Homes › Port Moody › Port Moody Centre
311 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE
311 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE photo 2
311 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE photo 3
311 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE photo 4
311 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE photo 5
+11 more
free account
SoldApartmentMLS® R3134576

311 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE, Port Moody BC

Port Moody, Port Moody Centre

Sold June 22, 2026

🔒Sign in to see sold price
1
Bed
1
Baths
711
Ft²
2005
Built
Property Details

This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment at 311 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE in Port Moody Centre, Port Moody sold in June 2026. The property offers 711 sq ft of living space. Built in 2005. Port Moody Centre is one of Port Moody's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in Port Moody Centre, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
See what 9 Port Moody Centre homes sold for in the last 30 days.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

Welcome to Klahanie living in the heart of Port Moody! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom home offers 711 sq ft of bright, functional living space with an open-concept layout, spacious living and dining areas, and a covered balcony perfect for year-round enjoyment. The kitchen features ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a breakfast bar. Enjoy resort-style amenities at the renowned Canoe Club including an outdoor pool, hot tub, fitness center, tennis courts, guest suites, and more. Includes secure parking. Steps to Rocky Point Park, Brewery Row, SkyTrain, West Coast Express, shopping, restaurants, and waterfront trails. A fantastic opportunity in one of Port Moody''s most sought-after communities! OPEN BY APPOINTMENT

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3134576
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt
Year Built2005
Floor Area711 ft²
ParkingUnderground,Front Access,Concrete
Strata Fee$364/mo
Strata NoBCS1961
Taxes$2,379 (2025)
Postal CodeV3H 5K8
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveMicrowaveWindow CoveringsInsulated Windows
Building Amenities
ClubhouseExercise CentreCaretakerTrashMaintenance GroundsGasHot WaterManagementRecreation FacilitiesSnow RemovalShopping NearbyTennis Court(s)BalconyOutdoor Pool

Apartment for sale in Port Moody Centre, Port Moody. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers 711 sq ft of living space and was built in 2005. Located in Port Moody Centre, Port Moody. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground,Front Access,Concrete. Building amenities include Clubhouse, Exercise Centre, Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Window Coverings. Monthly strata fees are $364. Annual property taxes: $2,379 (2025). Listed by Sutton Group-West Coast Realty — MLS® #R3134576.

Floor Area

Main Floor711 ft²
Above Main711 ft²
Total711 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
BsmtKitchenSign in to view
MainFoyerSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainYSign in to view

About the Building

Tides
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍311 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE, Port Moody, Port Moody Centre, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Local Elementary School
Elementary~< 1.5 km
🏫
Local Secondary School
Secondary~< 2 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 311 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE

How many bedrooms does 311 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE have?›
311 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.
What is the square footage of 311 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE?›
311 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE has 711 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
311 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE was built in 2005.
What are the strata fees at 311 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE?›
The monthly strata fee at 311 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE is $364.
What is the MLS® number for 311 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE?›
The MLS® listing number for 311 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE is R3134576.
What neighbourhood is 311 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE in?›
311 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE is located in Port Moody Centre, Port Moody, BC, Canada.
9
Homes sold in Port Moody Centre (30 days)
144
Active listings in the area
$919K
Avg sold price, Port Moody Centre

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Tides

1 unit currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Sep 23, 26109 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE11$528,800Lowest$66180030d$404/mo$2,523/yrRE/MAX City Realty
Median (1 unit)$528,800$66180030d$404/mo$2,523/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Port Moody Centre
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 22, 26401 3142 ST JOHNS STREET11$549,900Lowest$7557281d$442/mo$2,347/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
Oct 21, 26207 3055 MURRAY STREET22$608,000$8477182d$344/mo$2,841/yrRoyal LePage Sterlin…
Oct 20, 26213 3142 ST JOHNS STREET22$589,700$6628913d$558/mo$2,159/yrCentury 21 Coastal R…
Oct 20, 26304 100 CAPILANO ROAD22$799,900Top-Tier$6781,1803d$522/mo$3,872/yrRE/MAX Sabre Realty …
Oct 19, 26405 55 KLAHANIE DRIVE11$575,000$9046364d$334/mo$2,592/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
Oct 20, 26106 101 MORRISSEY ROAD11$569,999$8047093d$481/mo$2,631/yrRE/MAX Sabre Realty …
Median (6 units)$582,350$7807233d$462/mo$2,611/yr

Similar Recently Sold

Comparable Apartment in Port Moody Centre · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—1603 651 NOOTKA WAY22—1,059—$539/mo$3,376/yrThe Partners Real Es…
—336 55 KLAHANIE DRIVE11—633—$320/mo$2,562/yrRE/MAX Masters Realt…
—204 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE22—960—$495/mo$3,163/yrSotheby''s Internati…
—1908 400 CAPILANO ROAD22—1,091—$526/mo$3,525/yrRE/MAX LIFESTYLES RE…
—PH608 2002 ST. GEORGE STREET32—1,061—$437/mo—FaithWilson Christie…
—510 2015 ST. JOHNS STREET11—536—$281/mo$1,552/yrMarcon Realty Corp.
Median (6 units)———1,010—$466/mo$3,163/yr
See sold prices in Port Moody Centre
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
What's your Port Moody Centre home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — Port Moody Centre's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Browse More in Port Moody Centre
🔒Sign in to see sold price
1 bd · 1 ba · 711 ft² · $364/mo
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in Port Moody Centre.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
311 300 KLAHANIE DRIVE

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message