Homes › Vancouver › South Marine
804 3061 N KENT AVENUE
804 3061 N KENT AVENUE photo 2
804 3061 N KENT AVENUE photo 3
804 3061 N KENT AVENUE photo 4
804 3061 N KENT AVENUE photo 5
+21 more
free account
SoldApartmentMLS® R3083645

804 3061 N KENT AVENUE, Vancouver BC

Vancouver, South Marine

Sold February 7, 2026

🔒Sign in to see sold price
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Ft²
1991
Built
Property Details

This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment at 804 3061 N KENT AVENUE in South Marine, Vancouver sold in February 2026. The property offers 1,225 sq ft of living space. Built in 1991. South Marine is one of Vancouver's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in South Marine, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
See what 8 South Marine homes sold for in the last 30 days.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

Welcome to The Phoenix in the vibrant River District, built by award-winning Cressey Development. This Expansive 1,225 sqft SOUTH-FACING 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is exceptionally bright and showcases stunning water views w/sweeping outlook from Mount Baker to San Juan & Vancouver Islands. With one of the best floorplans in the building, the layout offers excellent separation of bedrooms and generous living spaces. The kitchen is equipped with wood cabinetry and stone counters, while a massive walk-in laundry room adds outstanding storage and functionality. Huge primary bdrm w/spa-like ensuite & infrared sauna. Amenities include an indoor pool, hot tub, gym, & common room ideal for gatherings. Pets & rentals allowed. 2 side-by-side parking stalls & 1 storage locker.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3083645
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofTorch-On
Year Built1991
Floor Area1,225 ft²
ParkingOther
Strata Fee$684/mo
Strata NoLMS119
Units in Development95
Taxes$2,089 (2025)
Postal CodeV5S 4P6
Listed ByStonehaus Realty Corp.
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStove
Building Amenities
Sauna/Steam RoomCaretakerTrashHot WaterManagementBalconyStorageIn UnitIndoor

Apartment for sale in South Marine, Vancouver. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,225 sq ft of living space and was built in 1991. Located in South Marine, Vancouver. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Other. Building amenities include Sauna/Steam Room, Caretaker, Trash, Hot Water, Management, Balcony. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove. Monthly strata fees are $684. Annual property taxes: $2,089 (2025). Listed by Stonehaus Realty Corp. — MLS® #R3083645.

Floor Area

Main Floor1,225 ft²
Above Main1,225 ft²
Total1,225 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainPatioSign in to view
MainLaundrySign in to view
MainFoyerSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainYSign in to view
MainNSign in to view

About the Building

The Phoenix
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍804 3061 N KENT AVENUE, Vancouver, South Marine, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Lord Byng Secondary
Secondary~0.8 km
🏫
Trafalgar Elementary
Elementary~1.1 km
🏫
Jules Quesnel Elementary
Elementary~1.6 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 804 3061 N KENT AVENUE

How many bedrooms does 804 3061 N KENT AVENUE have?›
804 3061 N KENT AVENUE has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 804 3061 N KENT AVENUE?›
804 3061 N KENT AVENUE has 1,225 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
804 3061 N KENT AVENUE was built in 1991.
What are the strata fees at 804 3061 N KENT AVENUE?›
The monthly strata fee at 804 3061 N KENT AVENUE is $684.
What is the MLS® number for 804 3061 N KENT AVENUE?›
The MLS® listing number for 804 3061 N KENT AVENUE is R3083645.
What neighbourhood is 804 3061 N KENT AVENUE in?›
804 3061 N KENT AVENUE is located in South Marine, Vancouver, BC, Canada.
8
Homes sold in South Marine (30 days)
141
Active listings in the area
$741K
Avg sold price, South Marine

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in The Phoenix

1 unit currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Jul 2, 261403 3061 E KENT AVENUE NORTH22$880,000Lowest$7011,256113d$666/mo$2,800/yrMacdonald Realty
Median (1 unit)$880,000$7011,256113d$666/mo$2,800/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in South Marine
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 21, 26206 3168 RIVERWALK AVENUE22$839,900Top-Tier$8201,0242d$593/mo$2,705/yrRennie & Associates …
Oct 21, 26310 3588 SAMWILL CRESCENT22$688,800$8428182d$583/mo$2,304/yr1NE Collective Realt…
Oct 21, 26607 8580 RIVER DISTRICT CROSSING22$759,000$8299162d$691/mo$2,594/yrMagsen Realty Inc.
Oct 20, 26408 3133 RIVERWALK AVENUE22$675,000Lowest$7638853d$544/mo$2,506/yrRennie & Associates …
Oct 19, 26214 3289 RIVERWALK AVENUE22$689,000$7559124d$577/mo$2,382/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
Oct 19, 26112 8450 JELLICOE STREET22$699,000$7249654d$649/mo$2,375/yrRoyal LePage Sussex
Median (6 units)$694,000$7929143d$588/mo$2,444/yr

Similar Recently Sold

Comparable Apartment in South Marine · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—602 3581 E KENT AVENUE NORTH11—511—$360/mo$1,665/yrRennie & Associates …
—706 3557 SAWMILL CRESCENT11—651—$465/mo$1,978/yrRoyal LePage Westsid…
—1406 3430 E KENT AVENUE SOUTH11—547—$365/mo$1,810/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
—2107 8538 RIVER DISTRICT CROSSING22—926—$640/mo$2,835/yrRE/MAX Select Realty
—715 8633 RIVER DISTRICT CROSSING32—995—$715/mo—Wesgroup Realty Ltd.
—1508 8538 RIVER DISTRICT CROSSING11—530—$373/mo$1,709/yrRoyal Pacific Tri-Ci…
Median (6 units)———599—$419/mo$1,810/yr
See sold prices in South Marine
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
What's your South Marine home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — South Marine's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Browse More in South Marine
🔒Sign in to see sold price
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,225 ft² · $684/mo
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in South Marine.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
804 3061 N KENT AVENUE

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message