Homes › Surrey › Sullivan Station
17 15068 58 AVENUE
17 15068 58 AVENUE photo 2
17 15068 58 AVENUE photo 3
17 15068 58 AVENUE photo 4
17 15068 58 AVENUE photo 5
+33 more
free account
SoldTownhouseMLS® R3122475

17 15068 58 AVENUE, Surrey BC

Surrey, Sullivan Station

Sold May 25, 2026

🔒Sign in to see sold price
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Ft²
2000
Built
Property Details

This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse at 17 15068 58 AVENUE in Sullivan Station, Surrey sold in May 2026. The property offers 1,138 sq ft of living space. Built in 2000. Sullivan Station is one of Surrey's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in Sullivan Station, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
See what 7 Sullivan Station homes sold for in the last 30 days.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

Beautiful & bright 2-bed, 2-bath townhome in popular Summer Ridge in Panorama Village! Perfectly situated near everything Panorama Village has to offer! Updates include vinyl plank flooring on the main floor & BRAND NEW carpet too! This home is MOVE-IN READY! Plus, a great layout with a sunny, fully-fenced yard RIGHT OFF the kitchen - great for the kids & pets!! Cozy gas fireplace too! Two spacious bedrooms & laundry upstairs! Bonus room in the basement—perfect for a den, rec room or simply convert back to add''l parking if desired. Short stroll to Fresh St Market, the YMCA, shops, restaurants, parks & schools! Roof done in 2022! Want more info? We''ve gotcha covered...just visit REALTOR® website for way more info, videos, floorplan, photos and more!

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3122475
Property TypeTownhouse
StyleResidential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt
Year Built2000
Year Renovated2026
Floor Area1,138 ft²
ParkingGarage Single,Tandem,Front Access,Garage Door Opener
Strata Fee$343/mo
Strata NoLMS4287
Taxes$3,022 (2025)
Postal CodeV3S 9J9
Listed ByMacdonald Realty (Surrey/152)
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveSmoke Detector(s)Window Coverings
Building Amenities
ClubhouseMaintenance GroundsManagementRecreation FacilitiesSnow RemovalShopping NearbyIn Unit

Townhouse for sale in Sullivan Station, Surrey. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse offers 1,138 sq ft of living space and was built in 2000. Located in Sullivan Station, Surrey. Home style: Residential Attached. Parking: Garage Single,Tandem,Front Access,Garage Door Opener. Building amenities include Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreation Facilities, Snow Removal, Shopping Nearby. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Smoke Detector(s), Window Coverings. Monthly strata fees are $343. Annual property taxes: $3,022 (2025). Listed by Macdonald Realty (Surrey/152) — MLS® #R3122475.

Floor Area

Main Floor550 ft²
Above Main1,088 ft²
Below Main50 ft²
Total1,138 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainEating AreaSign in to view
AbovePrimary BedroomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
BelowFoyerSign in to view
BsmtOtherSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
AboveNSign in to view
AboveYSign in to view

About the Building

Summer Ridge
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍17 15068 58 AVENUE, Surrey, Sullivan Station, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Elgin Park Secondary
Secondary~1.1 km
🏫
Chantrell Creek Elementary
Elementary~1.3 km
🏫
Crescent Park Elementary
Elementary~1.9 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 17 15068 58 AVENUE

How many bedrooms does 17 15068 58 AVENUE have?›
17 15068 58 AVENUE has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 17 15068 58 AVENUE?›
17 15068 58 AVENUE has 1,138 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
17 15068 58 AVENUE was built in 2000.
What are the strata fees at 17 15068 58 AVENUE?›
The monthly strata fee at 17 15068 58 AVENUE is $343.
What is the MLS® number for 17 15068 58 AVENUE?›
The MLS® listing number for 17 15068 58 AVENUE is R3122475.
What neighbourhood is 17 15068 58 AVENUE in?›
17 15068 58 AVENUE is located in Sullivan Station, Surrey, BC, Canada.
7
Homes sold in Sullivan Station (30 days)
230
Active listings in the area
$983K
Avg sold price, Sullivan Station

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Summer Ridge

1 unit currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 19, 2621 15068 58 AVENUE43$749,900Lowest$4631,6194d$481/mo$3,609/yrHomelife Benchmark R…
Median (1 unit)$749,900$4631,6194d$481/mo$3,609/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Sullivan Station
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 21, 26158 13898 64 AVENUE44$849,606$5311,6002d$310/mo$3,781/yrGilco Real Estate Se…
Oct 19, 2624 14499 64 AVENUE33$779,000$5371,4524d$399/mo$3,330/yreXp Realty of Canada…
Oct 19, 2627 6350 142 STREET33$780,000$5041,5474d$400/mo$3,471/yrMagsen Realty Inc.
Oct 13, 2624 14356 63A AVENUE33$769,999$5101,51010d$346/mo$3,650/yrCentury 21 In Town R…
Oct 19, 2621 15068 58 AVENUE43$749,900Lowest$4631,6194d$481/mo$3,609/yrHomelife Benchmark R…
Oct 19, 268 14391 61A AVENUE44$869,000Top-Tier$4082,1284d$400/mo—Royal LePage Global …
Median (6 units)$779,500$5071,5744d$400/mo$3,609/yr

Similar Recently Sold

Comparable Townhouse in Sullivan Station · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—64 14952 58 AVENUE32—1,436—$446/mo$3,008/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
—79 15075 60 AVENUE33—1,553—$482/mo$3,565/yrSutton Premier Realt…
—13 15030 58 AVENUE43—1,655—$477/mo$3,495/yrHomelife Benchmark R…
—38 14959 58 AVENUE43—1,860—$502/mo$3,236/yrRE/MAX Performance R…
—19 14391 61A AVENUE44—1,903—$400/mo—Royal LePage Global …
—64 14433 60 AVENUE33—1,393—$354/mo$3,465/yrColdwell Banker Exec…
Median (6 units)———1,604—$462/mo$3,465/yr
See sold prices in Sullivan Station
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
What's your Sullivan Station home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — Sullivan Station's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Browse More in Sullivan Station
🔒Sign in to see sold price
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,138 ft² · $343/mo
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in Sullivan Station.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
17 15068 58 AVENUE

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message