Homes › Surrey › Whalley
111 13963 105 BOULEVARD
111 13963 105 BOULEVARD photo 2
111 13963 105 BOULEVARD photo 3
111 13963 105 BOULEVARD photo 4
111 13963 105 BOULEVARD photo 5
+8 more
For SaleApartmentMLS® R3153834· 78 days on market

111 13963 105 BOULEVARD, Surrey BC

Surrey, Whalley

$368,000
1
Bed
1
Baths
577
Ft²
2020
Built
$638
Per ft²

About This Property

Ground Floor unit with own entrance from patio. Located near Surry Centre, this unit offers open layout, high ceilings and a large ground floor patio. This home features full size appliance, quartz counters, ample storage, 1 parking space and 1 locker. Building is walking distance from sky train buses, shopping, schools, and much more!

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3153834
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt
Year Built2020
Floor Area577 ft²
ParkingUnderground
Strata Fee$290/mo
Strata NoEPS5539
Taxes$1,994 (2026)
Postal CodeV3T 0M9
Listed ByLeHomes Realty Premier
Building Amenities
Exercise CentreRecreation FacilitiesMaintenance GroundsGardenPlaygroundBalconyElevatorStorage

Apartment for sale in Whalley, Surrey — listed at $368,000. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers 577 sq ft of living space ($638/sq ft) and was built in 2020. Located in Whalley, Surrey. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground. Building amenities include Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Maintenance Grounds, Garden, Playground, Balcony. Monthly strata fees are $290. Annual property taxes: $1,994 (2026). Listed by LeHomes Realty Premier — MLS® #R3153834.

Floor Area

Main Floor577 ft²
Above Main577 ft²
Total577 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view

About the Building

HQ - Domain
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍111 13963 105 BOULEVARD, Surrey, Whalley, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Erma Stephenson Elementary
Elementary~0.5 km
🏫
Johnston Heights Secondary
Secondary~1.4 km
🏫
Kwantlen Park Secondary
Secondary~2.6 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 111 13963 105 BOULEVARD

What is the listing price of 111 13963 105 BOULEVARD?›
111 13963 105 BOULEVARD is listed at $368,000.
How many bedrooms does 111 13963 105 BOULEVARD have?›
111 13963 105 BOULEVARD has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.
What is the square footage of 111 13963 105 BOULEVARD?›
111 13963 105 BOULEVARD has 577 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
111 13963 105 BOULEVARD was built in 2020.
How long has this property been listed for?›
111 13963 105 BOULEVARD has been on the market for 78 days.
What are the strata fees at 111 13963 105 BOULEVARD?›
The monthly strata fee at 111 13963 105 BOULEVARD is $290.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
No open houses are currently scheduled for 111 13963 105 BOULEVARD. Contact the listing agent to arrange a private showing.
What is the MLS® number for 111 13963 105 BOULEVARD?›
The MLS® listing number for 111 13963 105 BOULEVARD is R3153834.
What neighbourhood is 111 13963 105 BOULEVARD in?›
111 13963 105 BOULEVARD is located in Whalley, Surrey, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $73,600
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$294,400
Estimated monthly payment$2,177
Principal & interest$1,721/mo
Strata fee$290/mo
Property tax (est.)$166/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin Whalley
725 active listings18 sold last 30 daysavg 26 days on marketsale-to-list 96.2%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in HQ - Domain

9 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Aug 6, 26111 13963 105 BOULEVARDTHIS UNIT11$368,000Lowest$63857778d$290/mo$1,994/yrLeHomes Realty Premi…
Sep 30, 26624 13963 105A STREET11$399,000$63163223d$300/mo$2,059/yrLeHomes Realty Premi…
Aug 24, 26118 13963 105 BOULEVARD11$425,900$55277160d$382/mo$2,299/yrReal Broker
Apr 1, 26224 13963 105 BOULEVARD11$450,000$700643205d$333/mo—Sutton Group - Supre…
May 11, 26519 13963 105 BOULEVARD11$454,990$657693165d$344/mo$2,107/yrMLA Fraser Valley Re…
Sep 29, 26304 13963 105 BOULEVARD22$524,000$66578824d$387/mo$2,288/yrRE/MAX City Realty
Mar 23, 26416 13963 105 BOULEVARD22$599,000$620966214d$446/mo$2,546/yrTeam 3000 Realty Ltd…
May 20, 26115 13963 105 BOULEVARD22$629,000$651966156d$464/mo$2,463/yreXp Realty
Jun 2, 26214 13963 105 BOULEVARD32$799,000Top-Tier$7811,023143d$505/mo$2,633/yrWoodhouse Realty
Median (9 units)$454,990$651771143d$382/mo$2,293/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Whalley
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 22, 2610777 138 STREET01$259,000Lowest$7783331d$208/mo$1,576/yreXp Realty
Oct 20, 263503 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE11$388,000$8434603d$311/mo$2,050/yrRoyal First Realty
Oct 22, 261105 10899 UNIVERSITY DRIVE22$399,900$4578751d$521/mo$2,125/yrRoyal LePage - Wolst…
Oct 21, 261002 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE22$605,000Top-Tier$7438142d$550/mo$2,671/yreXp Realty of Canada…
Oct 21, 261809 13696 100 AVENUE21$458,000$6996552d$456/mo$2,307/yrSutton Group - 1st W…
Oct 20, 26419 10581 140 STREET22$589,000$5979873d$489/mo$2,689/yrRE/MAX Colonial Paci…
Median (6 units)$428,950$7217352d$473/mo$2,216/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—701 13615 FRASER HIGHWAY11—493—$345/mo$1,989/yrRoyal LePage Elite W…
—1002 13399 104 AVENUE21—804—$430/mo$2,153/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
—404 10065 133 STREET11—555—$316/mo—RE/MAX Westcoast
—108 13364 102 AVENUE21—780—$414/mo$1,867/yrRoyal Regal Realty L…
—3012 13675 107A AVENUE11—520—$335/mo$2,578/yrSutton Premier Realt…
—206 10499 UNIVERSITY DRIVE11—582—$401/mo$1,965/yreXp Realty
Median (6 units)———569—$373/mo$1,989/yr
See sold prices in Whalley
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Browse More in Whalley
$368,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 577 ft² · $290/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3153834 · $368,000
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message