Homes › Surrey › Cloverdale BC
58 18199 70 AVENUE
58 18199 70 AVENUE photo 2
58 18199 70 AVENUE photo 3
58 18199 70 AVENUE photo 4
58 18199 70 AVENUE photo 5
+34 more
free account
SoldTownhouseMLS® R3141122

58 18199 70 AVENUE, Surrey BC

Surrey, Cloverdale BC

Sold September 15, 2026

🔒Sign in to see sold price
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,509
Ft²
2008
Built
Property Details

This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse at 58 18199 70 AVENUE in Cloverdale BC, Surrey sold in September 2026. The property offers 1,509 sq ft of living space. Built in 2008. Cloverdale BC is one of Surrey's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in Cloverdale BC, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
See what 21 Cloverdale BC homes sold for in the last 30 days.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

Welcome to Augusta by Vesta!This bright, beautifully maintained 3-bedroom townhome offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. The open-concept main floor features granite countertops, an added pantry, stainless steel appliances, and durable laminate flooring throughout & Freshly painted. Upstairs, you''ll be impressed by the exceptionally spacious bedrooms—two are generously sized and feel like dual primary suites. Another spacious bedroom in basement. Upgrades include premium carpeting, tile flooring, a soaker tub, built-in vacuum, front-load washer and dryer, and a security system.Enjoy a fully fenced, private, south-facing backyard with French door access from the main floor—ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or letting kids and pets play.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3141122
Property TypeTownhouse
StyleResidential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt
Year Built2008
Floor Area1,509 ft²
ParkingGarage Single,Open,Front Access,Concrete
BasementFinished
Strata Fee$350/mo
Strata NoBCS3003
Taxes$3,268 (2025)
Postal CodeV3S 2N9
Listed ByCentury 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStove
Building Amenities
TrashMaintenance GroundsManagementSnow RemovalShopping NearbyIn Unit

Townhouse for sale in Cloverdale BC, Surrey. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse offers 1,509 sq ft of living space and was built in 2008. Located in Cloverdale BC, Surrey. Home style: Residential Attached. Parking: Garage Single,Open,Front Access,Concrete. Building amenities include Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal, Shopping Nearby, In Unit. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove. Monthly strata fees are $350. Annual property taxes: $3,268 (2025). Listed by Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd. — MLS® #R3141122.

Floor Area

Main Floor601 ft²
Above Main1,223 ft²
Below Main286 ft²
Total1,509 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainFamily RoomSign in to view
AbovePrimary BedroomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
BelowBedroomSign in to view
BelowFoyerSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view
AboveYSign in to view
AboveYSign in to view

About the Building

Augusta
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍58 18199 70 AVENUE, Surrey, Cloverdale BC, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Elgin Park Secondary
Secondary~1.1 km
🏫
Chantrell Creek Elementary
Elementary~1.3 km
🏫
Crescent Park Elementary
Elementary~1.9 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 58 18199 70 AVENUE

How many bedrooms does 58 18199 70 AVENUE have?›
58 18199 70 AVENUE has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 58 18199 70 AVENUE?›
58 18199 70 AVENUE has 1,509 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
58 18199 70 AVENUE was built in 2008.
What are the strata fees at 58 18199 70 AVENUE?›
The monthly strata fee at 58 18199 70 AVENUE is $350.
Is there a basement in this home?›
58 18199 70 AVENUE has a Finished basement.
What is the MLS® number for 58 18199 70 AVENUE?›
The MLS® listing number for 58 18199 70 AVENUE is R3141122.
What neighbourhood is 58 18199 70 AVENUE in?›
58 18199 70 AVENUE is located in Cloverdale BC, Surrey, BC, Canada.
21
Homes sold in Cloverdale BC (30 days)
292
Active listings in the area
$1.09M
Avg sold price, Cloverdale BC

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Cloverdale BC
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 22, 266279 W GREENSIDE DRIVE21$579,900$5361,0821d—$2,664/yrEngel & Volkers Vanc…
Oct 21, 269 5988 OLD MCLELLAN ROAD44$739,900$4461,6582d$429/mo$3,203/yrHomelife Benchmark R…
Oct 20, 2664 17555 57A AVENUE23$715,000$6161,1603d$1/mo$3,042/yrRE/MAX City Realty
Oct 20, 2618 19097 64 AVENUE33$798,800Top-Tier$5171,5443d$340/mo$3,537/yrReal Broker
Oct 19, 2621 5750 174 STREET22$549,900Lowest$3801,4464d$330/mo$2,533/yrKeller Williams Bold…
Sep 24, 2625 19097 64 AVENUE33$725,000$5171,40229d$340/mo—Century 21 Coastal R…
Median (6 units)$720,000$5171,4243d$340/mo$3,042/yr

Similar Recently Sold

Comparable Townhouse in Cloverdale BC · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—65 17097 64 AVENUE44—2,326—$467/mo$4,072/yrRE/MAX Treeland Real…
—12 18939 65 AVENUE22—1,461—$370/mo$3,640/yrRoyal LePage - Wolst…
—27 17429 59 AVENUE33—1,368—$228/mo—AXIS Real Estate Sol…
—7 7168 179 STREET43—1,737—$385/mo$3,904/yrSutton Group-West Co…
—68 17097 64 AVENUE44—2,160—$454/mo$4,034/yrRoyal LePage - Wolst…
—200 16488 64 AVENUE33—1,581—$334/mo$3,753/yrSutton Premier Realt…
Median (6 units)———1,659—$378/mo$3,904/yr
See sold prices in Cloverdale BC
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
What's your Cloverdale BC home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — Cloverdale BC's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Browse More in Cloverdale BC
🔒Sign in to see sold price
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,509 ft² · $350/mo
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in Cloverdale BC.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
58 18199 70 AVENUE

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message