Homes › Richmond › Brighouse
6101 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD
6101 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD photo 2
6101 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD photo 3
6101 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD photo 4
6101 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD photo 5
+34 more
free account
SoldApartmentMLS® R3083989

6101 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD, Richmond BC

Richmond, Brighouse

Sold February 2, 2026

🔒Sign in to see sold price
2
Beds
2
Baths
982
Ft²
2006
Built
Property Details

This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment at 6101 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD in Brighouse, Richmond sold in February 2026. The property offers 982 sq ft of living space. Built in 2006. Brighouse is one of Richmond's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in Brighouse, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
See what 35 Brighouse homes sold for in the last 30 days.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

IMMACULATE - 2 bed, 2 full bath bright corner unit with a 300+ sq ft wrap-around patio will capture your attention the moment you walk in. This condo feels like a small home with amazing sight-lines with an effective and bright floor plan. New Laminate flooring throughout, new paint, meticulously cared for with windows galore. Centrally located, you are minutes walk to Lansdown Mall, Skytrain and an abundance of restaurants and cafe''s of your choice. Lion''s Park by Polygon provides a tranquil tree lined setting with a clubhouse to match with all the amenities you would want. This stunning unit is turn-key ready and is waiting your arrival! Contact your realtor to arrange your private showing or attend a scheduled open house

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3083989
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt
Year Built2006
Floor Area982 ft²
ParkingUnderground,Side Access,Asphalt
Strata Fee$560/mo
Strata NoBCS721
Units in Development345
Taxes$2,494 (2025)
Postal CodeV6X 4H7
Listed ByRE/MAX 2000 Realty
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveSmoke Detector(s)
Building Amenities
Bike RoomClubhouseCaretakerTrashMaintenance GroundsManagementRecreation FacilitiesSnow RemovalShopping Nearby

Apartment for sale in Brighouse, Richmond. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 982 sq ft of living space and was built in 2006. Located in Brighouse, Richmond. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground,Side Access,Asphalt. Building amenities include Bike Room, Clubhouse, Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Smoke Detector(s). Monthly strata fees are $560. Annual property taxes: $2,494 (2025). Listed by RE/MAX 2000 Realty — MLS® #R3083989.

Floor Area

Main Floor982 ft²
Above Main982 ft²
Total982 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainEating AreaSign in to view
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainWalk-In ClosetSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view
MainYSign in to view

About the Building

Lions Park
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍6101 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD, Richmond, Brighouse, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Hamilton Elementary
Elementary~0.6 km
🏫
Richmond Secondary
Secondary~1.3 km
🏫
Quilchena Elementary
Elementary~1.8 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 6101 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD

How many bedrooms does 6101 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD have?›
6101 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 6101 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD?›
6101 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD has 982 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
6101 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD was built in 2006.
What are the strata fees at 6101 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD?›
The monthly strata fee at 6101 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD is $560.
What is the MLS® number for 6101 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD?›
The MLS® listing number for 6101 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD is R3083989.
What neighbourhood is 6101 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD in?›
6101 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD is located in Brighouse, Richmond, BC, Canada.
35
Homes sold in Brighouse (30 days)
510
Active listings in the area
$679K
Avg sold price, Brighouse

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Lions Park

1 unit currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Sep 29, 266106 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD22$599,000Lowest$70585024d$485/mo$2,282/yrReal Broker
Median (1 unit)$599,000$70585024d$485/mo$2,282/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Brighouse
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 22, 26123 6828 ECKERSLEY ROAD22$590,000$6778721d$431/mo$2,293/yrRE/MAX Westcoast
Oct 20, 26502 7977 LANSDOWNE ROAD22$840,000Top-Tier$1,0817773d$644/mo—Nu Stream Realty Inc…
Oct 20, 26607 6088 MINORU BOULEVARD22$728,000$6651,0943d$440/mo$2,469/yrRoyal LePage Sussex
Oct 20, 26906 7333 MURDOCH AVENUE22$799,000$8569333d$630/mo$2,804/yrMacdonald Realty Wes…
Oct 21, 26705 8238 SABA ROAD11$399,900Lowest$6126532d$281/mo$1,638/yrMagsen Realty Inc.
Oct 21, 26117 5311 CEDARBRIDGE WAY22$632,500$7009042d$703/mo$2,453/yreXp Realty
Median (6 units)$680,250$6898883d$535/mo$2,453/yr

Similar Recently Sold

Comparable Apartment in Brighouse · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—1702 5068 KWANTLEN STREET22—695—$373/mo$2,038/yrMacdonald Realty Wes…
—1008 7488 LANSDOWNE ROAD32—1,039—$764/mo$3,082/yrRE/MAX Westcoast
—1102 7979 FIRBRIDGE WAY22—863—$543/mo$2,696/yrRoyal Pacific Realty…
—802 6611 PEARSON WAY45—2,388—$2,094/mo$11,337/yrRoyal Regal Realty L…
—611 7488 LANSDOWNE ROAD11—580—$427/mo$1,875/yrRE/MAX Heights Realt…
—705 6200 MINORU BOULEVARD22—988—$757/mo—Royal Regal Realty L…
Median (6 units)———926—$650/mo$2,696/yr
See sold prices in Brighouse
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
What's your Brighouse home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — Brighouse's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Browse More in Brighouse
🔒Sign in to see sold price
2 bd · 2 ba · 982 ft² · $560/mo
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in Brighouse.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
6101 5117 GARDEN CITY ROAD

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message