Homes › Coquitlam › Coquitlam West
201 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE
201 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE photo 2
201 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE photo 3
201 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE photo 4
201 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE photo 5
+16 more
free account
SoldTownhouseMLS® R3071142

201 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE, Coquitlam BC

Coquitlam, Coquitlam West

Sold December 13, 2025

🔒Sign in to see sold price
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,403
Ft²
2013
Built
Property Details

This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse at 201 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE in Coquitlam West, Coquitlam sold in December 2025. The property offers 1,403 sq ft of living space. Built in 2013. Coquitlam West is one of Coquitlam's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in Coquitlam West, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
See what 27 Coquitlam West homes sold for in the last 30 days.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

Perfectly located in the heart of Burquitlam, this very clean, freshly painted 3 bed, 3 bath townhome offers a true house-like feel with a large front porch that creates a warm, neighborly vibe. Steps to Skytrain, YMCA, and a beautiful park beside the complex. The main level features an open layout with a modern kitchen, quartz countertops, S/S appliances, and ample cabinet space. Upstairs includes a spacious primary bedroom with ensuite and dual closets, plus two comfortable bedrooms. With 2 parking, 1 storage, and unbeatable walkability, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of convenience and community living.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3071142
Property TypeTownhouse
StyleResidential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt
Year Built2013
Year Renovated2025
Floor Area1,403 ft²
ParkingGarage Double,Underground,Guest,Rear Access,Asphalt
Strata Fee$461/mo
Strata NoEPS1285
Units in Development79
Taxes$3,328 (2024)
Postal CodeV3J 0B8
Listed ByRE/MAX Crest Realty
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveSecurity SystemSmoke Detector(s)
Building Amenities
Bike RoomCaretakerTrashMaintenance GroundsManagementSnow RemovalShopping NearbyGardenStorageIn Unit

Townhouse for sale in Coquitlam West, Coquitlam. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse offers 1,403 sq ft of living space and was built in 2013. Located in Coquitlam West, Coquitlam. Home style: Residential Attached. Parking: Garage Double,Underground,Guest,Rear Access,Asphalt. Building amenities include Bike Room, Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Security System, Smoke Detector(s). Monthly strata fees are $461. Annual property taxes: $3,328 (2024). Listed by RE/MAX Crest Realty — MLS® #R3071142.

Floor Area

Main Floor474 ft²
Above Main1,403 ft²
Total1,403 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainPorch (enclosed)Sign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
Abv Main 2Primary BedroomSign in to view
Abv Main 2Walk-In ClosetSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view
AboveNSign in to view
Above MainYSign in to view

About the Building

Bloom
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍201 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE, Coquitlam, Coquitlam West, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Local Elementary School
Elementary~< 1.5 km
🏫
Local Secondary School
Secondary~< 2 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 201 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE

How many bedrooms does 201 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE have?›
201 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 201 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE?›
201 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE has 1,403 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
201 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE was built in 2013.
What are the strata fees at 201 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE?›
The monthly strata fee at 201 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE is $461.
What is the MLS® number for 201 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE?›
The MLS® listing number for 201 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE is R3071142.
What neighbourhood is 201 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE in?›
201 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE is located in Coquitlam West, Coquitlam, BC, Canada.
27
Homes sold in Coquitlam West (30 days)
447
Active listings in the area
$736K
Avg sold price, Coquitlam West

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Bloom

1 unit currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Sep 8, 26302 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE11$565,000Lowest$69980845d$264/mo$2,348/yrStonehaus Realty Cor…
Median (1 unit)$565,000$69980845d$264/mo$2,348/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Coquitlam West
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 21, 26217 921 GRANT STREET33$979,900Lowest$8121,2072d$501/mo—Anthem Realty Ltd.
Oct 21, 26131 921 GRANT STREET33$1,134,900$7591,4952d$618/mo—Anthem Realty Ltd.
Oct 21, 26108 597 THOMPSON AVENUE33$1,214,900$8391,4482d$392/mo—Macdonald Platinum M…
Oct 21, 26102 597 THOMPSON AVENUE33$1,289,900Top-Tier$8651,4912d$400/mo—Macdonald Platinum M…
Oct 19, 26125 720 ROBINSON STREET23$1,159,000$8221,4104d$465/mo$1,703/yrRE/MAX Select Realty
Oct 19, 26136 528 FOSTER AVENUE44$1,288,800$7551,7064d$360/mo$4,647/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
Median (6 units)$1,186,950$8171,4702d$433/mo$3,175/yr

Similar Recently Sold

Comparable Townhouse in Coquitlam West · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—220 921 GRANT STREET33—1,207—$501/mo—Anthem Realty Ltd.
—304 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE11—728—$236/mo$2,354/yrRE/MAX All Points Re…
—307 595 KEMSLEY AVENUE33—1,237—$679/mo—1NE Collective Realt…
—102 753 EDGAR AVENUE44—1,920—$220/mo—Royal LePage West Re…
—261 720 ROBINSON STREET23—1,197—$383/mo—Macdonald Realty
—105 753 EDGAR AVENUE44—1,855—$215/mo—Royal LePage West Re…
Median (6 units)———1,222—$310/mo$2,354/yr
See sold prices in Coquitlam West
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
What's your Coquitlam West home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — Coquitlam West's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Browse More in Coquitlam West
🔒Sign in to see sold price
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,403 ft² · $461/mo
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in Coquitlam West.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
201 618 LANGSIDE AVENUE

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message