Homes › Vancouver › Mount Pleasant VE
106 237 E 4TH AVENUE
106 237 E 4TH AVENUE photo 2
106 237 E 4TH AVENUE photo 3
106 237 E 4TH AVENUE photo 4
106 237 E 4TH AVENUE photo 5
+26 more
free account
SoldApartmentMLS® R3119337

106 237 E 4TH AVENUE, Vancouver BC

Vancouver, Mount Pleasant VE

Sold May 18, 2026

🔒Sign in to see sold price
1
Bed
1
Baths
1,541
Ft²
1994
Built
Property Details

This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment at 106 237 E 4TH AVENUE in Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver sold in May 2026. The property offers 1,541 sq ft of living space. Built in 1994. Mount Pleasant VE is one of Vancouver's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in Mount Pleasant VE, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
See what 19 Mount Pleasant VE homes sold for in the last 30 days.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

This 1,500 sq ft ground level artist loft offers authentic character & inspiring space in Vanc most sought-after live/work buildings. Soaring 16’ ceilings, southern exposure oversized windows, the loft is bathed in natural light thru out the day. The open-concept layout w a permitted loft is flexible for both living and working. A raw, industrial aesthetic provides the perfect backdrop for a modern urban home or studio. Situated in the heart of the mt pleasant district, you are steps from some of Vancouver’s best cafes, galleries, breweries & restaurants, w easy access to transit, the Seawall, downtown. Amenities include common gallery/ meeting space, loading bay, underground parking, bike storage & laundry. Rare opportunity to own in a landmark building where creativity lives. RARE FIND.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3119337
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt
Year Built1994
Floor Area1,541 ft²
Lot Size1541
ParkingUnderground,Rear Access,Asphalt
Strata Fee$647/mo
Strata NoLMS1027
Units in Development76
Taxes$10,775 (2025)
Postal CodeV5T 4R4
Listed ByOakwyn Realty Ltd.
Features
RefrigeratorStoveRange Top
Building Amenities
Wheelchair AccessBike RoomCaretakerElectricityTrashManagementShopping NearbyNo Outdoor AreaElevator

Apartment for sale in Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers 1,541 sq ft of living space and was built in 1994. Located in Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground,Rear Access,Asphalt. Building amenities include Wheelchair Access, Bike Room, Caretaker, Electricity, Trash, Management. Features: Refrigerator, Stove, Range Top. Monthly strata fees are $647. Annual property taxes: $10,775 (2025). Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd. — MLS® #R3119337.

Floor Area

Main Floor1,150 ft²
Above Main1,541 ft²
Total1,541 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainDenSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainFoyerSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view

About the Building

Artworks
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍106 237 E 4TH AVENUE, Vancouver, Mount Pleasant VE, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Lord Byng Secondary
Secondary~0.8 km
🏫
Trafalgar Elementary
Elementary~1.1 km
🏫
Jules Quesnel Elementary
Elementary~1.6 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 106 237 E 4TH AVENUE

How many bedrooms does 106 237 E 4TH AVENUE have?›
106 237 E 4TH AVENUE has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.
What is the square footage of 106 237 E 4TH AVENUE?›
106 237 E 4TH AVENUE has 1,541 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
106 237 E 4TH AVENUE was built in 1994.
What are the strata fees at 106 237 E 4TH AVENUE?›
The monthly strata fee at 106 237 E 4TH AVENUE is $647.
What is the lot size of 106 237 E 4TH AVENUE?›
The lot size at 106 237 E 4TH AVENUE is 1541.
What is the MLS® number for 106 237 E 4TH AVENUE?›
The MLS® listing number for 106 237 E 4TH AVENUE is R3119337.
What neighbourhood is 106 237 E 4TH AVENUE in?›
106 237 E 4TH AVENUE is located in Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver, BC, Canada.
19
Homes sold in Mount Pleasant VE (30 days)
184
Active listings in the area
$907K
Avg sold price, Mount Pleasant VE

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Artworks

1 unit currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Sep 29, 26417 237 E 4TH AVENUE11$949,000Lowest$8641,09924d$416/mo$2,916/yrMacdonald Realty
Median (1 unit)$949,000$8641,09924d$416/mo$2,916/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Mount Pleasant VE
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 23, 26305 285 E 10TH AVENUE22$990,000$1,0959040d$607/mo$3,187/yrRennie & Associates …
Oct 23, 261204 2770 SOPHIA STREET22$1,888,000Top-Tier$1,3631,3850d$838/mo$5,148/yrStilhavn Real Estate…
Oct 19, 26207 550 E 7TH AVENUE11$499,000Lowest$7286854d$477/mo$1,931/yrRA Realty Alliance I…
Oct 20, 26706 1601 QUEBEC STREET22$1,689,000$1,4331,1793d$1,003/mo$5,732/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
Oct 22, 26603 1618 QUEBEC STREET22$939,000$1,0429011d$801/mo$3,102/yrTeam 3000 Realty Ltd…
Oct 20, 26352 250 E 6TH AVENUE11$625,000$9776403d$479/mo$2,227/yrStilhavn Real Estate…
Median (6 units)$964,500$1,0699033d$704/mo$3,144/yr

Similar Recently Sold

Comparable Apartment in Mount Pleasant VE · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—406 2511 QUEBEC STREET11—641—$417/mo$2,061/yrRoyal LePage Sussex
—1911 285 E 10TH AVENUE21—710—$477/mo$2,554/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
—109 808 E 8TH AVENUE11—629—$311/mo$1,490/yrTRG The Residential …
—201 1788 ONTARIO STREET22—959—$798/mo$3,443/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
—510 298 E 11TH AVENUE11—665—$385/mo$2,358/yrStilhavn Real Estate…
—607 1678 PULLMAN PORTER STREET22—817—$636/mo$3,234/yrRE/MAX Select Proper…
Median (6 units)———688—$447/mo$2,456/yr
See sold prices in Mount Pleasant VE
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
What's your Mount Pleasant VE home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — Mount Pleasant VE's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Browse More in Mount Pleasant VE
🔒Sign in to see sold price
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,541 ft² · $647/mo
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in Mount Pleasant VE.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
106 237 E 4TH AVENUE

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message