Homes › Burnaby › Highgate
408 7138 COLLIER STREET
408 7138 COLLIER STREET photo 2
408 7138 COLLIER STREET photo 3
408 7138 COLLIER STREET photo 4
408 7138 COLLIER STREET photo 5
+27 more
For SaleApartmentMLS® R3175754· 10 days on market

408 7138 COLLIER STREET, Burnaby BC

Burnaby, Highgate

$849,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Ft²
2005
Built
$676
Per ft²

About This Property

Welcome to this spacious & beautifully maintained, Bosa quality built home! This bright south facing, 2 lrg bedroom + 1 lrg den (easily suitable as a 3rd bedroom) home has been recently updated with brand-new vinyl plank flooring, baseboards, fresh paint, & contemporary light fixtures. The well-appointed kitchen boasts granite countertops & stainless steel appliances incl a gas cooktop. Off both the living room & primary BR, the large, bright balcony overlooks a wide open, peaceful, residents only, green-space. Ideally located steps to Save-On-Foods, Shoppers, Starbucks, Club16, shops, restaurants, parks, library, & Community Centre. Easy transit access to Edmonds SkyTrain & Kingsway bus lines. Inc: 1 parking/1Locker. OPEN HOUSE - Saturday Oct 24th, 2-4pm

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3175754
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofTorch-On
Year Built2005
Year Renovated2026
Floor Area1,255 ft²
ParkingUnderground,Front Access
Strata Fee$737/mo
Strata NoBCS1479
Units in Development68
Taxes$2,643 (2025)
Postal CodeV5E 0A2
Listed ByOne Percent Realty Ltd.
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStove
Building Amenities
Bike RoomClubhouseCaretakerTrashMaintenance GroundsHot WaterManagementSnow RemovalShopping NearbyBalconyElevatorStorageIn Unit

Apartment for sale in Highgate, Burnaby — listed at $849,000. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,255 sq ft of living space ($676/sq ft) and was built in 2005. Located in Highgate, Burnaby. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground,Front Access. Building amenities include Bike Room, Clubhouse, Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Hot Water. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove. Monthly strata fees are $737. Annual property taxes: $2,643 (2025). Listed by One Percent Realty Ltd. — MLS® #R3175754.

Floor Area

Main Floor1,255 ft²
Above Main1,255 ft²
Total1,255 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainDenSign in to view
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainFoyerSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainYSign in to view
MainNSign in to view

Open House

📅
Saturday, October 24
2026-10-24, 2:00 p.m. – 2026-10-24, 4:00 p.m.

About the Building

Stanford House
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍408 7138 COLLIER STREET, Burnaby, Highgate, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Westridge Elementary
Elementary~0.7 km
🏫
Burnaby Mountain Secondary
Secondary~1.5 km
🏫
Lakeview Elementary
Elementary~1.9 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 408 7138 COLLIER STREET

What is the listing price of 408 7138 COLLIER STREET?›
408 7138 COLLIER STREET is listed at $849,000.
How many bedrooms does 408 7138 COLLIER STREET have?›
408 7138 COLLIER STREET has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 408 7138 COLLIER STREET?›
408 7138 COLLIER STREET has 1,255 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
408 7138 COLLIER STREET was built in 2005.
How long has this property been listed for?›
408 7138 COLLIER STREET has been on the market for 10 days.
What are the strata fees at 408 7138 COLLIER STREET?›
The monthly strata fee at 408 7138 COLLIER STREET is $737.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
Yes, there is an open house scheduled for 408 7138 COLLIER STREET. Contact us for details.
What is the MLS® number for 408 7138 COLLIER STREET?›
The MLS® listing number for 408 7138 COLLIER STREET is R3175754.
What neighbourhood is 408 7138 COLLIER STREET in?›
408 7138 COLLIER STREET is located in Highgate, Burnaby, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $169,800
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$679,200
Estimated monthly payment$4,927
Principal & interest$3,971/mo
Strata fee$737/mo
Property tax (est.)$220/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin Highgate
86 active listings6 sold last 30 daysavg 46 days on marketsale-to-list 97.1%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Stanford House

3 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 6, 26402 7138 COLLIER STREET11$478,800Lowest$78061417d$378/mo$1,610/yrSutton Group - 1st W…
Sep 21, 26609 7138 COLLIER STREET22$728,000$6821,06832d$657/mo$2,405/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
Oct 13, 26408 7138 COLLIER STREETTHIS UNIT22$849,000Top-Tier$6761,25510d$737/mo$2,643/yrOne Percent Realty L…
Median (3 units)$728,000$6821,06817d$657/mo$2,405/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Highgate
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 20, 26803 6611 SOUTHOAKS CRESCENT22$699,000$5851,1943d$569/mo$2,570/yrSutton Centre Realty
Oct 20, 262101 7325 ARCOLA STREET32$799,000$7031,1363d$600/mo$2,735/yrStonehaus Realty Cor…
Oct 19, 26306 6833 VILLAGE GRN21$559,900$7657324d$418/mo$1,881/yrSutton Centre Realty
Oct 20, 261508 7063 HALL AVENUE11$499,000Lowest$8565833d$255/mo$1,583/yrRE/MAX Select Proper…
Oct 19, 26415 7038 21ST AVENUE22$649,900$7308904d$434/mo$2,007/yrMacdonald Realty
Oct 14, 262503 7063 HALL AVENUE22$799,000$6781,1789d$517/mo$2,943/yrPrompton Real Estate…
Median (6 units)$674,450$7171,0134d$475/mo$2,289/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—506 6659 SOUTHOAKS CRESCENT22—1,069—$474/mo$2,478/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
—307 7108 COLLIER STREET22—1,067—$567/mo$2,520/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
—2408 7178 COLLIER STREET22—1,040—$466/mo$2,463/yrRoyal Pacific Realty…
—224 7055 WILMA STREET21—827—$585/mo$1,596/yrSutton Group-West Co…
—PH27 6283 KINGSWAY11—620—$365/mo$1,624/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
—1805 7328 ARCOLA STREET22—850—$411/mo$2,169/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
Median (6 units)———945—$470/mo$2,316/yr
See sold prices in Highgate
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Thinking of selling in Highgate?
See Saeed's credentials, sold results & reviews
Learn more →
Browse More in Highgate
$849,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,255 ft² · $737/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3175754 · $849,000
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message