Homes › Burnaby › Government Road
1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT
1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT photo 2
1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT photo 3
1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT photo 4
1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT photo 5
+23 more
For SaleApartmentMLS® R3095505· 234 days on market

1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT, Burnaby BC

Burnaby, Government Road

$559,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
893
Ft²
1987
Built
$626
Per ft²

About This Property

Prime location. Walking distance to Lougheed skytrain, Lougheed Mall- Town Centre, Walmart and future giant new Cameron Community Center. Easy access to Hwy1 & close to Costco. Spacious 2 bedroom & 2 bathroom unit of 893SF with additional balcony of 88 SF corner unit. 1 parking and 1 storage included. 6 EV Charging Stations.

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the strata documents for this unit

Minutes, depreciation report, Form B and bylaws — the documents that decide whether a unit is worth offering on.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3095505
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
Year Built1987
Floor Area893 ft²
ParkingUnderground,Garage Door Opener
Strata Fee$450/mo
Strata NoNWS2364
Units in Development219
Taxes$1,724 (2025)
Postal CodeV3N 4S5
Listed ByInterlink Realty
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStove
Building Amenities
CaretakerTrashMaintenance GroundsHot WaterManagementShopping NearbyBalconyElevatorStorageIn Unit

Apartment for sale in Government Road, Burnaby — listed at $559,000. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 893 sq ft of living space ($626/sq ft) and was built in 1987. Located in Government Road, Burnaby. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground,Garage Door Opener. Building amenities include Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Hot Water, Management, Shopping Nearby. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove. Monthly strata fees are $450. Annual property taxes: $1,724 (2025). Listed by Interlink Realty — MLS® #R3095505.

Floor Area

Main Floor893 ft²
Above Main893 ft²
Total893 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainOtherSign in to view
MainFoyerSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainYSign in to view
MainNSign in to view

About the Building

Discovery Place Ii
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT, Burnaby, Government Road, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Westridge Elementary
Elementary~0.7 km
🏫
Burnaby Mountain Secondary
Secondary~1.5 km
🏫
Lakeview Elementary
Elementary~1.9 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT

What is the listing price of 1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT?›
1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT is listed at $559,000.
How many bedrooms does 1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT have?›
1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT?›
1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT has 893 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT was built in 1987.
How long has this property been listed for?›
1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT has been on the market for 234 days.
What are the strata fees at 1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT?›
The monthly strata fee at 1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT is $450.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
No open houses are currently scheduled for 1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT. Contact the listing agent to arrange a private showing.
What is the MLS® number for 1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT?›
The MLS® listing number for 1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT is R3095505.
What neighbourhood is 1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT in?›
1504 3970 CARRIGAN COURT is located in Government Road, Burnaby, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $111,800
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$447,200
Estimated monthly payment$3,208
Principal & interest$2,614/mo
Strata fee$450/mo
Property tax (est.)$144/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin Government Road
51 active listings3 sold last 30 daysavg 60 days on marketsale-to-list 95.3%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Discovery Place Ii

4 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Sep 4, 261205 3970 CARRIGAN COURT11$429,000Lowest$55177849d$395/mo$1,501/yrRE/MAX Real Estate S…
Oct 19, 26407 3970 CARRIGAN COURT22$499,000$5399254d$471/mo$1,823/yrRennie & Associates …
Jul 6, 262303 3970 CARRIGAN COURT22$499,888$542922109d$468/mo$1,822/yrSelmak Realty Limite…
Mar 3, 261504 3970 CARRIGAN COURTTHIS UNIT22$559,000Top-Tier$626893234d$450/mo$1,724/yrInterlink Realty
Median (4 units)$499,444$54790879d$459/mo$1,773/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Government Road
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 21, 26210 9202 HORNE STREET32$599,900Top-Tier$5171,1602d$619/mo$1,184/yrPlanet Group Realty …
Oct 20, 26106 9233 GOVERNMENT STREET22$599,000$6758873d$481/mo$1,979/yrKeller Williams Bold…
Oct 19, 26407 3970 CARRIGAN COURT22$499,000$5399254d$471/mo$1,823/yrRennie & Associates …
Oct 14, 26207 3901 CARRIGAN COURT21$510,000$5519259d$498/mo$1,660/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
Oct 8, 26308 9202 HORNE STREET21$435,000$46394015d$525/mo$1,661/yrRE/MAX Select Proper…
Oct 6, 26212 3921 CARRIGAN COURT11$350,000Lowest$50769017d$347/mo$1,322/yrMacdonald Realty (Su…
Median (6 units)$504,500$5289257d$489/mo$1,661/yr

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—324 9101 HORNE STREET21—943—$610/mo$1,667/yrRE/MAX Treeland Real…
—202 3980 CARRIGAN COURT22—873—$410/mo$1,706/yrMultiple Realty Ltd.
—1201 3970 CARRIGAN COURT11—815—$421/mo$1,558/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
—403 9521 CARDSTON COURT22—878—$521/mo$1,635/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
—1408 9521 CARDSTON COURT22—945—$547/mo$1,745/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
—109 9202 HORNE STREET21—943—$498/mo$1,484/yrSutton Group Seafair…
Median (6 units)———911—$509/mo$1,651/yr
See sold prices in Government Road
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Thinking of selling in Government Road?
See Saeed's credentials, sold results & reviews
Learn more →
Browse More in Government Road
$559,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 893 ft² · $450/mo
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3095505 · $559,000
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message