Homes › Coquitlam › Coquitlam West
102 735 ANSKAR COURT
102 735 ANSKAR COURT photo 2
102 735 ANSKAR COURT photo 3
102 735 ANSKAR COURT photo 4
102 735 ANSKAR COURT photo 5
+29 more
For SaleApartmentMLS® R3175072· 10 days on market

102 735 ANSKAR COURT, Coquitlam BC

Coquitlam, Coquitlam West

$649,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
789
Ft²
2022
Built
$823
Per ft²

About This Property

2 PARKING STALLS, (1 is EV Ready) Air conditioning & Storage locker! Welcome to THE OAKS, highly sought-after development offering modern design, comfort, & convenience. This beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ground-floor unit features a spacious open-concept layout w/stainless steel appliances, a gas range, & bright, contemporary kitchen ideal for everyday living & entertaining. Step outside to private patio w/easy access to courtyards, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Enjoy an impressive collection of amenities including a fitness centre, games room, theatre room, party room, co-working space, and a children’s playground. Conveniently located close to SkyTrain, shopping, restaurants, schools, & parks, This combines modern living w/easy access to everything you need.

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3175072
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofOther
Year Built2022
Floor Area789 ft²
ParkingUnderground,Front Access
Strata Fee$409/mo
Strata NoEPS5626
Units in Development398
Taxes$3,538 (2026)
Postal CodeV3J 0L7
Listed BySkyline West Realty
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveMicrowaveIntercomWindow Coverings
Building Amenities
Wheelchair AccessClubhouseExercise CentreRecreation FacilitiesTrashMaintenance GroundsHot WaterManagementSnow RemovalShopping NearbyPlaygroundElevatorStorageIn UnitGreenhouse

Apartment for sale in Coquitlam West, Coquitlam — listed at $649,000. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 789 sq ft of living space ($823/sq ft) and was built in 2022. Located in Coquitlam West, Coquitlam. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground,Front Access. Building amenities include Wheelchair Access, Clubhouse, Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Trash, Maintenance Grounds. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Intercom. Monthly strata fees are $409. Annual property taxes: $3,538 (2026). Listed by Skyline West Realty — MLS® #R3175072.

Floor Area

Main Floor789 ft²
Above Main789 ft²
Total789 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainWalk-In ClosetSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainYSign in to view
MainNSign in to view

About the Building

The Oaks
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍102 735 ANSKAR COURT, Coquitlam, Coquitlam West, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Local Elementary School
Elementary~< 1.5 km
🏫
Local Secondary School
Secondary~< 2 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 102 735 ANSKAR COURT

What is the listing price of 102 735 ANSKAR COURT?›
102 735 ANSKAR COURT is listed at $649,000.
How many bedrooms does 102 735 ANSKAR COURT have?›
102 735 ANSKAR COURT has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 102 735 ANSKAR COURT?›
102 735 ANSKAR COURT has 789 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
102 735 ANSKAR COURT was built in 2022.
How long has this property been listed for?›
102 735 ANSKAR COURT has been on the market for 10 days.
What are the strata fees at 102 735 ANSKAR COURT?›
The monthly strata fee at 102 735 ANSKAR COURT is $409.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
No open houses are currently scheduled for 102 735 ANSKAR COURT. Contact the listing agent to arrange a private showing.
What is the MLS® number for 102 735 ANSKAR COURT?›
The MLS® listing number for 102 735 ANSKAR COURT is R3175072.
What neighbourhood is 102 735 ANSKAR COURT in?›
102 735 ANSKAR COURT is located in Coquitlam West, Coquitlam, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $129,800
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$519,200
Estimated monthly payment$3,739
Principal & interest$3,035/mo
Strata fee$409/mo
Property tax (est.)$295/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin Coquitlam West
448 active listings26 sold last 30 daysavg 34 days on marketsale-to-list 95.9%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in The Oaks

3 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Sep 14, 26616 735 ANSKAR CRESCENT11$519,900Lowest$91756739d$296/mo$1,533/yrRoyal Pacific Lions …
Oct 5, 26410 735 ANSKAR COURT22$620,000$76980618d$420/mo$2,573/yrRennie & Associates …
Oct 13, 26102 735 ANSKAR COURTTHIS UNIT22$649,000Top-Tier$82378910d$409/mo$3,538/yrSkyline West Realty
Median (3 units)$620,000$82378918d$409/mo$2,573/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Coquitlam West
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 23, 262706 657 WHITING WAY11$588,000$1,1375170d$285/mo$1,930/yrFirst Stay Realty In…
Oct 23, 262207 518 CLARKE ROAD11$599,000$9516300d$279/mo$2,423/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
Oct 22, 262506 612 ELMWOOD STREET10$600,000$1,1055431d——Vanhaus Gruppe Realt…
Oct 23, 262310 626 CLAREMONT STREET22$719,900Top-Tier$9817340d$462/mo$3,147/yrRoyal Regal Realty L…
Oct 20, 263005 609 TYNDALL STREET11$665,900$1,1855623d$471/mo—1NE Collective Realt…
Oct 19, 26109 921 GRANT STREET11$499,900Lowest$8995564d$233/mo—Anthem Realty Ltd.
Median (6 units)$599,500$1,0435593d$285/mo$2,423/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—1308 308 ALDERSON AVENUE11—525—$323/mo$1,933/yrEmily Oh Realty
—2006 570 EMERSON STREET11—602—$324/mo$2,035/yrRegent Park Realty I…
—110 623 KEMSLEY AVENUE22—848—$388/mo—Acrosstown Realty In…
—303 721 ANSKAR COURT22—764—$392/mo$2,432/yrRE/MAX Blueprint
—1608 720 FARROW STREET22—877—$521/mo—Sutton Group-West Co…
—120 735 ANSKAR COURT11—576—$297/mo$1,944/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
Median (6 units)———683—$356/mo$1,989/yr
See sold prices in Coquitlam West
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Browse More in Coquitlam West
$649,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 789 ft² · $409/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3175072 · $649,000
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message