Homes › Coquitlam
2305 720 FARROW STREET
2305 720 FARROW STREET photo 2
2305 720 FARROW STREET photo 3
2305 720 FARROW STREET photo 4
2305 720 FARROW STREET photo 5
+2 more
free account
SoldApartmentMLS® R3082943

2305 720 FARROW STREET, Coquitlam BC

Coquitlam

Sold April 19, 2026

🔒Sign in to see sold price
2
Beds
2
Baths
908
Ft²
2025
Built
Property Details

This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment at 2305 720 FARROW STREET, Coquitlam sold in April 2026. The property offers 908 sq ft of living space. Built in 2025. Coquitlam is one of Coquitlam's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in Coquitlam, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

Welcome to Smith & Farrow by Boffo Developments in the heart of Burquitlam. This well-designed 2 bed, 2 bath home features a spacious open-concept living area, premium integrated kitchen appliances, stone countertops, elegant cabinetry, and quality finishes throughout. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a rooftop sky lounge, outdoor pool, hot tub, fitness centre, and guest suites. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3082943
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofConcrete
Year Built2025
Floor Area908 ft²
ParkingGarage Under Building,Underground
Strata Fee$540/mo
Strata NoEPS11632
Postal CodeV3J 0P3
Listed ByRoyal Pacific Tri-Cities Realty
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveSmoke Detector(s)Fire Sprinkler SystemSwirlpool/Hot TubWindow CoveringsCentral AirAir Conditioning
Building Amenities
Bike RoomExercise CentreRecreation FacilitiesConciergeCaretakerTrashMaintenance GroundsGasHot WaterManagementCentral AirAir ConditioningBalconyElevatorStorageIn UnitOutdoor PoolSwirlpool/Hot Tub

Apartment for sale in Coquitlam. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 908 sq ft of living space and was built in 2025. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Garage Under Building,Underground. Building amenities include Bike Room, Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Concierge, Caretaker, Trash. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Smoke Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System. Monthly strata fees are $540. Listed by Royal Pacific Tri-Cities Realty — MLS® #R3082943.

Floor Area

Main Floor908 ft²
Above Main908 ft²
Total908 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainPatioSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view
MainYSign in to view

About the Building

Smith & Farrow
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍2305 720 FARROW STREET, Coquitlam, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Local Elementary School
Elementary~< 1.5 km
🏫
Local Secondary School
Secondary~< 2 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 2305 720 FARROW STREET

How many bedrooms does 2305 720 FARROW STREET have?›
2305 720 FARROW STREET has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 2305 720 FARROW STREET?›
2305 720 FARROW STREET has 908 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
2305 720 FARROW STREET was built in 2025.
What are the strata fees at 2305 720 FARROW STREET?›
The monthly strata fee at 2305 720 FARROW STREET is $540.
What is the MLS® number for 2305 720 FARROW STREET?›
The MLS® listing number for 2305 720 FARROW STREET is R3082943.
What neighbourhood is 2305 720 FARROW STREET in?›
2305 720 FARROW STREET is located in Coquitlam, BC, Canada.

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Smith & Farrow

5 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Aug 11, 264404 720 FARROW STREET11$740,000Lowest$1,13865073d$388/mo$2,427/yr88West Realty
Jul 20, 264302 720 FARROW STREET22$928,000$1,01591495d$534/mo—RE/MAX Crest Realty
Jun 17, 261707 720 FARROW STREET32$1,299,000$1,1761,105128d$655/mo—Angell, Hasman & Ass…
May 15, 264007 720 FARROW STREET32$1,324,999$1,1991,105161d$652/mo—Sutton Group-West Co…
Aug 17, 263207 720 FARROW STREET22$1,325,000Top-Tier$1,1991,10567d$655/mo—Sutton Group-West Co…
Median (5 units)$1,299,000$1,1761,10595d$652/mo$2,427/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Coquitlam
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 20, 221 Inonu St11$310,000$3888001464d$121/mo—RIGHT AT HOME REALTY…
Oct 20, 221 Inonu St11$279,990$3119001464d$121/mo—RIGHT AT HOME REALTY…
May 20, 223 Bed Los Delfines G&Cc Dr32$298,000$2131,4001617d$171/mo—SUTTON GROUP ELITE R…
May 14, 222 Bed Los Delfines G&Cc Dr22$278,000Lowest$2321,2001623d$142/mo—SUTTON GROUP ELITE R…
Oct 24, 225055 Greenlane Rd11$519,000$1,0385001460d$356/mo$1/yrROYAL LEPAGE REAL ES…
Oct 24, 221 Victoria St S22$779,000Top-Tier$7791,0001460d$789/mo$3,706/yrIFZAL BHATTI REAL ES…
Median (6 units)$304,000$3509501464d$157/mo$1,854/yr
What's your Coquitlam home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — Coquitlam's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Browse More in Coquitlam
🔒Sign in to see sold price
2 bd · 2 ba · 908 ft² · $540/mo
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
2305 720 FARROW STREET

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message