Homes › Sechelt › Sechelt District
6315 TOWER ROAD
6315 TOWER ROAD photo 2
6315 TOWER ROAD photo 3
6315 TOWER ROAD photo 4
6315 TOWER ROAD photo 5
+33 more
For SaleHouseMLS® R3153651· 77 days on market

6315 TOWER ROAD, Sechelt BC

Sechelt, Sechelt District

$799,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Ft²
2006
Built
$504
Per ft²

About This Property

Discover comfort, independence, and ease of living at 6315 Tower Road. Built in 2006, this well-maintained, accessible 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Sechelt home is ideal for those looking to gracefully age in place. The single-level aesthetic and open floor plan ensure effortless mobility and low-maintenance living. A standout feature is the clever garage conversion: half the space has been transformed into a peaceful, easily accessible yoga and hobby studio, while the remaining half preserves excellent storage for tools and household items. Outdoors, the level, fully fenced backyard offers a secure, private sanctuary for low-effort gardening. Nestled in a peaceful community close to essential health services and amenities, it is the ultimate retirement retreat.

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the floor plan for this unit

Dimensions and layout, so you can judge whether your furniture fits before booking a viewing.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3153651
Property TypeHouse
StyleResidential Detached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt
Year Built2006
Floor Area1,586 ft²
Lot Size5428
Frontage60 ft
ParkingOpen,Front Access,Concrete
Strata Fee$70/mo
Strata NoBCS1682
Taxes$5,480 (2024)
Postal CodeV7Z 0T7
Listed ByRE/MAX City Realty
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStove
Building Amenities
Bike RoomManagementSnow RemovalGardenStorageIn Unit

House for sale in Sechelt District, Sechelt — listed at $799,900. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,586 sq ft of living space ($504/sq ft) and was built in 2006. Located in Sechelt District, Sechelt. Home style: Residential Detached. Parking: Open,Front Access,Concrete. Building amenities include Bike Room, Management, Snow Removal, Garden, Storage, In Unit. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove. Monthly strata fees are $70. Annual property taxes: $5,480 (2024). Listed by RE/MAX City Realty — MLS® #R3153651.

Floor Area

Main Floor1,586 ft²
Above Main1,586 ft²
Total1,586 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainFlex RoomSign in to view
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainLaundrySign in to view
MainFoyerSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainYSign in to view
MainNSign in to view

About the Building

Cascade Heights
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍6315 TOWER ROAD, Sechelt, Sechelt District, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Local Elementary School
Elementary~< 1.5 km
🏫
Local Secondary School
Secondary~< 2 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 6315 TOWER ROAD

What is the listing price of 6315 TOWER ROAD?›
6315 TOWER ROAD is listed at $799,900.
How many bedrooms does 6315 TOWER ROAD have?›
6315 TOWER ROAD has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 6315 TOWER ROAD?›
6315 TOWER ROAD has 1,586 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
6315 TOWER ROAD was built in 2006.
How long has this property been listed for?›
6315 TOWER ROAD has been on the market for 77 days.
What are the strata fees at 6315 TOWER ROAD?›
The monthly strata fee at 6315 TOWER ROAD is $70.
What is the lot size of 6315 TOWER ROAD?›
The lot size at 6315 TOWER ROAD is 5428.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
No open houses are currently scheduled for 6315 TOWER ROAD. Contact the listing agent to arrange a private showing.
What is the MLS® number for 6315 TOWER ROAD?›
The MLS® listing number for 6315 TOWER ROAD is R3153651.
What neighbourhood is 6315 TOWER ROAD in?›
6315 TOWER ROAD is located in Sechelt District, Sechelt, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $159,980
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$639,920
Estimated monthly payment$4,268
Principal & interest$3,741/mo
Strata fee$70/mo
Property tax (est.)$457/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin Sechelt District
241 active listings10 sold last 30 daysavg 86 days on marketsale-to-list 93.5%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Cascade Heights

1 unit currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Aug 7, 266315 TOWER ROADTHIS UNIT32$799,900Lowest$5041,58677d$70/mo$5,480/yrRE/MAX City Realty
Median (1 unit)$799,900$5041,58677d$70/mo$5,480/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Sechelt District
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 20, 265229 YACHT ROAD32$969,000$5781,6773d—$5,999/yrRoyal LePage Sussex
Oct 23, 266252 BAILLIE ROAD54$1,199,900Top-Tier$3323,6140d—$8,370/yrRoyal LePage Sussex
Oct 22, 265687 EMILY WAY22$579,000Lowest$4261,3601d$70/mo$5,442/yrRE/MAX City Realty
Oct 22, 265872 DEERHORN DRIVE53$959,000$3712,5861d—$6,022/yrRE/MAX City Realty
Oct 21, 266202 SITKA ROAD32$808,000$5941,3602d$60/mo$5,520/yrReal Broker
Oct 19, 265825 TRAIL AVENUE33$939,500$5421,7324d—$3,164/yrRoyal LePage Sussex
Median (6 units)$949,250$4841,7052d$65/mo$5,759/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—4871 BLUEBERRY PLACE43—2,937——$6,428/yrRoyal LePage Sussex
—6761 SANDY HOOK TRAIL00—541——$4,230/yrSotheby''s Internati…
—5670 TRIDENT AVENUE32—1,562——$5,445/yrRE/MAX Oceanview Rea…
—5664 PARTRIDGE WAY32—1,305—$125/mo$5,936/yrRE/MAX Oceanview Rea…
—5134 RADCLIFFE ROAD53—3,170——$6,476/yrSotheby''s Internati…
—6577 SUNSHINE COAST HIGHWAY43—1,790——$10,752/yrRoyal LePage Sussex
Median (6 units)———1,676—$125/mo$6,182/yr
See sold prices in Sechelt District
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Browse More in Sechelt District
$799,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,586 ft² · $70/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3153651 · $799,900
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message