Homes › Vancouver › Killarney VE
6280 WALES STREET
6280 WALES STREET photo 2
6280 WALES STREET photo 3
6280 WALES STREET photo 4
6280 WALES STREET photo 5
+15 more
free account
SoldDuplexMLS® R3170768

6280 WALES STREET, Vancouver BC

Vancouver, Killarney VE

Sold October 7, 2026

🔒Sign in to see sold price
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,551
Ft²
2023
Built
Property Details

This 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom duplex at 6280 WALES STREET in Killarney VE, Vancouver sold in October 2026. The property offers 1,551 sq ft of living space. Built in 2023. Killarney VE is one of Vancouver's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in Killarney VE, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
See what 5 Killarney VE homes sold for in the last 30 days.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

Situated on a quiet, family-friendly street in Killarney, this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom half duplex offers 1,551 sqft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Bright and airy, the home features over-height ceilings, air conditioning, and a modern kitchen with ample storage, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range. The open-concept main level flows seamlessly into spacious dining and living areas with a cozy fireplace. Downstairs, a private flex space with a Murphy bed, kitchenette, full bathroom, and separate entrance is ideal for guests or a third bedroom. Enjoy a private backyard and patio, EV-ready single garage, and additional open parking. Steps from Waverley Elementary, Killarney Secondary, Killarney Park, and transit.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3170768
Property TypeDuplex
StyleDuplex,Residential Attached
Kitchens2
RoofAsphalt
Year Built2023
Floor Area1,551 ft²
Lot Size4546
Frontage43 ft
ParkingGarage Single,Open,Lane Access,Asphalt,Paver Block
BasementCrawl space — Fully finished — Exterior entry (exterior door)
Strata NoEPS11996
Units in Development2
Taxes$5,122 (2025)
Postal CodeV5S 2R1
Listed ByRE/MAX Crest Realty
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveSecurity SystemSmoke Detector(s)Fire Sprinkler SystemWindow CoveringsAir Conditioning
Building Amenities
Air ConditioningPantry

Duplex for sale in Killarney VE, Vancouver. This 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom property offers 1,551 sq ft of living space and was built in 2023. Located in Killarney VE, Vancouver. Home style: Duplex,Residential Attached. Parking: Garage Single,Open,Lane Access,Asphalt,Paver Block. Building amenities include Air Conditioning, Pantry. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Security System, Smoke Detector(s). Annual property taxes: $5,122 (2025). Listed by RE/MAX Crest Realty — MLS® #R3170768.

Floor Area

Main Floor567 ft²
Above Main1,124 ft²
Basement427 ft²
Total1,551 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainFoyerSign in to view
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
AbovePrimary BedroomSign in to view
AboveWalk-In ClosetSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
AboveWalk-In ClosetSign in to view
AboveLaundrySign in to view
BsmtBedroomSign in to view
BsmtKitchenSign in to view
BsmtStorageSign in to view
BsmtStorageSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view
AboveYSign in to view
AboveNSign in to view
BasementNSign in to view

About the Building

2705 Waverley Avenue
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍6280 WALES STREET, Vancouver, Killarney VE, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Lord Byng Secondary
Secondary~0.8 km
🏫
Trafalgar Elementary
Elementary~1.1 km
🏫
Jules Quesnel Elementary
Elementary~1.6 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 6280 WALES STREET

How many bedrooms does 6280 WALES STREET have?›
6280 WALES STREET has 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 6280 WALES STREET?›
6280 WALES STREET has 1,551 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
6280 WALES STREET was built in 2023.
Is there a basement in this home?›
6280 WALES STREET has a Crawl Space,Full,Exterior Entry basement.
What is the lot size of 6280 WALES STREET?›
The lot size at 6280 WALES STREET is 4546.
What is the MLS® number for 6280 WALES STREET?›
The MLS® listing number for 6280 WALES STREET is R3170768.
What neighbourhood is 6280 WALES STREET in?›
6280 WALES STREET is located in Killarney VE, Vancouver, BC, Canada.
5
Homes sold in Killarney VE (30 days)
101
Active listings in the area
$1.71M
Avg sold price, Killarney VE

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Killarney VE
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 22, 262 6989 KERR STREET33$1,098,000$1,1499561d——RE/MAX City Realty
Oct 16, 262 2879 E 43 AVENUE34$1,498,000$9751,5367d——Oakwyn Realty Ltd.
Oct 16, 262881 E 43 AVENUE34$1,098,000$8951,2277d——Oakwyn Realty Ltd.
Oct 16, 261 2879 E 43 AVENUE34$1,498,000$9391,5967d——Oakwyn Realty Ltd.
Oct 15, 266722 VIVIAN STREET44$1,699,000Top-Tier$1,0221,6628d——RE/MAX Crest Realty
Oct 15, 266720 VIVIAN STREET33$1,298,000$1,0961,1848d——RE/MAX Crest Realty
Median (6 units)$1,398,000$9991,3827d——

Similar Recently Sold

Comparable Duplex in Killarney VE · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—1 6388 ARGYLE STREET33—1,544———Oakwyn Realty Ltd.
—2 6388 ARGYLE STREET33—1,558———Oakwyn Realty Ltd.
—2705 WAVERLEY AVENUE34—1,597——$5,122/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
—1 2430 E 41 STREET64—1,590——$5,351/yrRoyal LePage Global …
—1 1845 E 51ST AVENUE33—1,268———Royal Pacific Realty…
Median (5 units)———1,558——$5,237/yr
See sold prices in Killarney VE
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
What's your Killarney VE home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — Killarney VE's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Browse More in Killarney VE
🔒Sign in to see sold price
3 bd · 4 ba · 1,551 ft²
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in Killarney VE.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
6280 WALES STREET

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message