Homes › Surrey › Whalley
3111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE
3111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE photo 2
3111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE photo 3
3111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE photo 4
3111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE photo 5
+25 more
For SaleApartmentMLS® R3164357· 43 days on market

3111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE, Surrey BC

Surrey, Whalley

$399,000
0
Beds
1
Baths
474
Ft²
2023
Built
$842
Per ft²

About This Property

Move in ready! Welcome to the University District by Bosa. The beautiful studio located in the central surrey. This remarkable studio has everything you need. Unobstructed city view, floor-to-ceiling windows, open concept kitchen, spa-inspired bath, large entertainer’s patio, in-suite COOLING. On Site caretaker, Children''s Playground, Fitness Hub, Bike rooms, Outdoor swimming pool, etc. Prime location in Surrey, just step away from the King George skytrain station, bus stop, shopping center, restaurants, and more. This would be the best choice for you, Whether for principal home or hold for investment.

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3164357
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofOther
Year Built2023
Floor Area474 ft²
ParkingUnderground,Guest
Strata Fee$319/mo
Strata NoEPS7719
Units in Development431
Taxes$2,167 (2026)
Postal CodeV3T 0S7
Listed ByNu Stream Realty Inc.
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveMicrowaveSmoke Detector(s)Fire Sprinkler SystemWindow CoveringsCentral AirAir Conditioning
Building Amenities
Bike RoomExercise CentreRecreation FacilitiesConciergeCaretakerTrashMaintenance GroundsHot WaterManagementSewerSnow RemovalCommunity MealsShopping NearbyCentral AirAir ConditioningGardenPlaygroundBalconyElevatorOutdo

Apartment for sale in Whalley, Surrey — listed at $399,000. This 1 bathroom condo offers 474 sq ft of living space ($842/sq ft) and was built in 2023. Located in Whalley, Surrey. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground,Guest. Building amenities include Bike Room, Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Concierge, Caretaker, Trash. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Smoke Detector(s). Monthly strata fees are $319. Annual property taxes: $2,167 (2026). Listed by Nu Stream Realty Inc. — MLS® #R3164357.

Floor Area

Main Floor474 ft²
Above Main474 ft²
Total474 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view

About the Building

University District South
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍3111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE, Surrey, Whalley, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Erma Stephenson Elementary
Elementary~0.5 km
🏫
Johnston Heights Secondary
Secondary~1.4 km
🏫
Kwantlen Park Secondary
Secondary~2.6 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 3111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE

What is the listing price of 3111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE?›
3111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE is listed at $399,000.
What is the square footage of 3111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE?›
3111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE has 474 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
3111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE was built in 2023.
How long has this property been listed for?›
3111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE has been on the market for 43 days.
What are the strata fees at 3111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE?›
The monthly strata fee at 3111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE is $319.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
No open houses are currently scheduled for 3111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE. Contact the listing agent to arrange a private showing.
What is the MLS® number for 3111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE?›
The MLS® listing number for 3111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE is R3164357.
What neighbourhood is 3111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE in?›
3111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE is located in Whalley, Surrey, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $79,800
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$319,200
Estimated monthly payment$2,365
Principal & interest$1,866/mo
Strata fee$319/mo
Property tax (est.)$181/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin Whalley
725 active listings18 sold last 30 daysavg 26 days on marketsale-to-list 96.2%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in University District South

11 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Sep 1, 26911 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE11$349,900Lowest$73847452d$319/mo$1,937/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
Oct 20, 263503 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE11$388,000$8434603d$311/mo$2,050/yrRoyal First Realty
Sep 10, 263111 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVETHIS UNIT01$399,000$84247443d$319/mo$2,167/yrNu Stream Realty Inc…
Aug 4, 261911 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE01$418,000$88047580d$319/mo$1,996/yrLaboutique Realty
May 20, 262501 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE21$499,000$743672156d$448/mo$2,365/yrCentury 21 Coastal R…
Sep 15, 263012 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE21$499,900$72968638d$392/mo$2,390/yreXp Realty of Canada…
Sep 28, 262410 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE22$596,990$66689725d$594/mo$2,878/yrReal Broker
Sep 1, 26809 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE22$599,900$73282052d$550/mo$2,719/yrSutton Group - Vanco…
Oct 21, 261002 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE22$605,000$7438142d$550/mo$2,671/yreXp Realty of Canada…
Oct 8, 252910 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE22$629,000$722871380d$526/mo$2,946/yrCentury 21 Coastal R…
Apr 13, 26902 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE22$649,000Top-Tier$797814193d$550/mo$2,694/yrYPA Your Property Ag…
Median (11 units)$499,900$74368652d$448/mo$2,390/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Whalley
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 22, 2610777 138 STREET01$259,000Lowest$7783331d$208/mo$1,576/yreXp Realty
Oct 20, 263503 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE11$388,000$8434603d$311/mo$2,050/yrRoyal First Realty
Oct 22, 261105 10899 UNIVERSITY DRIVE22$399,900$4578751d$521/mo$2,125/yrRoyal LePage - Wolst…
Oct 21, 261002 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE22$605,000Top-Tier$7438142d$550/mo$2,671/yreXp Realty of Canada…
Oct 21, 261809 13696 100 AVENUE21$458,000$6996552d$456/mo$2,307/yrSutton Group - 1st W…
Oct 20, 26419 10581 140 STREET22$589,000$5979873d$489/mo$2,689/yrRE/MAX Colonial Paci…
Median (6 units)$428,950$7217352d$473/mo$2,216/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—701 13615 FRASER HIGHWAY11—493—$345/mo$1,989/yrRoyal LePage Elite W…
—1002 13399 104 AVENUE21—804—$430/mo$2,153/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
—404 10065 133 STREET11—555—$316/mo—RE/MAX Westcoast
—108 13364 102 AVENUE21—780—$414/mo$1,867/yrRoyal Regal Realty L…
—3012 13675 107A AVENUE11—520—$335/mo$2,578/yrSutton Premier Realt…
—206 10499 UNIVERSITY DRIVE11—582—$401/mo$1,965/yreXp Realty
Median (6 units)———569—$373/mo$1,989/yr
See sold prices in Whalley
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Browse More in Whalley
$399,000
0 bd · 1 ba · 474 ft² · $319/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3164357 · $399,000
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message