Homes › Port Coquitlam › Central Pt Coquitlam
208 2551 PARKVIEW LANE
208 2551 PARKVIEW LANE photo 2
208 2551 PARKVIEW LANE photo 3
208 2551 PARKVIEW LANE photo 4
208 2551 PARKVIEW LANE photo 5
+30 more
free account
SoldApartmentMLS® R3148398

208 2551 PARKVIEW LANE, Port Coquitlam BC

Port Coquitlam, Central Pt Coquitlam

Sold August 11, 2026

🔒Sign in to see sold price
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,033
Ft²
1995
Built
Property Details

This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment at 208 2551 PARKVIEW LANE in Central Pt Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam sold in August 2026. The property offers 1,033 sq ft of living space. Built in 1995. Central Pt Coquitlam is one of Port Coquitlam's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in Central Pt Coquitlam, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
See what 9 Central Pt Coquitlam homes sold for in the last 30 days.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

GREENBELT VIEWS IN THE HEART OF POCO! This bright & spacious 1033 sqft 2 bed 2 bath condo has gorgeous greenspace out every window & freshly painted throughout. Updated open-concept kitchen features SS appliances & large island— perfect for entertaining. Primary is a true retreat w/ full ensuite & walk-in closet. 2nd bedroom is generously sized w/sliding door to patio where you can soak in lush green views. BUILDING AMENITIES GALORE: gym, sauna, clubhouse w/full kitchen, games room, library & bicycle room. 2 secured side-by-side parking stalls, storage locker on the SAME FLOOR & ample visitor parking. LOCATION IS UNBEATABLE, steps to Gates Park & the Traboulay Trail along the Coquitlam River, walking distance to Poco shopping, new Poco Community & Rec Centre & transit. Call today!

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3148398
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
Year Built1995
Floor Area1,033 ft²
ParkingUnderground
Strata Fee$568/mo
Strata NoLMS1856
Taxes$2,192 (2025)
Postal CodeV3C 6J8
Listed ByeXp Realty of Canada, Inc.
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStove
Building Amenities
Wheelchair AccessClubhouseExercise CentreSauna/Steam RoomTrashMaintenance GroundsGasHot WaterRecreation FacilitiesBalconyElevatorStorageIn Unit

Apartment for sale in Central Pt Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,033 sq ft of living space and was built in 1995. Located in Central Pt Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground. Building amenities include Wheelchair Access, Clubhouse, Exercise Centre, Sauna/Steam Room, Trash, Maintenance Grounds. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove. Monthly strata fees are $568. Annual property taxes: $2,192 (2025). Listed by eXp Realty of Canada, Inc. — MLS® #R3148398.

Floor Area

Main Floor1,033 ft²
Above Main1,033 ft²
Total1,033 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainWalk-In ClosetSign in to view
MainFoyerSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainYSign in to view
MainNSign in to view

About the Building

CRESCENT ON REEVE PARK
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍208 2551 PARKVIEW LANE, Port Coquitlam, Central Pt Coquitlam, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Local Elementary School
Elementary~< 1.5 km
🏫
Local Secondary School
Secondary~< 2 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 208 2551 PARKVIEW LANE

How many bedrooms does 208 2551 PARKVIEW LANE have?›
208 2551 PARKVIEW LANE has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 208 2551 PARKVIEW LANE?›
208 2551 PARKVIEW LANE has 1,033 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
208 2551 PARKVIEW LANE was built in 1995.
What are the strata fees at 208 2551 PARKVIEW LANE?›
The monthly strata fee at 208 2551 PARKVIEW LANE is $568.
What is the MLS® number for 208 2551 PARKVIEW LANE?›
The MLS® listing number for 208 2551 PARKVIEW LANE is R3148398.
What neighbourhood is 208 2551 PARKVIEW LANE in?›
208 2551 PARKVIEW LANE is located in Central Pt Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada.
9
Homes sold in Central Pt Coquitlam (30 days)
171
Active listings in the area
$620K
Avg sold price, Central Pt Coquitlam

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in CRESCENT ON REEVE PARK

4 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 22, 26217 2551 PARKVIEW LANE21$489,900Lowest$5608751d$483/mo$1,899/yrRennie & Associates …
Aug 24, 26122 2551 PARKVIEW LANE21$499,000$58984760d$454/mo$1,808/yrMacdonald Platinum M…
Aug 10, 26315 2551 PARKVIEW LANE21$500,000$60882274d$453/mo$1,815/yreXp Realty
Aug 17, 26422 2551 PARKVIEW LANE22$599,800Top-Tier$61797267d$539/mo$2,189/yrRoyal LePage Elite W…
Median (4 units)$499,500$59986164d$468/mo$1,857/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Central Pt Coquitlam
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 23, 26308 2380 SHAUGHNESSY STREET21$474,800Lowest$5898060d$449/mo$1,740/yrSutton Group - 1st W…
Oct 21, 26207 2267 PITT RIVER ROAD22$574,900$6478892d$470/mo$2,401/yrRoyal LePage Sterlin…
Oct 19, 26517 2525 DONALD STREET22$599,900$8077434d$386/mo—Magnum Projects Ltd.
Oct 22, 26217 2551 PARKVIEW LANE21$489,900$5608751d$483/mo$1,899/yrRennie & Associates …
Oct 22, 26205 2214 KELLY AVENUE22$580,000$6299221d$511/mo$2,442/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
Oct 22, 26109 2345 RINDALL AVENUE22$689,900Top-Tier$8368251d$384/mo$2,379/yrRoyal LePage Sterlin…
Median (6 units)$577,450$6388501d$460/mo$2,379/yr

Similar Recently Sold

Comparable Apartment in Central Pt Coquitlam · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—203 2349 WELCHER AVENUE22—1,033—$491/mo$2,458/yrRoyal LePage Sterlin…
—401 2389 HAWTHORNE AVENUE22—982—$393/mo$2,364/yrTeam 3000 Realty Ltd…
—304 2214 KELLY AVENUE11—673—$367/mo$1,748/yrRE/MAX Sabre Realty …
—4503 2180 KELLY AVENUE11—617—$367/mo$1,871/yrRE/MAX Sabre Realty …
—105 2558 PARKVIEW LANE22—1,049—$573/mo$2,206/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
—1608 2180 KELLY AVENUE21—787—$470/mo$2,227/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
Median (6 units)———885—$431/mo$2,217/yr
See sold prices in Central Pt Coquitlam
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
What's your Central Pt Coquitlam home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — Central Pt Coquitlam's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Browse More in Central Pt Coquitlam
🔒Sign in to see sold price
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,033 ft² · $568/mo
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in Central Pt Coquitlam.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
208 2551 PARKVIEW LANE

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message