Homes › Surrey › Bear Creek Green Timbers
14576 CHARTWELL DRIVE
14576 CHARTWELL DRIVE photo 2
For SaleHouseMLS® R3177198· 3 days on market

14576 CHARTWELL DRIVE, Surrey BC

Surrey, Bear Creek Green Timbers

$1,099,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Ft²
1978
Built
$715
Per ft²

About This Property

Welcome to Bear Creek Green Timbers, Great opportunity for families/ investors & builders. 7200sqft lot with 60ft frontage. 3 bedroom 2 full washroom rancher in heart of Surrey. Great development oppurtunity.This R3 Zone is intended for small-scale multi-unit housing.

Before you offer on this one

Ask for any of these and we’ll get it for you — no obligation.

Request the floor plan for this unit

Dimensions and layout, so you can judge whether your furniture fits before booking a viewing.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3177198
Property TypeHouse
StyleResidential Detached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt
Year Built1978
Floor Area1,537 ft²
Lot Size7200
Frontage60 ft
ParkingGarage Double,Open,Rear Access,Concrete
Strata NoNWP46610
Taxes$5,131 (2026)
Postal CodeV3S 5E4
Listed ByRoyal LePage Global Force Realty
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStove
Building Amenities
Private Yard

House for sale in Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey — listed at $1,099,000. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,537 sq ft of living space ($715/sq ft) and was built in 1978. Located in Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey. Home style: Residential Detached. Parking: Garage Double,Open,Rear Access,Concrete. Building amenities include Private Yard. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove. Annual property taxes: $5,131 (2026). Listed by Royal LePage Global Force Realty — MLS® #R3177198.

Floor Area

Main Floor1,537 ft²
Above Main1,537 ft²
Total1,537 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainFoyerSign in to view
MainFamily RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainLaundrySign in to view
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainYSign in to view
MainNSign in to view

Location

📍14576 CHARTWELL DRIVE, Surrey, Bear Creek Green Timbers, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Elgin Park Secondary
Secondary~1.1 km
🏫
Chantrell Creek Elementary
Elementary~1.3 km
🏫
Crescent Park Elementary
Elementary~1.9 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 14576 CHARTWELL DRIVE

What is the listing price of 14576 CHARTWELL DRIVE?›
14576 CHARTWELL DRIVE is listed at $1,099,000.
How many bedrooms does 14576 CHARTWELL DRIVE have?›
14576 CHARTWELL DRIVE has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 14576 CHARTWELL DRIVE?›
14576 CHARTWELL DRIVE has 1,537 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
14576 CHARTWELL DRIVE was built in 1978.
How long has this property been listed for?›
14576 CHARTWELL DRIVE has been on the market for 3 days.
What is the lot size of 14576 CHARTWELL DRIVE?›
The lot size at 14576 CHARTWELL DRIVE is 7200.
Is there an open house scheduled?›
No open houses are currently scheduled for 14576 CHARTWELL DRIVE. Contact the listing agent to arrange a private showing.
What is the MLS® number for 14576 CHARTWELL DRIVE?›
The MLS® listing number for 14576 CHARTWELL DRIVE is R3177198.
What neighbourhood is 14576 CHARTWELL DRIVE in?›
14576 CHARTWELL DRIVE is located in Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $219,800
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$879,200
Estimated monthly payment$5,567
Principal & interest$5,140/mo
Property tax (est.)$428/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Buyer's Market
Buyer's Marketin Bear Creek Green Timbers
140 active listings2 sold last 30 daysavg 26 days on marketsale-to-list 94.3%

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Bear Creek Green Timbers

Recently Sold Nearby

Comparable sales · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
See sold prices in Bear Creek Green Timbers
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
Browse More in Bear Creek Green Timbers
$1,099,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,537 ft²
For Sale
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
📞 778-883-3264
🗓 Book a Showing
When would you like to see this home?
MLS® R3177198 · $1,099,000
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Call

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message