Homes › Surrey › Sullivan Station
24 14499 64 AVENUE
24 14499 64 AVENUE photo 2
24 14499 64 AVENUE photo 3
24 14499 64 AVENUE photo 4
24 14499 64 AVENUE photo 5
+29 more
For SaleTownhouseMLS® R3177152· 4 days on market

24 14499 64 AVENUE, Surrey BC

Surrey, Sullivan Station

$779,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Ft²
2020
Built
$537
Per ft²

About This Property

Discover modern West Coast elegance at STERLING, featuring this immaculate 1,452 sq ft residence nestled in the peaceful yet vibrant Sullivan area. This 3-bed, 3-bath home offers airy 9 feet smooth ceilings and wide-plank laminate flooring for a sophisticated feel. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, boasting gas cooking, wood shaker cabinetry with soft-close doors, under-cabinet lighting, and a full-height pantry. Energy efficiency is prioritized with LED lighting, Low-E windows, and 2" faux wood blinds throughout. Enjoy the convenience of a secure 2-car tandem garage with generous storage space. Surrounded by a lush natural environment, Sterling offers the perfect balance of secluded living and contemporary style. Experience premium finishes and thoughtful design in every square foot.

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3177152
Property TypeTownhouse
StyleResidential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt
Year Built2020
Floor Area1,452 ft²
ParkingTandem,Front Access
Strata Fee$399/mo
Strata NoEPS6423
Units in Development41
Taxes$3,330 (2026)
Postal CodeV3S 1X5
Listed ByeXp Realty of Canada Inc.
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStove
Building Amenities
ClubhouseCaretakerTrashMaintenance GroundsSewerSnow RemovalWaterShopping NearbyPlaygroundBalcony

Townhouse for sale in Sullivan Station, Surrey — listed at $779,000. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse offers 1,452 sq ft of living space ($537/sq ft) and was built in 2020. Located in Sullivan Station, Surrey. Home style: Residential Attached. Parking: Tandem,Front Access. Building amenities include Clubhouse, Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Snow Removal. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove. Monthly strata fees are $399. Annual property taxes: $3,330 (2026). Listed by eXp Realty of Canada Inc. — MLS® #R3177152.

Floor Area

Main Floor685 ft²
Above Main1,377 ft²
Basement75 ft²
Total1,452 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
AbovePrimary BedroomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
BelowFoyerSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
AboveYSign in to view
AboveNSign in to view
MainNSign in to view

About the Building

Sterling
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍24 14499 64 AVENUE, Surrey, Sullivan Station, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Elgin Park Secondary
Secondary~1.1 km
🏫
Chantrell Creek Elementary
Elementary~1.3 km
🏫
Crescent Park Elementary
Elementary~1.9 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 24 14499 64 AVENUE

What is the listing price of 24 14499 64 AVENUE?›
24 14499 64 AVENUE is listed at $779,000.
How many bedrooms does 24 14499 64 AVENUE have?›
24 14499 64 AVENUE has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 24 14499 64 AVENUE?›
24 14499 64 AVENUE has 1,452 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
24 14499 64 AVENUE was built in 2020.
How long has this property been listed for?›
24 14499 64 AVENUE has been on the market for 4 days.
What are the strata fees at 24 14499 64 AVENUE?›
The monthly strata fee at 24 14499 64 AVENUE is $399.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
No open houses are currently scheduled for 24 14499 64 AVENUE. Contact the listing agent to arrange a private showing.
What is the MLS® number for 24 14499 64 AVENUE?›
The MLS® listing number for 24 14499 64 AVENUE is R3177152.
What neighbourhood is 24 14499 64 AVENUE in?›
24 14499 64 AVENUE is located in Sullivan Station, Surrey, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $155,800
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$623,200
Estimated monthly payment$4,320
Principal & interest$3,643/mo
Strata fee$399/mo
Property tax (est.)$278/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin Sullivan Station
229 active listings7 sold last 30 daysavg 52 days on marketsale-to-list 95.2%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Sterling

3 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 19, 2624 14499 64 AVENUETHIS UNIT33$779,000Lowest$5371,4524d$399/mo$3,330/yreXp Realty of Canada…
May 19, 267 14499 64 AVENUE AVENUE33$799,000$5671,409157d$367/mo$3,304/yrMedallion Internatio…
Jun 5, 2630 14499 64 AVENUE33$819,900Top-Tier$5681,443140d$365/mo$3,261/yrPlanet Group Realty …
Median (3 units)$799,000$5671,443140d$367/mo$3,304/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Sullivan Station
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 19, 2627 6350 142 STREET33$780,000$5041,5474d$400/mo$3,471/yrMagsen Realty Inc.
Oct 13, 2624 14356 63A AVENUE33$769,999$5101,51010d$346/mo$3,650/yrCentury 21 In Town R…
Oct 19, 2621 15068 58 AVENUE43$749,900Lowest$4631,6194d$481/mo$3,609/yrHomelife Benchmark R…
Oct 19, 268 14391 61A AVENUE44$869,000$4082,1284d$400/mo—Royal LePage Global …
Oct 21, 265 6165 144 AVENUE44$869,000$4332,0052d$400/mo—Royal LePage Global …
Oct 19, 2610 14391 61A AVENUE44$869,000$4082,1284d$400/mo—Royal LePage Global …
Median (6 units)$824,500$4481,8124d$400/mo$3,609/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—64 14952 58 AVENUE32—1,436—$446/mo$3,008/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
—79 15075 60 AVENUE33—1,553—$482/mo$3,565/yrSutton Premier Realt…
—13 15030 58 AVENUE43—1,655—$477/mo$3,495/yrHomelife Benchmark R…
—38 14959 58 AVENUE43—1,860—$502/mo$3,236/yrRE/MAX Performance R…
—19 14391 61A AVENUE44—1,903—$400/mo—Royal LePage Global …
—64 14433 60 AVENUE33—1,393—$354/mo$3,465/yrColdwell Banker Exec…
Median (6 units)———1,604—$462/mo$3,465/yr
See sold prices in Sullivan Station
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Browse More in Sullivan Station
$779,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,452 ft² · $399/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3177152 · $779,000
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message