Homes › North Vancouver › Lynnmour
903 1471 HUNTER STREET
903 1471 HUNTER STREET photo 2
903 1471 HUNTER STREET photo 3
903 1471 HUNTER STREET photo 4
903 1471 HUNTER STREET photo 5
+35 more
free account
SoldApartmentMLS® R3137095

903 1471 HUNTER STREET, North Vancouver BC

North Vancouver, Lynnmour

Sold June 30, 2026

🔒Sign in to see sold price
2
Beds
2
Baths
938
Ft²
2022
Built
Property Details

This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment at 903 1471 HUNTER STREET in Lynnmour, North Vancouver sold in June 2026. The property offers 938 sq ft of living space. Built in 2022. Lynnmour is one of North Vancouver's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in Lynnmour, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

Unbeatable balance of nature and urban convenience, welcome to your corner and private 2 bed 2 bath and a den home at Hunter at Lynn Creek! Thoughtfully designed with 8’8 ceiling, upgraded California closets, high efficient heat and air conditioning for all year comfort. Huge windows and sliding glass doors from master bedroom and living room to soak up the sun, and gorgeous mountain view from your huge 130sq ft balcony space. Den can be used as home office. Pets allowed. This home comes with EV parking and 2 storage lockers. You are right beside a brand new lynn creek recreation community centre, seylynn park, daycare, trails, Dope cafe, shops, transit and more! Building has a courtyard space, gym, sauna, steam, BBQ, and multi purpose room. Move in ready.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3137095
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
RoofTorch-On
Year Built2022
Floor Area938 ft²
ParkingGarage Under Building,Guest
Strata Fee$541/mo
Strata NoEPS8052
Units in Development326
Taxes$2,918 (2025)
Postal CodeV7J 1H3
Listed ByRE/MAX Crest Realty
Features
Central Air
Building Amenities
Bike RoomExercise CentreRecreation FacilitiesSauna/Steam RoomCaretakerTrashMaintenance GroundsShopping NearbyCentral AirGardenPlaygroundBalconyElevatorStorageIn Unit

Apartment for sale in Lynnmour, North Vancouver. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 938 sq ft of living space and was built in 2022. Located in Lynnmour, North Vancouver. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Garage Under Building,Guest. Building amenities include Bike Room, Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Sauna/Steam Room, Caretaker, Trash. Features: Central Air. Monthly strata fees are $541. Annual property taxes: $2,918 (2025). Listed by RE/MAX Crest Realty — MLS® #R3137095.

Floor Area

Main Floor938 ft²
Above Main938 ft²
Total938 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainDenSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainYSign in to view
MainNSign in to view

About the Building

Hunter At Lynn Creek - West Tower
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍903 1471 HUNTER STREET, North Vancouver, Lynnmour, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Lord Byng Secondary
Secondary~0.8 km
🏫
Trafalgar Elementary
Elementary~1.1 km
🏫
Jules Quesnel Elementary
Elementary~1.6 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 903 1471 HUNTER STREET

How many bedrooms does 903 1471 HUNTER STREET have?›
903 1471 HUNTER STREET has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 903 1471 HUNTER STREET?›
903 1471 HUNTER STREET has 938 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
903 1471 HUNTER STREET was built in 2022.
What are the strata fees at 903 1471 HUNTER STREET?›
The monthly strata fee at 903 1471 HUNTER STREET is $541.
What is the MLS® number for 903 1471 HUNTER STREET?›
The MLS® listing number for 903 1471 HUNTER STREET is R3137095.
What neighbourhood is 903 1471 HUNTER STREET in?›
903 1471 HUNTER STREET is located in Lynnmour, North Vancouver, BC, Canada.
2
Homes sold in Lynnmour (30 days)
73
Active listings in the area
$759K
Avg sold price, Lynnmour

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Hunter At Lynn Creek - West Tower

4 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Sep 8, 26502 1471 HUNTER STREET11$575,000Lowest$1,04255245d$317/mo$1,714/yrRoyal LePage Sussex
Jul 15, 26408 1471 HUNTER STREET11$648,000$1,025632100d$367/mo$1,953/yrRoyal LePage Sussex
Aug 26, 26403 1471 HUNTER STREET22$839,000$88894558d$541/mo$4,370/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
Mar 18, 261207 1471 HUNTER STREET22$988,900Top-Tier$1,058935219d$565/mo$4,555/yrRoyal Pacific Lions …
Median (4 units)$743,500$1,03478479d$454/mo$3,162/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Lynnmour
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 19, 26PH12 223 MOUNTAIN HIGHWAY22$698,000$6351,1004d$771/mo$3,788/yrRoyal Pacific Lions …
Oct 12, 261306 1401 HUNTER STREET22$979,000$1,03694511d$547/mo$3,154/yrRoyal Pacific Realty…
Oct 13, 26607 1500 FERN STREET23$1,195,000Top-Tier$9141,30810d$900/mo$3,853/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
Oct 14, 261185 LILLOOET ROAD22$629,000$6121,0279d$567/mo$2,337/yrMacdonald Realty
Oct 14, 261002 1401 HUNTER STREET11$599,000Lowest$1,0895509d$353/mo$3,348/yrSutton Group-West Co…
Oct 14, 26603 1500 FERN STREET12$859,000$9209349d$649/mo$2,905/yrOracle Realty Ltd.
Median (6 units)$778,500$9179869d$608/mo$3,251/yr

Similar Recently Sold

Comparable Apartment in Lynnmour · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—501 1401 HUNTER STREET22—938—$528/mo$2,970/yrTeam 3000 Realty Ltd…
—1902 1500 FERN STREET11—575—$432/mo$2,235/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
—501 1471 HUNTER STREET22—953—$547/mo$2,866/yrRoyal Pacific Lions …
—603 1327 E KEITH ROAD22—1,126—$665/mo$2,311/yrStilhavn Real Estate…
—2601 680 SEYLYNN CRESCENT11—600—$436/mo$2,090/yrRoyal LePage Sussex
—1502 680 SEYLYNN CRESCENT22—848—$602/mo$2,642/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
Median (6 units)———893—$538/mo$2,476/yr
See sold prices in Lynnmour
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
What's your Lynnmour home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — Lynnmour's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Browse More in Lynnmour
🔒Sign in to see sold price
2 bd · 2 ba · 938 ft² · $541/mo
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in Lynnmour.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
903 1471 HUNTER STREET

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message