Homes › Vancouver › Kitsilano
403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET
403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET photo 2
403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET photo 3
403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET photo 4
403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET photo 5
+23 more
For SaleApartmentMLS® R3167627· 37 days on market

403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET, Vancouver BC

Vancouver, Kitsilano

$1,450,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
902
Ft²
2025
Built
$1,608
Per ft²

About This Property

Experience the pinnacle of penthouse living at THE ARBUTUS—a concrete masterpiece in prime Kitsilano by NSDA Architects & Christina Oberti. This spectacular top-floor Penthouse features 902 SQFT of refined interior elegance, seamlessly expanding into a private rooftop terrace. Enjoy an unparalleled indoor-outdoor lifestyle with ample space for grand lounging, dining, and panoramic sky vistas. The gourmet kitchen boasts premium Italian Scavolini cabinetry, quartz counters, a marble backsplash, and full Miele integrated appliances with a gas cooktop. The spa-inspired bath offers Nuheat floor warming and Kohler fixtures. Includes secure parking, storage, and a 2-5-10 warranty. Steps to West 4th shopping, cafés, beaches, and the future Broadway SkyTrain!

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3167627
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofConcrete,Torch-On
Year Built2025
Floor Area902 ft²
ParkingUnderground
Strata Fee$756/mo
Strata NoEPS9596
Postal CodeV6J 0J1
Listed ByRE/MAX Crest Realty
Features
Central Air
Building Amenities
Bike RoomExercise CentreOtherCentral AirBalconyStorageIn Unit

Apartment for sale in Kitsilano, Vancouver — listed at $1,450,000. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 902 sq ft of living space ($1,608/sq ft) and was built in 2025. Located in Kitsilano, Vancouver. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground. Building amenities include Bike Room, Exercise Centre, Other, Central Air, Balcony, Storage. Features: Central Air. Monthly strata fees are $756. Listed by RE/MAX Crest Realty — MLS® #R3167627.

Floor Area

Main Floor902 ft²
Above Main902 ft²
Total902 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainFoyerSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view
MainYSign in to view

Open House

📅
Saturday, October 24
2026-10-24, 2:00 p.m. – 2026-10-24, 4:00 p.m.

About the Building

The Arbutus
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET, Vancouver, Kitsilano, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Lord Byng Secondary
Secondary~0.8 km
🏫
Trafalgar Elementary
Elementary~1.1 km
🏫
Jules Quesnel Elementary
Elementary~1.6 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET

What is the listing price of 403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET?›
403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET is listed at $1,450,000.
How many bedrooms does 403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET have?›
403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET?›
403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET has 902 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET was built in 2025.
How long has this property been listed for?›
403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET has been on the market for 37 days.
What are the strata fees at 403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET?›
The monthly strata fee at 403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET is $756.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
Yes, there is an open house scheduled for 403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET. Contact us for details.
What is the MLS® number for 403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET?›
The MLS® listing number for 403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET is R3167627.
What neighbourhood is 403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET in?›
403 2888 ARBUTUS STREET is located in Kitsilano, Vancouver, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $290,000
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$1,160,000
Estimated monthly payment$7,537
Principal & interest$6,781/mo
Strata fee$756/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin Kitsilano
207 active listings24 sold last 30 daysavg 13 days on marketsale-to-list 98.4%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in The Arbutus

9 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Jun 14, 26206 2888 ARBUTUS STREET11$780,000Lowest$1,480527132d$472/mo—eXp Realty
Jun 18, 26306 2888 ARBUTUS STREET11$874,690$1,672523128d$435/mo—RE/MAX Crest Realty
Oct 21, 26307 2888 ARBUTUS STREET11$880,000$1,3776393d$496/mo—RE/MAX Crest Realty
Jun 1, 26305 2888 ARBUTUS STREET11$1,050,000$1,520691145d$496/mo—RE/MAX Crest Realty
Jun 14, 26301 2888 ARBUTUS STREET22$1,100,000$1,444762132d$675/mo—eXp Realty
Jun 9, 26203 2888 ARBUTUS STREET11$1,100,000$1,459754137d$674/mo—eXp Realty
Jun 14, 26303 2888 ARBUTUS STREET11$1,128,000$1,496754132d$677/mo—eXp Realty
Jun 18, 26204 2888 ARBUTUS STREET12$1,435,500$1,519945128d——RE/MAX Crest Realty
Sep 17, 26403 2888 ARBUTUS STREETTHIS UNIT22$1,450,000Top-Tier$1,60890237d$756/mo—RE/MAX Crest Realty
Median (9 units)$1,100,000$1,496754132d$585/mo—

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Kitsilano
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 22, 26307 2335 YORK AVENUE11$699,000$1,1046332d$634/mo$2,386/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
Oct 19, 26314 2268 W BROADWAY11$695,000$9797105d$479/mo$2,644/yrPromerita Realty Cor…
Oct 21, 26307 2888 ARBUTUS STREET11$880,000$1,3776393d$496/mo—RE/MAX Crest Realty
Oct 20, 26207 2410 CORNWALL AVENUE11$579,900Lowest$1,1485054d$402/mo$1,660/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
Oct 20, 26104 2815 YEW STREET11$598,000$7707774d$533/mo$2,373/yrReal Broker
Oct 20, 26PH7 2528 COLLINGWOOD STREET32$1,558,800Top-Tier$1,2011,2984d$1,215/mo$4,417/yrRE/MAX City Realty
Median (6 units)$697,000$1,1266754d$514/mo$2,386/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—7 3250 W 4TH AVENUE11—602—$468/mo$2,003/yrStilhavn Real Estate…
—110 2033 W 7TH AVENUE11—483—$416/mo$1,617/yrHeller Murch Realty
—707 2655 CRANBERRY DRIVE22—1,137—$738/mo$5,392/yrRE/MAX Select Proper…
—203 3235 W 4TH AVENUE21—810—$526/mo$2,631/yrMacdonald Realty
—6 2023 WEST 4TH AVENUE11—634—$207/mo$1,920/yrRennie & Associates …
—102 2255 W 8TH AVENUE11—668—$431/mo$1,975/yrRennie & Associates …
Median (6 units)———651—$450/mo$1,989/yr
See sold prices in Kitsilano
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Browse More in Kitsilano
$1,450,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 902 ft² · $756/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3167627 · $1,450,000
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message