Homes › Richmond › Steveston North
4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE
4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE photo 2
4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE photo 3
4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE photo 4
4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE photo 5
+28 more
For SaleTownhouseMLS® R3177178· 3 days on market

4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE, Richmond BC

Richmond, Steveston North

$855,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Ft²
1974
Built
$625
Per ft²

About This Property

Welcome to Springfield Greene - This beautifully updated 2-level townhome was rebuilt from the studs in 2008, featuring a rain-screened HardiePlank exterior, & energy-efficient windows. The spacious kitchen welcomes you with s/s appliances & plenty of room for an eating area. The bright living & dining areas are ideal for entertaining, with views of your private, west-facing yard—perfect for relaxing or summer BBQs. Upstairs, you will find a generous primary bedroom with semi-ensuite access, along with two additional well-sized bedrooms. A bonus exterior storage shed provides extra space for your seasonal items. Enjoy the best of Steveston living in this convenient location, just a short walk to the West Dyke Trail, local shopping, charming Steveston Village & beautiful Garry Point Park.

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3177178
Property TypeTownhouse
StyleResidential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofTorch-On
Year Built1974
Year Renovated2008
Floor Area1,369 ft²
ParkingOpen,Front Access,Asphalt
Strata Fee$475/mo
Strata NoNWS152
Units in Development62
Taxes$2,996 (2025)
Postal CodeV7E 1Y9
Listed ByRE/MAX Westcoast
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveWindow Coverings
Building Amenities
TrashMaintenance GroundsManagementSnow RemovalShopping NearbyIn Unit

Townhouse for sale in Steveston North, Richmond — listed at $855,000. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse offers 1,369 sq ft of living space ($625/sq ft) and was built in 1974. Located in Steveston North, Richmond. Home style: Residential Attached. Parking: Open,Front Access,Asphalt. Building amenities include Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal, Shopping Nearby, In Unit. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Window Coverings. Monthly strata fees are $475. Annual property taxes: $2,996 (2025). Listed by RE/MAX Westcoast — MLS® #R3177178.

Floor Area

Main Floor661 ft²
Above Main1,369 ft²
Total1,369 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainFoyerSign in to view
MainLaundrySign in to view
MainStorageSign in to view
AbovePrimary BedroomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view
AboveYSign in to view

About the Building

Spring Hield Court
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE, Richmond, Steveston North, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Hamilton Elementary
Elementary~0.6 km
🏫
Richmond Secondary
Secondary~1.3 km
🏫
Quilchena Elementary
Elementary~1.8 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE

What is the listing price of 4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE?›
4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE is listed at $855,000.
How many bedrooms does 4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE have?›
4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE?›
4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE has 1,369 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE was built in 1974.
How long has this property been listed for?›
4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE has been on the market for 3 days.
What are the strata fees at 4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE?›
The monthly strata fee at 4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE is $475.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
No open houses are currently scheduled for 4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE. Contact the listing agent to arrange a private showing.
What is the MLS® number for 4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE?›
The MLS® listing number for 4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE is R3177178.
What neighbourhood is 4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE in?›
4 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE is located in Steveston North, Richmond, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $171,000
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$684,000
Estimated monthly payment$4,723
Principal & interest$3,999/mo
Strata fee$475/mo
Property tax (est.)$250/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin Steveston North
60 active listings5 sold last 30 daysavg 37 days on marketsale-to-list 94.6%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Spring Hield Court

1 unit currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 20, 264 3051 SPRINGFIELD DRIVETHIS UNIT32$855,000Lowest$6251,3693d$475/mo$2,996/yrRE/MAX Westcoast
Median (1 unit)$855,000$6251,3693d$475/mo$2,996/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Steveston North
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 6, 266 5651 STEVESTON HIGHWAY34$1,199,000$8441,42017d$351/mo$4,306/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
Sep 10, 2625 10200 4TH AVENUE31$574,800Lowest$5271,09143d$515/mo$1,872/yrReal Broker
Sep 1, 2642 3151 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE32$828,800$5971,38852d$473/mo$2,996/yreXp Realty
Aug 13, 2615 10188 NO. 1 ROAD44$1,758,800Top-Tier$1,0241,71871d$386/mo—Vanhaus Gruppe Realt…
Aug 13, 2632 10188 NO. 1 ROAD33$1,338,800$1,0381,29071d$289/mo—Vanhaus Gruppe Realt…
Aug 13, 2631 10188 NO. 1 ROAD33$1,368,800$1,0351,32271d$294/mo—Vanhaus Gruppe Realt…
Median (6 units)$1,268,900$9341,35562d$368/mo$2,996/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—23 10840 SPRINGMONT DRIVE32—1,409—$521/mo$1,933/yrRE/MAX City Realty
—30 5191 STEVESTON HIGHWAY33—1,532—$469/mo$5,193/yrRE/MAX City Realty
—65 10200 4TH AVENUE21—1,093—$515/mo$1,952/yrRoyal Regal Realty L…
—14 10188 NO. 1 ROAD44—1,614—$364/mo—Vanhaus Gruppe Realt…
Median (4 units)———1,471—$492/mo$1,952/yr
See sold prices in Steveston North
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Browse More in Steveston North
$855,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,369 ft² · $475/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3177178 · $855,000
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message