Homes › Richmond › Saunders
9760 SAUNDERS ROAD
9760 SAUNDERS ROAD photo 2
9760 SAUNDERS ROAD photo 3
9760 SAUNDERS ROAD photo 4
9760 SAUNDERS ROAD photo 5
+32 more
free account
SoldHouseMLS® R3095834

9760 SAUNDERS ROAD, Richmond BC

Richmond, Saunders

Sold July 27, 2026

🔒Sign in to see sold price
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,623
Ft²
2012
Built
Property Details

This 5-bedroom, 6-bathroom house at 9760 SAUNDERS ROAD in Saunders, Richmond sold in July 2026. The property offers 3,623 sq ft of living space. Built in 2012. Saunders is one of Richmond's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in Saunders, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
See what 5 Saunders homes sold for in the last 30 days.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

Beautifully maintained family home in Richmond''s desirable Saunders area! This bright and spacious 2-level house sits on a large 7921 sq.ft, lot on a quiet street surrounded by quality homes. Functional layout with 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms—perfect for families. High Ceiling in living room and dining room. Property features high end appliances, hardwood flooring and cabinets. 5 bedrooms with all en-suite bathrooms. Sunny south-facing yard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Convenient location close to South Arm Park, community centre, shopping, and transit. Great to live in, rent out, or build your dream home.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3095834
Property TypeHouse
StyleResidential Detached
Kitchens2
RoofConcrete
Year Built2012
Floor Area3,623 ft²
Lot Size7921
Frontage66 ft
ParkingGarage Triple,Front Access,Garage Door Opener
Taxes$9,042 (2025)
Postal CodeV7A 2B4
Listed ByLeHomes Realty Premier
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveSecurity SystemSmoke Detector(s)Fire Sprinkler SystemWindow Coverings

House for sale in Saunders, Richmond. This 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom home offers 3,623 sq ft of living space and was built in 2012. Located in Saunders, Richmond. Home style: Residential Detached. Parking: Garage Triple,Front Access,Garage Door Opener. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Security System, Smoke Detector(s). Annual property taxes: $9,042 (2025). Listed by LeHomes Realty Premier — MLS® #R3095834.

Floor Area

Main Floor2,267 ft²
Above Main3,623 ft²
Total3,623 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainWok KitchenSign in to view
MainFamily RoomSign in to view
MainNookSign in to view
MainMedia RoomSign in to view
MainDenSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
AbovePrimary BedroomSign in to view
AboveWalk-In ClosetSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
AboveWalk-In ClosetSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view
MainYSign in to view
AboveYSign in to view
AboveYSign in to view
AboveYSign in to view

Location

📍9760 SAUNDERS ROAD, Richmond, Saunders, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Hamilton Elementary
Elementary~0.6 km
🏫
Richmond Secondary
Secondary~1.3 km
🏫
Quilchena Elementary
Elementary~1.8 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 9760 SAUNDERS ROAD

How many bedrooms does 9760 SAUNDERS ROAD have?›
9760 SAUNDERS ROAD has 5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 9760 SAUNDERS ROAD?›
9760 SAUNDERS ROAD has 3,623 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
9760 SAUNDERS ROAD was built in 2012.
What is the lot size of 9760 SAUNDERS ROAD?›
The lot size at 9760 SAUNDERS ROAD is 7921.
What is the MLS® number for 9760 SAUNDERS ROAD?›
The MLS® listing number for 9760 SAUNDERS ROAD is R3095834.
What neighbourhood is 9760 SAUNDERS ROAD in?›
9760 SAUNDERS ROAD is located in Saunders, Richmond, BC, Canada.
5
Homes sold in Saunders (30 days)
52
Active listings in the area
$2.02M
Avg sold price, Saunders

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Saunders

Similar Recently Sold

Comparable House in Saunders · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
See sold prices in Saunders
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
What's your Saunders home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — Saunders's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Browse More in Saunders
🔒Sign in to see sold price
5 bd · 6 ba · 3,623 ft²
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in Saunders.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
9760 SAUNDERS ROAD

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message