Homes › Surrey › White Rock
1605 1475 FOSTER STREET
1605 1475 FOSTER STREET photo 2
1605 1475 FOSTER STREET photo 3
1605 1475 FOSTER STREET photo 4
1605 1475 FOSTER STREET photo 5
+21 more
For SaleApartmentMLS® R3136170· 131 days on market

1605 1475 FOSTER STREET, Surrey BC

Surrey, White Rock

$1,988,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Ft²
2026
Built
$1,490
Per ft²

About This Property

Start living at the top of Semiahmoo Bay and experience panoramic views stretching across White Rock''s coastline. This exceptional southwest- facing residence at The Landmark at Foster Martin is the one and only A-2 floor plan across all three Foster Martin towers. Situated on Level 16, where the building''s architectural design expands outward, this home offers an impressive 1,334 sq. ft. of interior living space and an extraordinary 334 sq. ft. outdoor patio, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor lifestyle rarely found in condominium living. This home features a light, contemporary colour scheme, 9''4" ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows that capture breathtaking sunsets and ocean views. This is a true gem waiting for its owner to build memories for years to come.

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3136170
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofOther
Year Built2026
Floor Area1,334 ft²
ParkingUnderground
Strata Fee$707/mo
Strata NoEPS11498
Units in Development357
Taxes$4,630 (2026)
Postal CodeV4B 0C9
Listed ByYoulive Realty
Features
Washer/DryerTrash CompactorDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveFreezerMicrowaveIntercomSmoke Detector(s)Fire Sprinkler SystemAir Conditioning
Building Amenities
Exercise CentreRecreation FacilitiesSauna/Steam RoomConciergeTrashGasHot WaterManagementSnow RemovalWaterShopping NearbyAir ConditioningBalconyElevatorStorageIndoorOutdoor Pool

Apartment for sale in White Rock, Surrey — listed at $1,988,000. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,334 sq ft of living space ($1,490/sq ft) and was built in 2026. Located in White Rock, Surrey. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground. Building amenities include Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Sauna/Steam Room, Concierge, Trash, Gas. Features: Washer/Dryer, Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Freezer. Monthly strata fees are $707. Annual property taxes: $4,630 (2026). Listed by Youlive Realty — MLS® #R3136170.

Floor Area

Main Floor1,334 ft²
Above Main1,334 ft²
Total1,334 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainDenSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainLaundrySign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainYSign in to view
MainYSign in to view

Open House

📅
Saturday, October 24
2026-10-24, 11:00 a.m. – 2026-10-24, 4:00 p.m.

About the Building

The Landmark at Foster Martin
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍1605 1475 FOSTER STREET, Surrey, White Rock, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
White Rock Elementary
Elementary~0.6 km
🏫
Semiahmoo Secondary
Secondary~1.2 km
🏫
Peace Arch Elementary
Elementary~1.7 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 1605 1475 FOSTER STREET

What is the listing price of 1605 1475 FOSTER STREET?›
1605 1475 FOSTER STREET is listed at $1,988,000.
How many bedrooms does 1605 1475 FOSTER STREET have?›
1605 1475 FOSTER STREET has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 1605 1475 FOSTER STREET?›
1605 1475 FOSTER STREET has 1,334 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
1605 1475 FOSTER STREET was built in 2026.
How long has this property been listed for?›
1605 1475 FOSTER STREET has been on the market for 131 days.
What are the strata fees at 1605 1475 FOSTER STREET?›
The monthly strata fee at 1605 1475 FOSTER STREET is $707.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
Yes, there is an open house scheduled for 1605 1475 FOSTER STREET. Contact us for details.
What is the MLS® number for 1605 1475 FOSTER STREET?›
The MLS® listing number for 1605 1475 FOSTER STREET is R3136170.
What neighbourhood is 1605 1475 FOSTER STREET in?›
1605 1475 FOSTER STREET is located in White Rock, Surrey, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $397,600
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$1,590,400
Estimated monthly payment$10,391
Principal & interest$9,297/mo
Strata fee$707/mo
Property tax (est.)$386/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin White Rock
348 active listings15 sold last 30 daysavg 71 days on marketsale-to-list 93.9%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in The Landmark at Foster Martin

5 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Sep 18, 26202 1475 FOSTER STREET22$789,000Lowest$6671,18335d$684/mo—Macdonald Realty (Su…
Jul 9, 261606 1475 FOSTER STREET11$988,000$1,312753106d$430/mo$2,614/yrYoulive Realty
Sep 17, 26201 1475 FOSTER STREET22$989,000$8291,19336d$705/mo—Youlive Realty
Sep 25, 261401 1475 FOSTER STREET22$1,299,000$1,0871,19528d$697/mo—Oakwyn Realty Ltd.
Jun 14, 261605 1475 FOSTER STREETTHIS UNIT22$1,988,000Top-Tier$1,4901,334131d$707/mo$4,630/yrYoulive Realty
Median (5 units)$989,000$1,0871,19336d$697/mo$3,622/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in White Rock
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 21, 26402 1342 JOHNSTON ROAD22$798,000$1,0717452d$499/mo$3,727/yrMagsen Realty Inc.
Oct 22, 26407 1225 MERKLIN STREET22$439,900Lowest$4449911d$606/mo$2,740/yrMacdonald Realty (Su…
Oct 20, 26416 1526 FINLAY STREET22$889,900$7971,1173d$532/mo$4,480/yrThe Agency White Roc…
Oct 21, 261602 1473 JOHNSTON ROAD22$2,648,000Top-Tier$1,5021,7632d$1,196/mo$9,602/yrThe Agency White Roc…
Oct 22, 26306 1220 FIR STREET22$545,000$5111,0671d$475/mo$3,192/yrSutton Group-West Co…
Oct 20, 269 15989 MARINE DRIVE21$724,990$6371,1383d$640/mo$4,102/yrRE/MAX Treeland Real…
Median (6 units)$761,495$7171,0922d$569/mo$3,914/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—310 1280 FIR STREET22—1,012—$525/mo$3,147/yrHomelife Benchmark R…
—220 15210 PACIFIC AVENUE22—1,315—$646/mo$3,613/yrSutton Group-West Co…
—704 1442 FOSTER STREET22—1,305—$503/mo$2,694/yrSutton Group-West Co…
—107 15020 NORTH BLUFF ROAD11—656—$403/mo—Macdonald Realty (Su…
—302 1520 VIDAL STREET22—1,099—$470/mo$2,580/yrEmily Oh Realty
—201 1440 GEORGE STREET22—1,312—$659/mo$3,032/yrRoyal LePage Elite W…
Median (6 units)———1,202—$514/mo$3,032/yr
See sold prices in White Rock
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Browse More in White Rock
$1,988,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,334 ft² · $707/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3136170 · $1,988,000
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message