Homes › Vancouver › Coal Harbour
1901 590 NICOLA STREET
1901 590 NICOLA STREET photo 2
1901 590 NICOLA STREET photo 3
1901 590 NICOLA STREET photo 4
1901 590 NICOLA STREET photo 5
+17 more
For SaleApartmentMLS® R3159621· 56 days on market

1901 590 NICOLA STREET, Vancouver BC

Vancouver, Coal Harbour

$2,980,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Ft²
2003
Built
$2,048
Per ft²

About This Property

Unrivalled Coal Harbour living. Positioned directly along the seawall, this 2-bedroom residence captures floor-to-ceiling panoramas of the marina, snow-capped North Shore Mountains, and passing cruise ships. While the photography is captivating, the true scale and natural light of this front-row view can only be fully appreciated in person. Step out your front door for a morning stroll toward Stanley Park. Includes two dedicated parking spaces, private storage, and access to resort-caliber amenities: 24-hour concierge, indoor pool, fitness center, and private screening room. An exceptional urban sanctuary.

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3159621
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
Year Built2003
Floor Area1,455 ft²
ParkingUnderground,Side Access
Strata Fee$1,344/mo
Strata NoBCS535
Taxes$7,095 (2026)
Postal CodeV6G 3J8
Listed By1NE Collective Realty Inc.
Features
Washer/DryerDryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveOvenAir Conditioning
Building Amenities
Exercise CentreSauna/Steam RoomConciergeMaintenance GroundsManagementRecreation FacilitiesSewerSnow RemovalWaterShopping NearbyAir ConditioningGardenBalconyElevatorStorageIndoor

Apartment for sale in Coal Harbour, Vancouver — listed at $2,980,000. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,455 sq ft of living space ($2,048/sq ft) and was built in 2003. Located in Coal Harbour, Vancouver. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground,Side Access. Building amenities include Exercise Centre, Sauna/Steam Room, Concierge, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreation Facilities. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Oven. Monthly strata fees are $1,344. Annual property taxes: $7,095 (2026). Listed by 1NE Collective Realty Inc. — MLS® #R3159621.

Floor Area

Main Floor1,455 ft²
Above Main1,455 ft²
Total1,455 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainFamily RoomSign in to view
MainEating AreaSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainYSign in to view
MainNSign in to view

About the Building

Cascina
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍1901 590 NICOLA STREET, Vancouver, Coal Harbour, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Lord Byng Secondary
Secondary~0.8 km
🏫
Trafalgar Elementary
Elementary~1.1 km
🏫
Jules Quesnel Elementary
Elementary~1.6 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 1901 590 NICOLA STREET

What is the listing price of 1901 590 NICOLA STREET?›
1901 590 NICOLA STREET is listed at $2,980,000.
How many bedrooms does 1901 590 NICOLA STREET have?›
1901 590 NICOLA STREET has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 1901 590 NICOLA STREET?›
1901 590 NICOLA STREET has 1,455 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
1901 590 NICOLA STREET was built in 2003.
How long has this property been listed for?›
1901 590 NICOLA STREET has been on the market for 56 days.
What are the strata fees at 1901 590 NICOLA STREET?›
The monthly strata fee at 1901 590 NICOLA STREET is $1,344.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
No open houses are currently scheduled for 1901 590 NICOLA STREET. Contact the listing agent to arrange a private showing.
What is the MLS® number for 1901 590 NICOLA STREET?›
The MLS® listing number for 1901 590 NICOLA STREET is R3159621.
What neighbourhood is 1901 590 NICOLA STREET in?›
1901 590 NICOLA STREET is located in Coal Harbour, Vancouver, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $596,000
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$2,384,000
Estimated monthly payment$15,872
Principal & interest$13,937/mo
Strata fee$1,344/mo
Property tax (est.)$591/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin Coal Harbour
114 active listings6 sold last 30 daysavg 82 days on marketsale-to-list 95.6%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Cascina

4 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Sep 8, 261505 590 NICOLA STREET22$1,298,000Lowest$1,54084345d$782/mo$2,872/yrHomeland Realty
Jul 23, 26408 590 NICOLA STREET22$1,498,000$1,2371,21192d$1,133/mo$4,843/yrMetro Edge Realty
Sep 14, 26807 590 NICOLA STREET12$1,998,000$1,5101,32339d$1,214/mo$5,133/yrRE/MAX Masters Realt…
Aug 28, 261901 590 NICOLA STREETTHIS UNIT22$2,980,000Top-Tier$2,0481,45556d$1,344/mo$7,095/yr1NE Collective Realt…
Median (4 units)$1,748,000$1,5251,26751d$1,174/mo$4,988/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Coal Harbour
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 21, 261303 1777 BAYSHORE DRIVE23$2,588,000$1,4671,7642d$1,620/mo$7,421/yrCentury 21 In Town R…
Oct 21, 261702 1238 MELVILLE STREET22$849,000Lowest$8919532d$700/mo$2,822/yrRoyal Pacific Lions …
Oct 19, 26402 323 JERVIS STREET33$2,750,000$1,5471,7784d$1,738/mo$9,789/yrOakwyn Realty Northw…
Oct 19, 262603 1011 W CORDOVA STREET22$5,499,000Top-Tier$2,3712,3194d$2,104/mo$15,662/yrEngel & Volkers Vanc…
Oct 15, 261903 1238 MELVILLE STREET32$899,000$8501,0588d$783/mo$3,239/yrTeam 3000 Realty Ltd…
Oct 14, 263803 1111 W PENDER STREET22$1,150,000$1,2119509d$759/mo$3,885/yrGrand Central Realty
Median (6 units)$1,869,000$1,3391,4114d$1,202/mo$5,653/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—2321 1128 W HASTINGS STREET01—374—$25/mo$4,716/yrMetro Edge Realty
—609 1333 WEST GEORGIA STREET22—944—$865/mo$2,766/yrSutton Group - 1st W…
—1005 1328 W PENDER STREET22—1,016—$526/mo$3,902/yrRennie & Associates …
—1909 1239 W GEORGIA STREET32—1,371—$1,022/mo$4,447/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
—1202 1499 W PENDER STREET23—1,565—$1,681/mo$7,384/yrDracco Pacific Realt…
—505 590 NICOLA STREET22—1,127—$1,053/mo$4,148/yrCentury 21 In Town R…
Median (6 units)———1,072—$944/mo$4,297/yr
See sold prices in Coal Harbour
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Browse More in Coal Harbour
$2,980,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,455 ft² · $1344/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3159621 · $2,980,000
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message