Homes › Vancouver › Downtown VW
301 689 ABBOTT STREET
301 689 ABBOTT STREET photo 2
301 689 ABBOTT STREET photo 3
301 689 ABBOTT STREET photo 4
301 689 ABBOTT STREET photo 5
+30 more
For SaleApartmentMLS® R3162455· 45 days on market

301 689 ABBOTT STREET, Vancouver BC

Vancouver, Downtown VW

$815,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
930
Ft²
2009
Built
$876
Per ft²

About This Property

Exceptional, one-of-a-kind, 2-bedroom corner unit located on the third floor with views of the private gardens and tranquil water features right outside your window. Nestled on the quiet side of the building, this home provides a serene escape from the city. A spacious open-concept kitchen that seamlessly flows into the living area, perfect for entertaining. The unit boasts two bedrooms, a solarium, and convenient in-suite storage, making it an ideal sanctuary for both relaxation and functionality. This unit comes fully furnished, providing a seamless transition into your new home. Previously rented on a short-term basis through a reputable local management company, it is a perfect turnkey solution. Comes with 1 parking & in-suite storage.

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3162455
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofOther
Year Built2009
Floor Area930 ft²
ParkingUnderground,Lane Access,Asphalt
Strata Fee$588/mo
Strata NoBCS3437
Units in Development446
Taxes$2,880 (2026)
Postal CodeV6B 0J2
Listed BySotheby''s International Realty Canada
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveSwirlpool/Hot Tub
Building Amenities
Bike RoomClubhouseSauna/Steam RoomConciergeCaretakerTrashMaintenance GroundsGasHeatHot WaterManagementRecreation FacilitiesShopping NearbyBalconyElevatorIndoorSwirlpool/Hot Tub

Apartment for sale in Downtown VW, Vancouver — listed at $815,000. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 930 sq ft of living space ($876/sq ft) and was built in 2009. Located in Downtown VW, Vancouver. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground,Lane Access,Asphalt. Building amenities include Bike Room, Clubhouse, Sauna/Steam Room, Concierge, Caretaker, Trash. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Swirlpool/Hot Tub. Monthly strata fees are $588. Annual property taxes: $2,880 (2026). Listed by Sotheby''s International Realty Canada — MLS® #R3162455.

Floor Area

Main Floor930 ft²
Above Main930 ft²
Total930 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainFoyerSign in to view
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainNookSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view
MainYSign in to view

About the Building

Espana 1
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍301 689 ABBOTT STREET, Vancouver, Downtown VW, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Lord Byng Secondary
Secondary~0.8 km
🏫
Trafalgar Elementary
Elementary~1.1 km
🏫
Jules Quesnel Elementary
Elementary~1.6 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 301 689 ABBOTT STREET

What is the listing price of 301 689 ABBOTT STREET?›
301 689 ABBOTT STREET is listed at $815,000.
How many bedrooms does 301 689 ABBOTT STREET have?›
301 689 ABBOTT STREET has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 301 689 ABBOTT STREET?›
301 689 ABBOTT STREET has 930 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
301 689 ABBOTT STREET was built in 2009.
How long has this property been listed for?›
301 689 ABBOTT STREET has been on the market for 45 days.
What are the strata fees at 301 689 ABBOTT STREET?›
The monthly strata fee at 301 689 ABBOTT STREET is $588.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
No open houses are currently scheduled for 301 689 ABBOTT STREET. Contact the listing agent to arrange a private showing.
What is the MLS® number for 301 689 ABBOTT STREET?›
The MLS® listing number for 301 689 ABBOTT STREET is R3162455.
What neighbourhood is 301 689 ABBOTT STREET in?›
301 689 ABBOTT STREET is located in Downtown VW, Vancouver, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $163,000
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$652,000
Estimated monthly payment$4,639
Principal & interest$3,812/mo
Strata fee$588/mo
Property tax (est.)$240/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin Downtown VW
373 active listings26 sold last 30 daysavg 32 days on marketsale-to-list 95.3%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Espana 1

9 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Sep 9, 261203 689 ABBOTT STREET11$619,000Lowest$90468544d$448/mo$2,237/yrRoyal LePage Westsid…
Jun 20, 261707 689 ABBOTT STREET11$679,000$1,210561125d$360/mo$1,955/yrSutton Group - 1st W…
Sep 17, 261107 689 ABBOTT STREET11$685,000$1,21956236d$363/mo$1,894/yrRoyal Pacific Realty…
Sep 8, 26301 689 ABBOTT STREETTHIS UNIT22$815,000$87693045d$588/mo$2,880/yrSotheby''s Internati…
Sep 2, 26305 689 ABBOTT STREET22$899,000$8541,05351d$645/mo$3,145/yrBehroyan & Associate…
Sep 28, 262301 689 ABBOTT STREET22$899,000$96593225d$619/mo$3,075/yrMacdonald Realty
Sep 28, 262202 689 ABBOTT STREET22$933,000$1,01192325d$611/mo$3,015/yrRennie & Associates …
Sep 2, 262901 689 ABBOTT STREET22$949,000$1,02093051d$619/mo$3,100/yrRennie & Associates …
Sep 27, 262705 689 ABBOTT STREET22$1,088,000Top-Tier$1,0241,06326d$671/mo$3,647/yrLuxmore Realty
Median (9 units)$899,000$1,01193044d$611/mo$3,015/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Downtown VW
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 22, 261505 885 CAMBIE STREET22$1,568,000$1,3951,1241d$907/mo$4,810/yrRoyal LePage Sussex
Oct 22, 261801 1335 HOWE STREET22$1,779,000Top-Tier$1,5841,1231d$788/mo$5,524/yrFramework Marketing …
Oct 21, 26808 1177 HORNBY STREET11$499,000Lowest$7506652d$423/mo$1,860/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
Oct 21, 26PH701 531 BEATTY STREET12$1,349,000$1,2241,1022d$892/mo$4,134/yrSotheby''s Internati…
Oct 19, 26752 38 SMITHE STREET11$599,000$1,0155904d$435/mo$2,156/yrDracco Pacific Realt…
Oct 21, 26907 1189 HOWE STREET11$509,000$9195542d$439/mo$1,743/yr1NE Collective Realt…
Median (6 units)$974,000$1,1208842d$614/mo$3,145/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—2101 602 CITADEL PARADE21—815—$553/mo$2,496/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
—2306 535 SMITHE STREET11—510—$405/mo$1,827/yrInterlink Realty
—2604 838 W HASTINGS STREET11—601—$475/mo$2,091/yrReal Broker
—1503 833 SEYMOUR STREET22—1,003—$668/mo$2,950/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
—304 933 HORNBY STREET22—876—$613/mo$2,809/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
—3104 833 SEYMOUR STREET22—1,072—$695/mo$3,570/yrStonehaus Realty Cor…
Median (6 units)———846—$583/mo$2,653/yr
See sold prices in Downtown VW
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Browse More in Downtown VW
$815,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 930 ft² · $588/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3162455 · $815,000
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message