Homes › Burnaby › Government Road
607 3970 CARRIGAN COURT
607 3970 CARRIGAN COURT photo 2
607 3970 CARRIGAN COURT photo 3
607 3970 CARRIGAN COURT photo 4
607 3970 CARRIGAN COURT photo 5
+18 more
free account
SoldApartmentMLS® R3098046

607 3970 CARRIGAN COURT, Burnaby BC

Burnaby, Government Road

Sold March 17, 2026

🔒Sign in to see sold price
2
Beds
2
Baths
911
Ft²
1987
Built
Property Details

This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment at 607 3970 CARRIGAN COURT in Government Road, Burnaby sold in March 2026. The property offers 911 sq ft of living space. Built in 1987. Government Road is one of Burnaby's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in Government Road, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
See what 3 Government Road homes sold for in the last 30 days.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

This spacious and open 2 bed 2 bath home has it all: functional layout, large bedrooms, floor to ceiling windows in the living room, covered balcony for a year-round BBQ. This Home features upgrades such as flooring throughout, new SS appliance package, bathroom cabinets and so much more. Added conveniences include in-suite laundry, secure parking, storage, and EV charging.This location is hard to beat - conveniently located steps away from the Skytrain and Highway 1 makes it easy to get around the city, while Lougheed Mall located nearby will satisfy all your shopping needs.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3098046
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
Year Built1987
Floor Area911 ft²
ParkingUnderground
Strata Fee$462/mo
Strata NoNWS2364
Units in Development219
Taxes$1,730 (2025)
Postal CodeV3N 4S5
Listed ByColdwell Banker Prestige Realty
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStove
Building Amenities
Maintenance GroundsManagementSewerSnow RemovalWaterBalconyElevatorIn Unit

Apartment for sale in Government Road, Burnaby. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 911 sq ft of living space and was built in 1987. Located in Government Road, Burnaby. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground. Building amenities include Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water, Balcony. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove. Monthly strata fees are $462. Annual property taxes: $1,730 (2025). Listed by Coldwell Banker Prestige Realty — MLS® #R3098046.

Floor Area

Main Floor911 ft²
Above Main911 ft²
Total911 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainLaundrySign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view
MainYSign in to view

About the Building

Discovery Place Ii
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍607 3970 CARRIGAN COURT, Burnaby, Government Road, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Westridge Elementary
Elementary~0.7 km
🏫
Burnaby Mountain Secondary
Secondary~1.5 km
🏫
Lakeview Elementary
Elementary~1.9 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 607 3970 CARRIGAN COURT

How many bedrooms does 607 3970 CARRIGAN COURT have?›
607 3970 CARRIGAN COURT has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 607 3970 CARRIGAN COURT?›
607 3970 CARRIGAN COURT has 911 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
607 3970 CARRIGAN COURT was built in 1987.
What are the strata fees at 607 3970 CARRIGAN COURT?›
The monthly strata fee at 607 3970 CARRIGAN COURT is $462.
What is the MLS® number for 607 3970 CARRIGAN COURT?›
The MLS® listing number for 607 3970 CARRIGAN COURT is R3098046.
What neighbourhood is 607 3970 CARRIGAN COURT in?›
607 3970 CARRIGAN COURT is located in Government Road, Burnaby, BC, Canada.
3
Homes sold in Government Road (30 days)
51
Active listings in the area
$937K
Avg sold price, Government Road

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Discovery Place Ii

4 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Sep 4, 261205 3970 CARRIGAN COURT11$429,000Lowest$55177849d$395/mo$1,501/yrRE/MAX Real Estate S…
Oct 19, 26407 3970 CARRIGAN COURT22$499,000$5399254d$471/mo$1,823/yrRennie & Associates …
Jul 6, 262303 3970 CARRIGAN COURT22$499,888$542922109d$468/mo$1,822/yrSelmak Realty Limite…
Mar 3, 261504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT22$559,000Top-Tier$626893234d$450/mo$1,724/yrInterlink Realty
Median (4 units)$499,444$54790879d$459/mo$1,773/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Government Road
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 21, 26210 9202 HORNE STREET32$599,900Top-Tier$5171,1602d$619/mo$1,184/yrPlanet Group Realty …
Oct 20, 26106 9233 GOVERNMENT STREET22$599,000$6758873d$481/mo$1,979/yrKeller Williams Bold…
Oct 19, 26407 3970 CARRIGAN COURT22$499,000$5399254d$471/mo$1,823/yrRennie & Associates …
Oct 14, 26207 3901 CARRIGAN COURT21$510,000$5519259d$498/mo$1,660/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
Oct 8, 26308 9202 HORNE STREET21$435,000$46394015d$525/mo$1,661/yrRE/MAX Select Proper…
Oct 6, 26212 3921 CARRIGAN COURT11$350,000Lowest$50769017d$347/mo$1,322/yrMacdonald Realty (Su…
Median (6 units)$504,500$5289257d$489/mo$1,661/yr

Similar Recently Sold

Comparable Apartment in Government Road · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—324 9101 HORNE STREET21—943—$610/mo$1,667/yrRE/MAX Treeland Real…
—202 3980 CARRIGAN COURT22—873—$410/mo$1,706/yrMultiple Realty Ltd.
—1201 3970 CARRIGAN COURT11—815—$421/mo$1,558/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
—403 9521 CARDSTON COURT22—878—$521/mo$1,635/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
—1408 9521 CARDSTON COURT22—945—$547/mo$1,745/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
—109 9202 HORNE STREET21—943—$498/mo$1,484/yrSutton Group Seafair…
Median (6 units)———911—$509/mo$1,651/yr
See sold prices in Government Road
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
What's your Government Road home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — Government Road's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Thinking of selling in Government Road?
See Saeed's credentials, sold results & reviews
Learn more →
Browse More in Government Road
🔒Sign in to see sold price
2 bd · 2 ba · 911 ft² · $462/mo
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in Government Road.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
607 3970 CARRIGAN COURT

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message