Homes › Surrey › Whalley
2008 13399 104 AVENUE
2008 13399 104 AVENUE photo 2
2008 13399 104 AVENUE photo 3
2008 13399 104 AVENUE photo 4
2008 13399 104 AVENUE photo 5
+14 more
free account
SoldApartmentMLS® R3122073

2008 13399 104 AVENUE, Surrey BC

Surrey, Whalley

Sold June 24, 2026

🔒Sign in to see sold price
2
Beds
1
Baths
759
Ft²
2009
Built
Property Details

This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment at 2008 13399 104 AVENUE in Whalley, Surrey sold in June 2026. The property offers 759 sq ft of living space. Built in 2009. Whalley is one of Surrey's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in Whalley, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
See what 18 Whalley homes sold for in the last 30 days.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

Elevated urban living at D''corize! This stunning 20th floor, 2 bedroom home boasts 759 sq. ft. of bright, airy, and an efficient floorplan. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of the city skyline and mountains from your floor to ceiling windows and private north facing balcony. The functional floor plan features a spacious living area and a full size kitchen, perfect for home chefs. Includes 1 secure parking stall. Located in the vibrant Surrey Central hub, you are just a 5 min walk to the SkyTrain and steps from SFU, KPU, City Hall, Walmart, and T&T Supermarket. It is perfect for a first-time home buyer or you just want a bit more space, this concrete building offers the ultimate blend of lifestyle and convenience.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3122073
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
Year Built2009
Floor Area759 ft²
ParkingUnderground
Strata Fee$430/mo
Strata NoBCS3444
Units in Development180
Taxes$2,222 (2025)
Postal CodeV3T 0C9
Listed ByRE/MAX Crest Realty
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStove
Building Amenities
Exercise CentreRecreation FacilitiesMaintenance GroundsHot WaterManagementBalconyElevator

Apartment for sale in Whalley, Surrey. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers 759 sq ft of living space and was built in 2009. Located in Whalley, Surrey. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground. Building amenities include Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Maintenance Grounds, Hot Water, Management, Balcony. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove. Monthly strata fees are $430. Annual property taxes: $2,222 (2025). Listed by RE/MAX Crest Realty — MLS® #R3122073.

Floor Area

Main Floor759 ft²
Above Main759 ft²
Total759 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainFoyerSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view

About the Building

D'corize
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍2008 13399 104 AVENUE, Surrey, Whalley, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Erma Stephenson Elementary
Elementary~0.5 km
🏫
Johnston Heights Secondary
Secondary~1.4 km
🏫
Kwantlen Park Secondary
Secondary~2.6 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 2008 13399 104 AVENUE

How many bedrooms does 2008 13399 104 AVENUE have?›
2008 13399 104 AVENUE has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
What is the square footage of 2008 13399 104 AVENUE?›
2008 13399 104 AVENUE has 759 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
2008 13399 104 AVENUE was built in 2009.
What are the strata fees at 2008 13399 104 AVENUE?›
The monthly strata fee at 2008 13399 104 AVENUE is $430.
What is the MLS® number for 2008 13399 104 AVENUE?›
The MLS® listing number for 2008 13399 104 AVENUE is R3122073.
What neighbourhood is 2008 13399 104 AVENUE in?›
2008 13399 104 AVENUE is located in Whalley, Surrey, BC, Canada.
18
Homes sold in Whalley (30 days)
725
Active listings in the area
$424K
Avg sold price, Whalley

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in D'corize

3 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
May 26, 262209 13399 104 AVENUE11$374,888Lowest$631594150d$333/mo$2,306/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
Sep 16, 26404 13399 104 AVENUE11$399,900$50679037d$442/mo$2,170/yrTeam 3000 Realty Ltd…
Sep 9, 261704 13399 104 AVENUE22$530,000Top-Tier$57791844d$515/mo$2,510/yrSutton Premier Realt…
Median (3 units)$399,900$57779044d$442/mo$2,306/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Whalley
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 22, 2610777 138 STREET01$259,000Lowest$7783331d$208/mo$1,576/yreXp Realty
Oct 20, 263503 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE11$388,000$8434603d$311/mo$2,050/yrRoyal First Realty
Oct 22, 261105 10899 UNIVERSITY DRIVE22$399,900$4578751d$521/mo$2,125/yrRoyal LePage - Wolst…
Oct 21, 261002 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE22$605,000Top-Tier$7438142d$550/mo$2,671/yreXp Realty of Canada…
Oct 21, 261809 13696 100 AVENUE21$458,000$6996552d$456/mo$2,307/yrSutton Group - 1st W…
Oct 20, 26419 10581 140 STREET22$589,000$5979873d$489/mo$2,689/yrRE/MAX Colonial Paci…
Median (6 units)$428,950$7217352d$473/mo$2,216/yr

Similar Recently Sold

Comparable Apartment in Whalley · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—701 13615 FRASER HIGHWAY11—493—$345/mo$1,989/yrRoyal LePage Elite W…
—1002 13399 104 AVENUE21—804—$430/mo$2,153/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
—404 10065 133 STREET11—555—$316/mo—RE/MAX Westcoast
—108 13364 102 AVENUE21—780—$414/mo$1,867/yrRoyal Regal Realty L…
—3012 13675 107A AVENUE11—520—$335/mo$2,578/yrSutton Premier Realt…
—206 10499 UNIVERSITY DRIVE11—582—$401/mo$1,965/yreXp Realty
Median (6 units)———569—$373/mo$1,989/yr
See sold prices in Whalley
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
What's your Whalley home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — Whalley's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Browse More in Whalley
🔒Sign in to see sold price
2 bd · 1 ba · 759 ft² · $430/mo
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in Whalley.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
2008 13399 104 AVENUE

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message