Homes › Port Moody › North Shore Pt Moody
409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE
409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE photo 2
409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE photo 3
409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE photo 4
409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE photo 5
+29 more
For SaleApartmentMLS® R3171539· 22 days on market

409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE, Port Moody BC

Port Moody, North Shore Pt Moody

$719,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Ft²
1996
Built
$695
Per ft²

About This Property

Top-floor 2 bed, 2 bath stunner with soaring 12’ ceilings and abundant natural light! This beautifully designed 1,000 sq ft west-facing home features a spacious living and dining area with a cozy fireplace, plus two private patios perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Well-appointed kitchen with pantry, oversized primary bedroom with walk-in closet and ensuite, and unbeatable access to Newport Village amenities, transit, recreation, and more. Includes side-by-side parking, storage locker, recreation facilities, and hot tub. This one truly has it all!

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3171539
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofMetal,Torch-On
Year Built1996
Floor Area1,036 ft²
ParkingUnderground,Guest,Side Access,Concrete
Strata Fee$634/mo
Strata NoLMS2505
Units in Development183
Taxes$2,950 (2025)
Postal CodeV3H 5B8
Listed ByRE/MAX Sabre Realty Group
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveSwirlpool/Hot Tub
Building Amenities
Recreation FacilitiesCaretakerTrashMaintenance GroundsGasHot WaterManagementSnow RemovalShopping NearbyBalconyElevatorStorageIn UnitSwirlpool/Hot Tub

Apartment for sale in North Shore Pt Moody, Port Moody — listed at $719,900. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,036 sq ft of living space ($695/sq ft) and was built in 1996. Located in North Shore Pt Moody, Port Moody. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground,Guest,Side Access,Concrete. Building amenities include Recreation Facilities, Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Hot Water. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Swirlpool/Hot Tub. Monthly strata fees are $634. Annual property taxes: $2,950 (2025). Listed by RE/MAX Sabre Realty Group — MLS® #R3171539.

Floor Area

Main Floor1,036 ft²
Above Main1,036 ft²
Total1,036 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainFoyerSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainWalk-In ClosetSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainLaundrySign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainYSign in to view
MainNSign in to view

About the Building

Newport Village
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE, Port Moody, North Shore Pt Moody, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Local Elementary School
Elementary~< 1.5 km
🏫
Local Secondary School
Secondary~< 2 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE

What is the listing price of 409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE?›
409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE is listed at $719,900.
How many bedrooms does 409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE have?›
409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE?›
409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE has 1,036 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE was built in 1996.
How long has this property been listed for?›
409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE has been on the market for 22 days.
What are the strata fees at 409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE?›
The monthly strata fee at 409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE is $634.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
No open houses are currently scheduled for 409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE. Contact the listing agent to arrange a private showing.
What is the MLS® number for 409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE?›
The MLS® listing number for 409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE is R3171539.
What neighbourhood is 409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE in?›
409 220 NEWPORT DRIVE is located in North Shore Pt Moody, Port Moody, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $143,980
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$575,920
Estimated monthly payment$4,247
Principal & interest$3,367/mo
Strata fee$634/mo
Property tax (est.)$246/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Balanced Marketin North Shore Pt Moody
49 active listings6 sold last 30 daysavg 26 days on marketsale-to-list 96.9%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Newport Village

2 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 1, 26409 220 NEWPORT DRIVETHIS UNIT22$719,900Lowest$6951,03622d$634/mo$2,950/yrRE/MAX Sabre Realty …
Jul 9, 26213 220 NEWPORT DRIVE22$729,900Top-Tier$6301,158106d$696/mo$3,155/yrMacdonald Realty
Median (2 units)$724,900$6631,09764d$665/mo$3,053/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in North Shore Pt Moody
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 19, 261403 235 GUILDFORD WAY22$849,000Top-Tier$7711,1014d$496/mo$3,458/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
Oct 12, 26409A 301 MAUDE ROAD21$544,900Lowest$64484611d$497/mo$2,497/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
Oct 1, 26215 285 NEWPORT DRIVE22$679,000$71395222d$485/mo$2,378/yrRA Realty Alliance I…
Oct 5, 26409 301 MAUDE ROAD21$619,000$72385618d$497/mo$2,673/yrRoyal LePage Sterlin…
Sep 28, 26904 200 NEWPORT DRIVE22$668,800$6251,07025d$635/mo$3,004/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
Sep 22, 261006 295 GUILDFORD WAY22$798,800$6361,25531d$488/mo$3,793/yrRoyal LePage Sterlin…
Median (6 units)$673,900$6791,01120d$496/mo$2,839/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—1102 220 GUILDFORD DRIVE32—975—$616/mo—Wesgroup Realty Ltd.
—408 225 NEWPORT DRIVE22—850—$570/mo$2,751/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
—902 295 GUILDFORD WAY21—901—$350/mo$2,895/yrKeller Williams Bold…
—1105 288 UNGLESS WAY22—1,372—$596/mo$4,081/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
—1005 220 GUILDFORD DRIVE22—876—$548/mo—Wesgroup Realty Ltd.
—1205 220 GUILDFORD DRIVE22—876—$548/mo—Wesgroup Realty Ltd.
Median (6 units)———889—$559/mo$2,895/yr
See sold prices in North Shore Pt Moody
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Browse More in North Shore Pt Moody
$719,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,036 ft² · $634/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3171539 · $719,900
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message