Homes › Burnaby › Metrotown
317 5355 LANE STREET
317 5355 LANE STREET photo 2
317 5355 LANE STREET photo 3
317 5355 LANE STREET photo 4
317 5355 LANE STREET photo 5
+17 more
free account
SoldApartmentMLS® R3061491

317 5355 LANE STREET, Burnaby BC

Burnaby, Metrotown

Sold November 17, 2025

🔒Sign in to see sold price
2
Beds
2
Baths
769
Ft²
2019
Built
Property Details

This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment at 317 5355 LANE STREET in Metrotown, Burnaby sold in November 2025. The property offers 769 sq ft of living space. Built in 2019. Metrotown is one of Burnaby's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in Metrotown, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
See what 17 Metrotown homes sold for in the last 30 days.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

The Best south-facing unit in Infinity, bright and quiet, with courtyard view. Features almost 9 FT high ceiling and well-designed layout with 2 bedrooms plus 2 full bathrooms on opposite sides for added privacy. The U-shaped kitchen opens to the spacious dining and living area. Quality laminate flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, in-suite laundry, and a large covered balcony. Includes 1 parking stall and 1 storage locker. Ample visitor parking and 3 electric car charging stations. Walking distance to Hannam Supermarket. Royal Oak SkyTrain Station, Bonsor Recreation Centre, Metrotown shopping, restaurants, and cafes. Ready to move in!

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3061491
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt
Year Built2019
Floor Area769 ft²
ParkingUnderground
Strata Fee$393/mo
Strata NoEPS5534
Units in Development217
Taxes$2,098 (2025)
Postal CodeV5H 0H1
Listed ByRE/MAX Heights Realty
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStove
Building Amenities
CaretakerTrashMaintenance GroundsGasHot WaterManagementRecreation FacilitiesSewerSnow RemovalWaterGatedGardenBalconyElevatorStorageIn Unit

Apartment for sale in Metrotown, Burnaby. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 769 sq ft of living space and was built in 2019. Located in Metrotown, Burnaby. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground. Building amenities include Caretaker, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Hot Water, Management. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove. Monthly strata fees are $393. Annual property taxes: $2,098 (2025). Listed by RE/MAX Heights Realty — MLS® #R3061491.

Floor Area

Main Floor769 ft²
Above Main769 ft²
Total769 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainYSign in to view
MainNSign in to view

About the Building

Eternity
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍317 5355 LANE STREET, Burnaby, Metrotown, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Westridge Elementary
Elementary~0.7 km
🏫
Burnaby Mountain Secondary
Secondary~1.5 km
🏫
Lakeview Elementary
Elementary~1.9 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 317 5355 LANE STREET

How many bedrooms does 317 5355 LANE STREET have?›
317 5355 LANE STREET has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 317 5355 LANE STREET?›
317 5355 LANE STREET has 769 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
317 5355 LANE STREET was built in 2019.
What are the strata fees at 317 5355 LANE STREET?›
The monthly strata fee at 317 5355 LANE STREET is $393.
What is the MLS® number for 317 5355 LANE STREET?›
The MLS® listing number for 317 5355 LANE STREET is R3061491.
What neighbourhood is 317 5355 LANE STREET in?›
317 5355 LANE STREET is located in Metrotown, Burnaby, BC, Canada.
17
Homes sold in Metrotown (30 days)
373
Active listings in the area
$693K
Avg sold price, Metrotown

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Eternity

5 units currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Jun 11, 26101 5355 LANE STREET11$518,000Lowest$950545134d$326/mo$1,603/yrYouhome Realty Ltd.
Aug 25, 26216 5355 LANE STREET22$625,000$84174359d$459/mo$2,086/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
Aug 4, 26PH13 5355 LANE STREET22$649,000$84576880d$459/mo$2,154/yrLuxmore Realty
Oct 28, 25252 5355 LANE STREET22$650,000$844770360d$387/mo$2,077/yrLuxmore Realty
Jun 29, 26PH47 5355 LANE STREET32$899,000Top-Tier$999900116d$461/mo$2,419/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
Median (5 units)$649,000$845768116d$459/mo$2,086/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Metrotown
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 22, 262202 4360 BERESFORD STREET32$1,390,000Top-Tier$1,0081,3791d$902/mo$4,669/yrRoyal Pacific Realty…
Oct 19, 26308 6468 WILLINGDON AVENUE22$880,000$1,1557624d$420/mo$3,092/yrPanda Luxury Homes
Oct 14, 261301 4988 BENNETT STREET22$930,900$1,1038449d$434/mo$3,119/yrLedmac Realty Ltd.
Oct 22, 26903 6168 WILSON AVENUE22$899,000$8471,0621d$682/mo$3,127/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
Oct 22, 262601 6000 MCKAY AVENUE11$588,000Lowest$1,1205251d$315/mo$1,984/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
Oct 20, 262109 6080 MCKAY AVENUE22$698,000$9347473d$442/mo$2,433/yrRoyal Pacific Realty…
Median (6 units)$889,500$1,0568032d$438/mo$3,106/yr

Similar Recently Sold

Comparable Apartment in Metrotown · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—1206 6608 SUSSEX AVENUE11—424—$292/mo—Magnum Projects Ltd.
—1806 6658 DOW AVENUE11—691—$366/mo$2,014/yrSutton Group-West Co…
—1803 5051 IMPERIAL STREET22—822—$550/mo$2,654/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
—3806 4880 BENNETT STREET22—1,038—$591/mo$3,158/yrNu Stream Realty Inc…
—PH15 5388 GRIMMER STREET11—603—$313/mo$1,565/yreXp Realty of Canada…
—2505 6511 SUSSEX AVENUE11—512—$273/mo$2,062/yrNu Stream Realty Inc…
Median (6 units)———647—$339/mo$2,062/yr
See sold prices in Metrotown
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
What's your Metrotown home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — Metrotown's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Thinking of selling in Metrotown?
See Saeed's credentials, sold results & reviews
Learn more →
Browse More in Metrotown
🔒Sign in to see sold price
2 bd · 2 ba · 769 ft² · $393/mo
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in Metrotown.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
317 5355 LANE STREET

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message