Homes › Burnaby › Forest Glen BS
840 4825 HAZEL STREET
840 4825 HAZEL STREET photo 2
840 4825 HAZEL STREET photo 3
840 4825 HAZEL STREET photo 4
840 4825 HAZEL STREET photo 5
+25 more
free account
SoldApartmentMLS® R3067422

840 4825 HAZEL STREET, Burnaby BC

Burnaby, Forest Glen BS

Sold January 18, 2026

🔒Sign in to see sold price
1
Bed
2
Baths
914
Ft²
1991
Built
Property Details

This 1-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment at 840 4825 HAZEL STREET in Forest Glen BS, Burnaby sold in January 2026. The property offers 914 sq ft of living space. Built in 1991. Forest Glen BS is one of Burnaby's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in Forest Glen BS, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
See what 5 Forest Glen BS homes sold for in the last 30 days.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

Rarely found huge 1 bedrm+den (914 sq.ft.) with 1.5 bathroom! "Evergreen" in the heart of Metrotown! Rain screen and re-piping has been done 10 years ago. Well kept spacious functional cozy layout makes this unit homey.Full amenities include: exercise room, sauna, indoor pool and hot tub. Walking distance to Metrotown, Superstore, Skytrain station. All measurements approx. Buyer to verify if important. Public Open House Sat & Sun (Nov. 15th&16th) 2-4PM.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3067422
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
Year Built1991
Floor Area914 ft²
ParkingUnderground,Side Access
Strata Fee$527/mo
Strata NoNWS3353
Taxes$1,743 (2024)
Postal CodeV5H 4N4
Listed ByTeam 3000 Realty Ltd.
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStove
Building Amenities
Exercise CentreSauna/Steam RoomCaretakerMaintenance GroundsGasHot WaterManagementRecreation FacilitiesShopping NearbyGardenBalconyStorageIn UnitIndoor

Apartment for sale in Forest Glen BS, Burnaby. This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 914 sq ft of living space and was built in 1991. Located in Forest Glen BS, Burnaby. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground,Side Access. Building amenities include Exercise Centre, Sauna/Steam Room, Caretaker, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Hot Water. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove. Monthly strata fees are $527. Annual property taxes: $1,743 (2024). Listed by Team 3000 Realty Ltd. — MLS® #R3067422.

Floor Area

Main Floor914 ft²
Above Main914 ft²
Total914 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainNookSign in to view
MainFoyerSign in to view
MainStorageSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainYSign in to view
MainNSign in to view

About the Building

The Evergreen
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍840 4825 HAZEL STREET, Burnaby, Forest Glen BS, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Westridge Elementary
Elementary~0.7 km
🏫
Burnaby Mountain Secondary
Secondary~1.5 km
🏫
Lakeview Elementary
Elementary~1.9 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 840 4825 HAZEL STREET

How many bedrooms does 840 4825 HAZEL STREET have?›
840 4825 HAZEL STREET has 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 840 4825 HAZEL STREET?›
840 4825 HAZEL STREET has 914 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
840 4825 HAZEL STREET was built in 1991.
What are the strata fees at 840 4825 HAZEL STREET?›
The monthly strata fee at 840 4825 HAZEL STREET is $527.
What is the MLS® number for 840 4825 HAZEL STREET?›
The MLS® listing number for 840 4825 HAZEL STREET is R3067422.
What neighbourhood is 840 4825 HAZEL STREET in?›
840 4825 HAZEL STREET is located in Forest Glen BS, Burnaby, BC, Canada.
5
Homes sold in Forest Glen BS (30 days)
100
Active listings in the area
$1.05M
Avg sold price, Forest Glen BS

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in The Evergreen

1 unit currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Sep 14, 262230 4825 HAZEL STREET22$946,000Lowest$7411,27739d$753/mo$2,763/yrMacdonald Realty
Median (1 unit)$946,000$7411,27739d$753/mo$2,763/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Forest Glen BS
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 19, 262006 4505 HAZEL STREET22$668,000$7379064d$462/mo$2,293/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
Oct 19, 261901 4567 HAZEL STREET22$2,150,000Top-Tier$1,3921,5444d$794/mo$5,330/yrParallel 49 Realty
Oct 13, 261302 4505 HAZEL STREET32$799,000$6521,22510d$634/mo$2,921/yrTRG The Residential …
Oct 13, 261504 6070 MCMURRAY AVENUE11$535,000$58192110d$542/mo$1,914/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
Oct 9, 26201 4689 HAZEL STREET22$690,000$6721,02714d$399/mo$2,302/yrRA Realty Alliance I…
Oct 6, 26501 6055 NELSON AVENUE11$448,800Lowest$55880517d$483/mo$1,694/yrSutton Group-West Co…
Median (6 units)$679,000$66297410d$512/mo$2,298/yr

Similar Recently Sold

Comparable Apartment in Forest Glen BS · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—1103 4567 HAZEL STREET22—1,028—$556/mo$2,332/yrGrand Central Realty
—305 6070 MCMURRAY AVENUE11—832—$483/mo$1,876/yrBabych Group Realty …
—509 4808 HAZEL STREET22—925—$406/mo$2,351/yrReal Broker
—705 4505 HAZEL STREET11—715—$370/mo$1,699/yr1NE Collective Realt…
—3108 4711 HAZEL STREET22—955—$693/mo$3,370/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
—106 5127 IRVING STREET21—855—$335/mo$1,857/yrRoyal Pacific Realty…
Median (6 units)———890—$445/mo$2,104/yr
See sold prices in Forest Glen BS
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
What's your Forest Glen BS home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — Forest Glen BS's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Thinking of selling in Forest Glen BS?
See Saeed's credentials, sold results & reviews
Learn more →
Browse More in Forest Glen BS
🔒Sign in to see sold price
1 bd · 2 ba · 914 ft² · $527/mo
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in Forest Glen BS.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
840 4825 HAZEL STREET

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message