Homes › Surrey › Whalley
3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE
3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE photo 2
3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE photo 3
3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE photo 4
3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE photo 5
+23 more
For SaleApartmentMLS® R3120055· 170 days on market

3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE, Surrey BC

Surrey, Whalley

$409,900
1
Bed
1
Baths
579
Ft²
2018
Built
$708
Per ft²

About This Property

Luxury skyscrapers living @3 Civic Plaza! in centre point of a transit focused community. It features a residential component combined with a world class 4-star Hotel, Prado Cafe and Dominion Bar, Kwantlen University’s Civic Plaza campus all within the same building. Enjoy the most sought after floorplan with breathtaking unobstructed panoramic mountains & a sweeping City outlook views from this bright, East facing unit w/ultimate privacy & spa like bathroom, Blomberg, AEG premium appliances beautiful upgrade flooring & blinds, energy-efficient geothermal in-floor heating & cooling system and 1 Locker, parking $100/monthly if needed. Walk Score 9+. Steps to Skytrain, SFU, City Hall, Public Library, Central City Mall, Chuck Bailey Recreation C./Walmart, T&T OPENH 17/18 OCT 1:30~3pm Sat/Sun

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3120055
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofOther
Year Built2018
Floor Area579 ft²
ParkingAdditional Parking,Underground,Guest,Side Access
Strata Fee$397/mo
Strata NoEPS4743
Taxes$2,574 (2025)
Postal CodeV3T 0K2
Listed ByeXp Realty of Canada, Inc.
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStove
Building Amenities
Wheelchair AccessExercise CentreRecreation FacilitiesConciergeTrashMaintenance GroundsHot WaterManagementRestaurantShopping NearbyNo Outdoor AreaElevatorStorageIn Unit

Apartment for sale in Whalley, Surrey — listed at $409,900. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers 579 sq ft of living space ($708/sq ft) and was built in 2018. Located in Whalley, Surrey. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Additional Parking,Underground,Guest,Side Access. Building amenities include Wheelchair Access, Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Concierge, Trash, Maintenance Grounds. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove. Monthly strata fees are $397. Annual property taxes: $2,574 (2025). Listed by eXp Realty of Canada, Inc. — MLS® #R3120055.

Floor Area

Main Floor579 ft²
Above Main579 ft²
Total579 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainYSign in to view

About the Building

3 Civic Plaza
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE, Surrey, Whalley, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Erma Stephenson Elementary
Elementary~0.5 km
🏫
Johnston Heights Secondary
Secondary~1.4 km
🏫
Kwantlen Park Secondary
Secondary~2.6 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE

What is the listing price of 3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE?›
3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE is listed at $409,900.
How many bedrooms does 3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE have?›
3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.
What is the square footage of 3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE?›
3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE has 579 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE was built in 2018.
How long has this property been listed for?›
3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE has been on the market for 170 days.
What are the strata fees at 3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE?›
The monthly strata fee at 3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE is $397.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
No open houses are currently scheduled for 3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE. Contact the listing agent to arrange a private showing.
What is the MLS® number for 3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE?›
The MLS® listing number for 3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE is R3120055.
What neighbourhood is 3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE in?›
3904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE is located in Whalley, Surrey, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $81,980
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$327,920
Estimated monthly payment$2,528
Principal & interest$1,917/mo
Strata fee$397/mo
Property tax (est.)$215/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin Whalley
725 active listings18 sold last 30 daysavg 26 days on marketsale-to-list 96.2%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in 3 Civic Plaza

12 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
May 6, 263904 13495 CENTRAL AVENUETHIS UNIT11$409,900Lowest$708579170d$397/mo$2,574/yreXp Realty of Canada…
May 6, 263701 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE11$424,999$705603170d$395/mo$2,046/yrRoyal LePage Elite W…
Jul 22, 262702 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE11$450,000$79656593d$396/mo$1,990/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
May 24, 264501 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE11$499,900$818611152d$435/mo$2,092/yrTeam 3000 Realty Ltd…
Jul 12, 265001 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE11$524,900$868605103d$427/mo$2,104/yrCentury 21 Coastal R…
Aug 5, 262908 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE22$538,000$62486279d$610/mo$2,583/yrSelmak Realty Limite…
Jun 29, 261808 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE22$589,990$690855116d$636/mo$2,493/yrRoyal First Realty
May 21, 263108 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE22$595,000$688865155d$644/mo$2,577/yrMagsen Realty Inc.
Nov 13, 254908 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE22$595,000$5671,050344d$703/mo$3,055/yrRE/MAX Performance R…
Jul 9, 252808 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE22$674,500$780865471d$475/mo$2,572/yrYPA Your Property Ag…
Sep 15, 263406 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE22$675,000$6531,03338d$702/mo$2,977/yrCentury 21 Coastal R…
Aug 10, 263709 13495 CENTRAL AVENUE22$749,000Top-Tier$79893974d$629/mo$2,785/yrMacdonald Realty
Median (12 units)$563,995$707859134d$543/mo$2,573/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Whalley
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 22, 2610777 138 STREET01$259,000Lowest$7783331d$208/mo$1,576/yreXp Realty
Oct 20, 263503 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE11$388,000$8434603d$311/mo$2,050/yrRoyal First Realty
Oct 22, 261105 10899 UNIVERSITY DRIVE22$399,900$4578751d$521/mo$2,125/yrRoyal LePage - Wolst…
Oct 21, 261002 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE22$605,000Top-Tier$7438142d$550/mo$2,671/yreXp Realty of Canada…
Oct 21, 261809 13696 100 AVENUE21$458,000$6996552d$456/mo$2,307/yrSutton Group - 1st W…
Oct 20, 26419 10581 140 STREET22$589,000$5979873d$489/mo$2,689/yrRE/MAX Colonial Paci…
Median (6 units)$428,950$7217352d$473/mo$2,216/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—701 13615 FRASER HIGHWAY11—493—$345/mo$1,989/yrRoyal LePage Elite W…
—1002 13399 104 AVENUE21—804—$430/mo$2,153/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
—404 10065 133 STREET11—555—$316/mo—RE/MAX Westcoast
—108 13364 102 AVENUE21—780—$414/mo$1,867/yrRoyal Regal Realty L…
—3012 13675 107A AVENUE11—520—$335/mo$2,578/yrSutton Premier Realt…
—206 10499 UNIVERSITY DRIVE11—582—$401/mo$1,965/yreXp Realty
Median (6 units)———569—$373/mo$1,989/yr
See sold prices in Whalley
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Browse More in Whalley
$409,900
1 bd · 1 ba · 579 ft² · $397/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3120055 · $409,900
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message