Homes › Coquitlam › Coquitlam West
104 626 CLAREMONT STREET
104 626 CLAREMONT STREET photo 2
104 626 CLAREMONT STREET photo 3
104 626 CLAREMONT STREET photo 4
104 626 CLAREMONT STREET photo 5
+9 more
free account
SoldApartmentMLS® R3129702

104 626 CLAREMONT STREET, Coquitlam BC

Coquitlam, Coquitlam West

Sold June 16, 2026

🔒Sign in to see sold price
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,042
Ft²
2025
Built
Property Details

This 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom apartment at 104 626 CLAREMONT STREET in Coquitlam West, Coquitlam sold in June 2026. The property offers 1,042 sq ft of living space. Built in 2025. Coquitlam West is one of Coquitlam's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in Coquitlam West, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
See what 25 Coquitlam West homes sold for in the last 30 days.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

Alina by Strand is a striking 29-storey tower located on a quiet street in West Coquitlam. This brand new 2-bedroom plus flex, 2.5-bathroom townhome offers 1042 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space across two levels. The open-concept main floor features a spacious living, dining, and kitchen area with large windows that fill the home with natural light. The primary bedroom includes a private ensuite. Additional features include a powder room, dedicated workspace, side-by-side washer/dryer, and an EV-ready parking stall. Just steps from Burquitlam Station, it provides easy access to Greater Vancouver while being close to walking trails and shopping centers. NO touch base and please text to learn.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3129702
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
RoofOther
Year Built2025
Floor Area1,042 ft²
ParkingGarage Under Building,Underground,Lane Access,Side Access,Garage Door Opener
Strata Fee$594/mo
Strata NoEPS11153
Units in Development246
Postal CodeV3J 0T1
Listed ByMLA Canada Realty
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveMicrowaveOvenRange TopSmoke Detector(s)Fire Sprinkler SystemSwirlpool/Hot TubWindow CoveringsCentral AirAir Conditioning
Building Amenities
Bike RoomExercise CentreRecreation FacilitiesSauna/Steam RoomTrashGasHeatHot WaterManagementSnow RemovalShopping NearbyCentral AirAir ConditioningPlaygroundBalconyElevatorIn UnitOutdoor PoolSwirlpool/Hot Tub

Apartment for sale in Coquitlam West, Coquitlam. This 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offers 1,042 sq ft of living space and was built in 2025. Located in Coquitlam West, Coquitlam. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Garage Under Building,Underground,Lane Access,Side Access,Garage Door Opener. Building amenities include Bike Room, Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Sauna/Steam Room, Trash, Gas. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Oven. Monthly strata fees are $594. Listed by MLA Canada Realty — MLS® #R3129702.

Floor Area

Main Floor510 ft²
Above Main1,042 ft²
Total1,042 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
AbovePrimary BedroomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view
AboveYSign in to view
AboveNSign in to view

About the Building

Alina By Strand
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍104 626 CLAREMONT STREET, Coquitlam, Coquitlam West, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Local Elementary School
Elementary~< 1.5 km
🏫
Local Secondary School
Secondary~< 2 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 104 626 CLAREMONT STREET

How many bedrooms does 104 626 CLAREMONT STREET have?›
104 626 CLAREMONT STREET has 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 104 626 CLAREMONT STREET?›
104 626 CLAREMONT STREET has 1,042 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
104 626 CLAREMONT STREET was built in 2025.
What are the strata fees at 104 626 CLAREMONT STREET?›
The monthly strata fee at 104 626 CLAREMONT STREET is $594.
What is the MLS® number for 104 626 CLAREMONT STREET?›
The MLS® listing number for 104 626 CLAREMONT STREET is R3129702.
What neighbourhood is 104 626 CLAREMONT STREET in?›
104 626 CLAREMONT STREET is located in Coquitlam West, Coquitlam, BC, Canada.
25
Homes sold in Coquitlam West (30 days)
448
Active listings in the area
$753K
Avg sold price, Coquitlam West

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Alina By Strand

6 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Sep 24, 26901 626 CLAREMONT STREET11$549,000Lowest$1,01554129d$307/mo$2,326/yr1NE Collective Realt…
Sep 1, 261603 626 CLAREMONT STREET11$549,900$1,00254952d$306/mo$1,360/yrRoyal LePage Sterlin…
Oct 23, 262310 626 CLAREMONT STREET22$719,900$9817340d$462/mo$3,147/yrRoyal Regal Realty L…
Jun 18, 262010 626 CLAREMONT STREET22$720,000$981734127d$398/mo—Century 21 Creekside…
Oct 7, 262605 626 CLAREMONT STREET22$799,000$90188716d$508/mo—Oakwyn Realty Ltd.
Jul 17, 261705 626 CLAREMONT STREET22$948,000Top-Tier$1,06988798d$518/mo—Stonehaus Realty Cor…
Median (6 units)$719,950$99273452d$430/mo$2,326/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Coquitlam West
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 23, 262207 518 CLARKE ROAD11$599,000$9516300d$265/mo$2,423/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
Oct 22, 262506 612 ELMWOOD STREET10$600,000$1,1055431d——Vanhaus Gruppe Realt…
Oct 23, 262310 626 CLAREMONT STREET22$719,900Top-Tier$9817340d$462/mo$3,147/yrRoyal Regal Realty L…
Oct 20, 263005 609 TYNDALL STREET11$665,900$1,1855623d$471/mo—1NE Collective Realt…
Oct 19, 26109 921 GRANT STREET11$499,900Lowest$8995564d$233/mo—Anthem Realty Ltd.
Oct 22, 261705 567 CLARKE ROAD11$518,000$9575411d$348/mo$2,045/yrEvergreen West Realt…
Median (6 units)$599,500$9695592d$348/mo$2,423/yr

Similar Recently Sold

Comparable Apartment in Coquitlam West · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—2006 570 EMERSON STREET11—602—$324/mo$2,035/yrRegent Park Realty I…
—110 623 KEMSLEY AVENUE22—848—$388/mo—Acrosstown Realty In…
—303 721 ANSKAR COURT22—764—$392/mo$2,432/yrRE/MAX Blueprint
—1608 720 FARROW STREET22—877—$521/mo—Sutton Group-West Co…
—120 735 ANSKAR COURT11—576—$297/mo$1,944/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
—109 555 NORTH ROAD21—880—$342/mo$2,010/yr1NE Collective Realt…
Median (6 units)———806—$365/mo$2,023/yr
See sold prices in Coquitlam West
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
What's your Coquitlam West home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — Coquitlam West's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Browse More in Coquitlam West
🔒Sign in to see sold price
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,042 ft² · $594/mo
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in Coquitlam West.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
104 626 CLAREMONT STREET

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message