Homes › Burnaby › Sullivan Heights
306 3399 NOEL DRIVE
306 3399 NOEL DRIVE photo 2
306 3399 NOEL DRIVE photo 3
306 3399 NOEL DRIVE photo 4
306 3399 NOEL DRIVE photo 5
+15 more
free account
SoldApartmentMLS® R3098395

306 3399 NOEL DRIVE, Burnaby BC

Burnaby, Sullivan Heights

Sold March 16, 2026

🔒Sign in to see sold price
2
Beds
2
Baths
917
Ft²
2017
Built
Property Details

This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment at 306 3399 NOEL DRIVE in Sullivan Heights, Burnaby sold in March 2026. The property offers 917 sq ft of living space. Built in 2017. Sullivan Heights is one of Burnaby's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in Sullivan Heights, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
See what 5 Sullivan Heights homes sold for in the last 30 days.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

Cameron built by Ledingham McAllister. Over looks ''Stoney Creek'' Greenbelt. This 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom plus private den home is one of the larger units in the building. Enjoy the beautiful open concept kitchen with Kitchen Aid stainless steel appliances, large eating area and perfect sized living room area. The balcony backs onto the quiet and peaceful greenbelt. Fully equipped gym. Includes 1 parking spot and 1 storage unit. The residence is centrally located and only minutes from shopping, skytrain, restaurants and so much more. Call for a viewing today! Open House Sat March 14th 2-4pm Sun March 15th 2-4 pm

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3098395
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt,Other
Year Built2017
Floor Area917 ft²
ParkingUnderground,Side Access
Strata Fee$478/mo
Strata NoEPS4445
Units in Development149
Taxes$2,458 (2025)
Postal CodeV3J 0G8
Listed ByDexter Realty
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStove
Building Amenities
Bike RoomExercise CentreCaretakerTrashMaintenance GroundsHot WaterManagementOtherRecreation FacilitiesSnow RemovalWaterShopping NearbyGardenBalconyElevatorStorageIn Unit

Apartment for sale in Sullivan Heights, Burnaby. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 917 sq ft of living space and was built in 2017. Located in Sullivan Heights, Burnaby. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground,Side Access. Building amenities include Bike Room, Exercise Centre, Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Hot Water. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove. Monthly strata fees are $478. Annual property taxes: $2,458 (2025). Listed by Dexter Realty — MLS® #R3098395.

Floor Area

Main Floor917 ft²
Above Main917 ft²
Total917 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainOfficeSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainWalk-In ClosetSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainYSign in to view
MainNSign in to view

About the Building

Cameron
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍306 3399 NOEL DRIVE, Burnaby, Sullivan Heights, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Westridge Elementary
Elementary~0.7 km
🏫
Burnaby Mountain Secondary
Secondary~1.5 km
🏫
Lakeview Elementary
Elementary~1.9 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 306 3399 NOEL DRIVE

How many bedrooms does 306 3399 NOEL DRIVE have?›
306 3399 NOEL DRIVE has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 306 3399 NOEL DRIVE?›
306 3399 NOEL DRIVE has 917 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
306 3399 NOEL DRIVE was built in 2017.
What are the strata fees at 306 3399 NOEL DRIVE?›
The monthly strata fee at 306 3399 NOEL DRIVE is $478.
What is the MLS® number for 306 3399 NOEL DRIVE?›
The MLS® listing number for 306 3399 NOEL DRIVE is R3098395.
What neighbourhood is 306 3399 NOEL DRIVE in?›
306 3399 NOEL DRIVE is located in Sullivan Heights, Burnaby, BC, Canada.
5
Homes sold in Sullivan Heights (30 days)
65
Active listings in the area
$604K
Avg sold price, Sullivan Heights

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Cameron

1 unit currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Jan 27, 26416 3399 NOEL DRIVE11$599,999Lowest$902665269d$320/mo$1,905/yrSotheby''s Internati…
Median (1 unit)$599,999$902665269d$320/mo$1,905/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Sullivan Heights
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 21, 26902 3888 EVERGREEN PLACE22$794,000$8179722d$679/mo—Shape Marketing
Oct 19, 261705 3833 N EVERGREEN PLACE32$799,000$8479434d$584/mo$2,932/yrLuxmore Realty
Oct 21, 261004 3888 EVERGREEN PLACE22$769,000$8149452d$663/mo$3,038/yrShape Marketing
Oct 19, 262606 3888 EVERGREEN PLACE22$848,000Top-Tier$9528914d$637/mo$3,028/yrNu Stream Realty Inc…
Oct 19, 262801 3833 EVERGREEN PLACE32$799,900$8429504d$602/mo$3,077/yrMizar Marketing Ltd.
Oct 19, 261504 3771 BARTLETT COURT22$475,000Lowest$5089354d$724/mo$1,646/yrRennie & Associates …
Median (6 units)$796,500$8309444d$650/mo$3,028/yr

Similar Recently Sold

Comparable Apartment in Sullivan Heights · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—1204 3888 EVERGREEN PLACE22—945—$663/mo$3,303/yrShape Marketing
—209 3399 NOEL DRIVE22—820—$417/mo$2,223/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
—1301 3888 EVERGREEN PLACE11—550—$381/mo$2,031/yrMagsen Realty Inc.
—1906 3771 BARTLETT COURT11—731—$567/mo$1,369/yrRE/MAX Masters Realt…
—1110 3809 EVERGREEN PLACE22—893—$542/mo$2,740/yrSutton Group - 1st W…
—905 3833 EVERGREEN PLACE22—941—$595/mo$2,782/yrSutton Group - 1st W…
Median (6 units)———857—$554/mo$2,482/yr
See sold prices in Sullivan Heights
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
What's your Sullivan Heights home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — Sullivan Heights's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Thinking of selling in Sullivan Heights?
See Saeed's credentials, sold results & reviews
Learn more →
Browse More in Sullivan Heights
🔒Sign in to see sold price
2 bd · 2 ba · 917 ft² · $478/mo
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in Sullivan Heights.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
306 3399 NOEL DRIVE

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message