid concrete tower. 2 bedrooms with 2 full bathrooms in Downtown New West, a unique development fully integrated with the Shops at New West (Safeway, Shoppers Drug Mart, Landmark Cinemas and a great mix of restaurants). Functional floor plan - satellite bedrooms offer increased privacy, separated by the open living space. Calming Southwest view of the garden terrace from your spacious balcony. 1 storage locker and 1 assigned parking stall, just 2 floors away. Enjoy a lifestyle where all of your day to day needs are within steps of your door. Open House Sunday Oct 25th 2-4pm

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3177435
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
Year Built2009
Floor Area818 ft²
ParkingUnderground,Front Access
Strata Fee$548/mo
Strata NoBCS3644
Units in Development239
Taxes$2,791 (2026)
Postal CodeV3M 0C6
Listed ByRE/MAX All Points Realty
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveWindow Coverings
Building Amenities
Bike RoomExercise CentreRecreation FacilitiesSauna/Steam RoomCaretakerTrashMaintenance GroundsHot WaterManagementSewerShopping NearbyBalconyStorageIn Unit

Apartment for sale in Downtown NW, New Westminster — listed at $499,900. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 818 sq ft of living space ($611/sq ft) and was built in 2009. Located in Downtown NW, New Westminster. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground,Front Access. Building amenities include Bike Room, Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Sauna/Steam Room, Caretaker, Trash. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Window Coverings. Monthly strata fees are $548. Annual property taxes: $2,791 (2026). Listed by RE/MAX All Points Realty — MLS® #R3177435.

Floor Area

Main Floor818 ft²
Above Main818 ft²
Total818 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view
MainYSign in to view

Open House

📅
Sunday, October 25
2026-10-25, 2:00 p.m. – 2026-10-25, 4:00 p.m.

About the Building

Marinus
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍1009 888 CARNARVON STREET, New Westminster, Downtown NW, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Local Elementary School
Elementary~< 1.5 km
🏫
Local Secondary School
Secondary~< 2 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 1009 888 CARNARVON STREET

What is the listing price of 1009 888 CARNARVON STREET?›
1009 888 CARNARVON STREET is listed at $499,900.
How many bedrooms does 1009 888 CARNARVON STREET have?›
1009 888 CARNARVON STREET has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 1009 888 CARNARVON STREET?›
1009 888 CARNARVON STREET has 818 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
1009 888 CARNARVON STREET was built in 2009.
How long has this property been listed for?›
1009 888 CARNARVON STREET has been on the market for 2 days.
What are the strata fees at 1009 888 CARNARVON STREET?›
The monthly strata fee at 1009 888 CARNARVON STREET is $548.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
Yes, there is an open house scheduled for 1009 888 CARNARVON STREET. Contact us for details.
What is the MLS® number for 1009 888 CARNARVON STREET?›
The MLS® listing number for 1009 888 CARNARVON STREET is R3177435.
What neighbourhood is 1009 888 CARNARVON STREET in?›
1009 888 CARNARVON STREET is located in Downtown NW, New Westminster, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $99,980
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$399,920
Estimated monthly payment$3,119
Principal & interest$2,338/mo
Strata fee$548/mo
Property tax (est.)$233/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin Downtown NW
97 active listings9 sold last 30 daysavg 26 days on marketsale-to-list 97.7%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Marinus

3 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 21, 261009 888 CARNARVON STREETTHIS UNIT22$499,900Lowest$6118182d$548/mo$2,791/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
Oct 13, 262302 888 CARNARVON STREET22$695,000$6031,15310d$772/mo$3,547/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
Sep 14, 26PH1 888 CARNARVON STREET22$1,240,000Top-Tier$7811,58739d$1,061/mo$5,822/yrLPT Realty
Median (3 units)$695,000$6111,15310d$772/mo$3,547/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Downtown NW
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 22, 26501 82 FIRST STREET32$839,000Top-Tier$8479901d$505/mo—Stonehaus Realty Cor…
Oct 20, 26904 828 AGNES STREET22$524,900$6288363d$376/mo$2,550/yrTeam 3000 Realty Ltd…
Oct 22, 26503 82 FIRST STREET32$759,900$7769791d$494/mo—Stonehaus Realty Cor…
Oct 21, 26601 39 SIXTH STREET22$588,000$5751,0232d$803/mo$2,524/yrOrca Realty Inc.
Oct 21, 26804 618 CARNARVON STREET11$498,700Lowest$8236062d$482/mo$2,574/yrSutton Group - 1st W…
Oct 20, 26602 38 LEOPOLD PLACE22$569,000$4661,2223d$605/mo$2,968/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
Median (6 units)$578,500$7029852d$499/mo$2,562/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—2106 892 CARNARVON STREET22—845—$474/mo$2,793/yreXp Realty
—310 428 AGNES STREET11—658—$429/mo$1,933/yrTeam 3000 Realty Ltd…
—607 55 TENTH STREET11—610—$321/mo$1,929/yrTeam 3000 Realty Ltd…
—421 82 FIRST STREET11—458—$226/mo—Century 21 In Town R…
—102 410 AGNES STREET11—728—$449/mo$1,847/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
—1006 39 SIXTH STREET11—673—$439/mo$2,274/yreXp Realty
Median (6 units)———666—$434/mo$1,933/yr
See sold prices in Downtown NW
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Browse More in Downtown NW
$499,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 818 ft² · $548/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3177435 · $499,900
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message