Homes › Burnaby › Brentwood Park
2102 4178 DAWSON STREET
2102 4178 DAWSON STREET photo 2
2102 4178 DAWSON STREET photo 3
2102 4178 DAWSON STREET photo 4
2102 4178 DAWSON STREET photo 5
+35 more
For SaleApartmentMLS® R3161408· 50 days on market

2102 4178 DAWSON STREET, Burnaby BC

Burnaby, Brentwood Park

$970,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Ft²
2006
Built
$906
Per ft²

About This Property

Unique 3-bedroom penthouse corner unit in the heart of Brentwood, directly across from Gilmore Station! This top-floor home is one of only four penthouses in the building and features an open floor plan, beautiful laminate flooring, and abundant natural light from oversized South-West facing windows. Enjoy the standout 435 sq. ft. wrap-around balcony with unobstructed city and mountain views. The modern kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops, complemented by two full bathrooms and contemporary finishes throughout. With transit, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities just steps away, this one-of-a-kind penthouse offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Come see it for yourself!

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3161408
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
Year Built2006
Floor Area1,071 ft²
ParkingAdditional Parking,Underground
Strata Fee$425/mo
Strata NoBCS1666
Units in Development317
Taxes$3,084 (2025)
Postal CodeV5C 0A1
Listed ByFirst Stay Realty Inc.
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorMicrowaveOvenRange TopSwirlpool/Hot Tub
Building Amenities
ClubhouseExercise CentreCaretakerTrashMaintenance GroundsHot WaterManagementRecreation FacilitiesSewerWaterGardenBalconyElevatorIn UnitSwirlpool/Hot Tub

Apartment for sale in Brentwood Park, Burnaby — listed at $970,000. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,071 sq ft of living space ($906/sq ft) and was built in 2006. Located in Brentwood Park, Burnaby. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Additional Parking,Underground. Building amenities include Clubhouse, Exercise Centre, Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Hot Water. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Range Top. Monthly strata fees are $425. Annual property taxes: $3,084 (2025). Listed by First Stay Realty Inc. — MLS® #R3161408.

Floor Area

Main Floor1,071 ft²
Above Main1,071 ft²
Total1,071 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainFoyerSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainYSign in to view
MainNSign in to view

About the Building

Tandem
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍2102 4178 DAWSON STREET, Burnaby, Brentwood Park, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Westridge Elementary
Elementary~0.7 km
🏫
Burnaby Mountain Secondary
Secondary~1.5 km
🏫
Lakeview Elementary
Elementary~1.9 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 2102 4178 DAWSON STREET

What is the listing price of 2102 4178 DAWSON STREET?›
2102 4178 DAWSON STREET is listed at $970,000.
How many bedrooms does 2102 4178 DAWSON STREET have?›
2102 4178 DAWSON STREET has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 2102 4178 DAWSON STREET?›
2102 4178 DAWSON STREET has 1,071 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
2102 4178 DAWSON STREET was built in 2006.
How long has this property been listed for?›
2102 4178 DAWSON STREET has been on the market for 50 days.
What are the strata fees at 2102 4178 DAWSON STREET?›
The monthly strata fee at 2102 4178 DAWSON STREET is $425.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
No open houses are currently scheduled for 2102 4178 DAWSON STREET. Contact the listing agent to arrange a private showing.
What is the MLS® number for 2102 4178 DAWSON STREET?›
The MLS® listing number for 2102 4178 DAWSON STREET is R3161408.
What neighbourhood is 2102 4178 DAWSON STREET in?›
2102 4178 DAWSON STREET is located in Brentwood Park, Burnaby, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $194,000
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$776,000
Estimated monthly payment$5,218
Principal & interest$4,536/mo
Strata fee$425/mo
Property tax (est.)$257/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin Brentwood Park
366 active listings26 sold last 30 daysavg 32 days on marketsale-to-list 97.6%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Tandem

2 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Jul 29, 261107 4178 DAWSON STREET11$499,800Lowest$77164886d$372/mo$1,685/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
Sep 3, 262102 4178 DAWSON STREETTHIS UNIT32$970,000Top-Tier$9061,07150d$425/mo$3,084/yrFirst Stay Realty In…
Median (2 units)$734,900$83986068d$398/mo$2,384/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Brentwood Park
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 20, 263306 2181 MADISON AVENUE22$828,000Top-Tier$9748503d$533/mo$2,872/yrTML Management Group…
Oct 22, 263403 2311 BETA AVENUE22$688,000$8927711d$484/mo$2,336/yrNu Stream Realty Inc…
Oct 20, 26403 4433 ALASKA STREET11$498,000$9715133d$371/mo$1,620/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
Oct 19, 262307 2351 BETA AVENUE11$399,000Lowest$7445364d$352/mo$1,676/yrGrand Central Realty
Oct 20, 261807 4118 DAWSON STREET11$529,000$8336353d—$1,789/yrMacdonald Realty
Oct 20, 264308 4880 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY11$558,000$9955613d$328/mo$2,001/yrSutton Group - Vanco…
Median (6 units)$543,500$9325983d$371/mo$1,895/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—601 4720 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY11—534—$332/mo$1,793/yreXp Realty
—3303 1955 ALPHA WAY11—530—$317/mo$1,889/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
—2606 5333 GORING STREET22—877—$636/mo$2,864/yrRoyal LePage Elite W…
—3101 4189 HALIFAX STREET22—944—$472/mo$2,637/yrRoyal LePage West Re…
—2308 2135 SPRINGER AVENUE22—765—$387/mo$860/yrRennie & Associates …
—3008 4730 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY22—736—$461/mo$2,464/yrSutton Group - 1st W…
Median (6 units)———751—$424/mo$2,176/yr
See sold prices in Brentwood Park
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Thinking of selling in Brentwood Park?
See Saeed's credentials, sold results & reviews
Learn more →
Browse More in Brentwood Park
$970,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,071 ft² · $425/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3161408 · $970,000
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message