Homes › Surrey › Clayton
102 18777 68A AVENUE
102 18777 68A AVENUE photo 2
102 18777 68A AVENUE photo 3
102 18777 68A AVENUE photo 4
102 18777 68A AVENUE photo 5
+33 more
free account
SoldTownhouseMLS® R3072024

102 18777 68A AVENUE, Surrey BC

Surrey, Clayton

Sold December 30, 2025

🔒Sign in to see sold price
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,219
Ft²
2009
Built
Property Details

This 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse at 102 18777 68A AVENUE in Clayton, Surrey sold in December 2025. The property offers 1,219 sq ft of living space. Built in 2009. Clayton is one of Surrey's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in Clayton, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
See what 9 Clayton homes sold for in the last 30 days.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

Welcome to Compass! This over 1200sf 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome is in the perfect location backing onto a greenbelt/park-like setting. Open floor plan, 9'' ceiling on main with spacious kitchen boasting S/S appliances incl. gas stove, granite counters & large balcony facing green space. Oversized windows flood the home with natural light & the gas fireplace compliment the living & dining room areas + a convenient powder room also on the main. Upstairs features a spacious primary bedroom w/4 piece ensuite + 2nd large bedroom on the opposite side & another full bathroom. Enjoy a coffee on your patio & fenced backyard off the ground floor. Great location within walking distance to shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, & transit (future skytrain).

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3072024
Property TypeTownhouse
StyleResidential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt
Year Built2009
Floor Area1,219 ft²
ParkingTandem
Strata Fee$228/mo
Strata NoBCS2571
Units in Development139
Taxes$3,162 (2025)
Postal CodeV4N 0Z7
Listed ByMacdonald Realty (Surrey/152)
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStove
Building Amenities
TrashMaintenance GroundsManagementSnow RemovalShopping NearbyPlaygroundBalconyIn Unit

Townhouse for sale in Clayton, Surrey. This 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse offers 1,219 sq ft of living space and was built in 2009. Located in Clayton, Surrey. Home style: Residential Attached. Parking: Tandem. Building amenities include Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal, Shopping Nearby, Playground. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove. Monthly strata fees are $228. Annual property taxes: $3,162 (2025). Listed by Macdonald Realty (Surrey/152) — MLS® #R3072024.

Floor Area

Main Floor569 ft²
Above Main1,147 ft²
Below Main72 ft²
Total1,219 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
AbovePrimary BedroomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view
AboveYSign in to view
AboveNSign in to view

About the Building

Compass
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍102 18777 68A AVENUE, Surrey, Clayton, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Elgin Park Secondary
Secondary~1.1 km
🏫
Chantrell Creek Elementary
Elementary~1.3 km
🏫
Crescent Park Elementary
Elementary~1.9 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 102 18777 68A AVENUE

How many bedrooms does 102 18777 68A AVENUE have?›
102 18777 68A AVENUE has 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 102 18777 68A AVENUE?›
102 18777 68A AVENUE has 1,219 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
102 18777 68A AVENUE was built in 2009.
What are the strata fees at 102 18777 68A AVENUE?›
The monthly strata fee at 102 18777 68A AVENUE is $228.
What is the MLS® number for 102 18777 68A AVENUE?›
The MLS® listing number for 102 18777 68A AVENUE is R3072024.
What neighbourhood is 102 18777 68A AVENUE in?›
102 18777 68A AVENUE is located in Clayton, Surrey, BC, Canada.
9
Homes sold in Clayton (30 days)
154
Active listings in the area
$754K
Avg sold price, Clayton

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Compass

2 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 21, 2693 18777 68A AVENUE22$649,900Lowest$5401,2042d$234/mo$3,304/yrTeam 3000 Realty Ltd…
Apr 7, 2696 18777 68A AVENUE22$679,000Top-Tier$5071,339199d$228/mo$3,294/yrRoyal LePage Little …
Median (2 units)$664,450$5241,272101d$231/mo$3,299/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Clayton
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 22, 262004 18505 LAURENSEN PLACE43$749,999Top-Tier$5261,4271d$378/mo$3,275/yrRoyal Pacific Realty…
Oct 21, 2617 18681 68 AVENUE32$749,800$4621,6242d$325/mo$3,139/yrStonehaus Realty Cor…
Oct 21, 2693 18777 68A AVENUE22$649,900Lowest$5401,2042d$234/mo$3,304/yrTeam 3000 Realty Ltd…
Oct 19, 2689 19250 65 AVENUE32$699,900$5041,3904d$317/mo$3,376/yrRE/MAX Treeland Real…
Oct 19, 26B3 19292 72A AVENUE34$719,000$5721,2584d—$3,321/yrCentury 21 Coastal R…
Oct 20, 2677 19250 65 AVENUE32$699,999$5201,3453d$318/mo$3,376/yrRE/MAX LIFESTYLES RE…
Median (6 units)$709,500$5231,3683d$318/mo$3,313/yr

Similar Recently Sold

Comparable Townhouse in Clayton · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—42 6591 195A STREET33—1,379—$311/mo$3,094/yrRoyal LePage - Wolst…
—68 19250 65 AVENUE22—1,157—$261/mo$3,071/yrRE/MAX 2000 Realty
—24 6852 193 STREET33—1,760—$378/mo$3,657/yrRennie & Associates …
—42 6568 193B STREET33—1,700—$441/mo$3,883/yrRE/MAX Treeland Real…
—89 19433 68 AVENUE32—1,251—$357/mo$2,967/yrRE/MAX Treeland Real…
—40 19159 WATKINS DRIVE33—1,249—$356/mo$2,912/yrRE/MAX 2000 Realty
Median (6 units)———1,315—$356/mo$3,082/yr
See sold prices in Clayton
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
What's your Clayton home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — Clayton's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Browse More in Clayton
🔒Sign in to see sold price
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,219 ft² · $228/mo
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in Clayton.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
102 18777 68A AVENUE

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message