Homes › Surrey › Whalley
430 13968 LAUREL DRIVE
430 13968 LAUREL DRIVE photo 2
430 13968 LAUREL DRIVE photo 3
430 13968 LAUREL DRIVE photo 4
430 13968 LAUREL DRIVE photo 5
+22 more
free account
SoldApartmentMLS® R3105338

430 13968 LAUREL DRIVE, Surrey BC

Surrey, Whalley

Sold June 11, 2026

🔒Sign in to see sold price
1
Bed
1
Baths
550
Ft²
2024
Built
Property Details

This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment at 430 13968 LAUREL DRIVE in Whalley, Surrey sold in June 2026. The property offers 550 sq ft of living space. Built in 2024. Whalley is one of Surrey's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in Whalley, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
See what 18 Whalley homes sold for in the last 30 days.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

Welcome to OAK & ONYX, located at the heart of Surrey downtown. This desirable location closed to shopping center, transit, universities, schools, restaurants, and Parks. This unit is perfect for all buyers/inventors. This bright 4th floor offers 1 bedroom and 1 bath. It offers SS appliances, quartz countertops, ensuite laundry, and lots of cabinetry for storage. 2-5-10 warranty included. Great opportunity that you wouldn''t want to miss.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3105338
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt
Year Built2024
Floor Area550 ft²
ParkingUnderground,Guest,Concrete
Strata Fee$276/mo
Strata NoEPS10375
Taxes$1,942 (2025)
Postal CodeV3T 0S9
Listed ByRE/MAX Performance Realty
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStove
Building Amenities
Wheelchair AccessExercise CentreTrashMaintenance GroundsManagementTaxesShopping NearbyBalconyElevatorStorageIn Unit

Apartment for sale in Whalley, Surrey. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers 550 sq ft of living space and was built in 2024. Located in Whalley, Surrey. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground,Guest,Concrete. Building amenities include Wheelchair Access, Exercise Centre, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Taxes. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove. Monthly strata fees are $276. Annual property taxes: $1,942 (2025). Listed by RE/MAX Performance Realty — MLS® #R3105338.

Floor Area

Main Floor550 ft²
Above Main550 ft²
Total550 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view

About the Building

Oak & Onyx
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍430 13968 LAUREL DRIVE, Surrey, Whalley, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Erma Stephenson Elementary
Elementary~0.5 km
🏫
Johnston Heights Secondary
Secondary~1.4 km
🏫
Kwantlen Park Secondary
Secondary~2.6 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 430 13968 LAUREL DRIVE

How many bedrooms does 430 13968 LAUREL DRIVE have?›
430 13968 LAUREL DRIVE has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.
What is the square footage of 430 13968 LAUREL DRIVE?›
430 13968 LAUREL DRIVE has 550 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
430 13968 LAUREL DRIVE was built in 2024.
What are the strata fees at 430 13968 LAUREL DRIVE?›
The monthly strata fee at 430 13968 LAUREL DRIVE is $276.
What is the MLS® number for 430 13968 LAUREL DRIVE?›
The MLS® listing number for 430 13968 LAUREL DRIVE is R3105338.
What neighbourhood is 430 13968 LAUREL DRIVE in?›
430 13968 LAUREL DRIVE is located in Whalley, Surrey, BC, Canada.
18
Homes sold in Whalley (30 days)
725
Active listings in the area
$424K
Avg sold price, Whalley

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Oak & Onyx

4 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 19, 26321 13968 LAUREL DRIVE11$390,000Lowest$6336164d$321/mo$2,205/yrMultiple Realty Ltd.
Jul 28, 26618 13968 LAUREL DRIVE22$599,000$72582687d$434/mo$2,702/yrMy Dream Realty
Apr 23, 26318 13968 LAUREL DRIVE22$599,000$670894183d$436/mo$2,590/yreXp Realty of Canada…
Jul 2, 24520 13968 LAUREL DRIVE21$639,000Top-Tier$949673843d$355/mo—Nu Stream Realty Inc…
Median (4 units)$599,000$698750135d$395/mo$2,590/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Whalley
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 22, 2610777 138 STREET01$259,000Lowest$7783331d$208/mo$1,576/yreXp Realty
Oct 20, 263503 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE11$388,000$8434603d$311/mo$2,050/yrRoyal First Realty
Oct 22, 261105 10899 UNIVERSITY DRIVE22$399,900$4578751d$521/mo$2,125/yrRoyal LePage - Wolst…
Oct 21, 261002 10448 UNIVERSITY DRIVE22$605,000Top-Tier$7438142d$550/mo$2,671/yreXp Realty of Canada…
Oct 21, 261809 13696 100 AVENUE21$458,000$6996552d$456/mo$2,307/yrSutton Group - 1st W…
Oct 20, 26419 10581 140 STREET22$589,000$5979873d$489/mo$2,689/yrRE/MAX Colonial Paci…
Median (6 units)$428,950$7217352d$473/mo$2,216/yr

Similar Recently Sold

Comparable Apartment in Whalley · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—701 13615 FRASER HIGHWAY11—493—$345/mo$1,989/yrRoyal LePage Elite W…
—1002 13399 104 AVENUE21—804—$430/mo$2,153/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
—404 10065 133 STREET11—555—$316/mo—RE/MAX Westcoast
—108 13364 102 AVENUE21—780—$414/mo$1,867/yrRoyal Regal Realty L…
—3012 13675 107A AVENUE11—520—$335/mo$2,578/yrSutton Premier Realt…
—206 10499 UNIVERSITY DRIVE11—582—$401/mo$1,965/yreXp Realty
Median (6 units)———569—$373/mo$1,989/yr
See sold prices in Whalley
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
What's your Whalley home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — Whalley's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Browse More in Whalley
🔒Sign in to see sold price
1 bd · 1 ba · 550 ft² · $276/mo
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in Whalley.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
430 13968 LAUREL DRIVE

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message