Homes › Surrey › Guildford
46 15353 100 AVENUE
46 15353 100 AVENUE photo 2
46 15353 100 AVENUE photo 3
46 15353 100 AVENUE photo 4
46 15353 100 AVENUE photo 5
+31 more
free account
SoldTownhouseMLS® R3060951

46 15353 100 AVENUE, Surrey BC

Surrey, Guildford

Sold February 11, 2026

🔒Sign in to see sold price
2
Beds
2
Baths
946
Ft²
2005
Built
Property Details

This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse at 46 15353 100 AVENUE in Guildford, Surrey sold in February 2026. The property offers 946 sq ft of living space. Built in 2005. Guildford is one of Surrey's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in Guildford, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
See what 8 Guildford homes sold for in the last 30 days.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

Soul of Guildford, Renovated 2 levels, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, large patio area & move-in ready unit with 1 big locker & 2 secured parkings. Super quiet inside unit with no neighbor above nor below. Stainless steel appliances, granite kitchen counter, all new kitchen cabinet doors & new laminated flooring at 2nd floor. NO carpet!!! Walking distance to Green Timbers Urban Park, Guildford Mall, T&T Supermarket and Canadian Superstore, Wal-Mart, Landmark Cinemas, Elementary & high school 5-10 minutes walking distance. Great school catchment. Monthly strata fee includes hot water and gas.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3060951
Property TypeTownhouse
StyleResidential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt
Year Built2005
Year Renovated2025
Floor Area946 ft²
ParkingUnderground,Guest,Side Access,Concrete
Strata Fee$417/mo
Strata NoBCS1537
Taxes$2,557 (2025)
Postal CodeV3R 3S6
Listed BySutton Centre Realty
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStove
Building Amenities
ClubhouseTrashMaintenance GroundsGasHot WaterManagementRecreation FacilitiesSnow RemovalShopping NearbyGardenPlaygroundPrivate YardStorageIn Unit

Townhouse for sale in Guildford, Surrey. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse offers 946 sq ft of living space and was built in 2005. Located in Guildford, Surrey. Home style: Residential Attached. Parking: Underground,Guest,Side Access,Concrete. Building amenities include Clubhouse, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Hot Water, Management. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove. Monthly strata fees are $417. Annual property taxes: $2,557 (2025). Listed by Sutton Centre Realty — MLS® #R3060951.

Floor Area

Main Floor490 ft²
Above Main946 ft²
Total946 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
BsmtDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
AbovePrimary BedroomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
AboveYSign in to view
AboveNSign in to view

About the Building

The Soul Of Guildford
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍46 15353 100 AVENUE, Surrey, Guildford, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Elgin Park Secondary
Secondary~1.1 km
🏫
Chantrell Creek Elementary
Elementary~1.3 km
🏫
Crescent Park Elementary
Elementary~1.9 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 46 15353 100 AVENUE

How many bedrooms does 46 15353 100 AVENUE have?›
46 15353 100 AVENUE has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 46 15353 100 AVENUE?›
46 15353 100 AVENUE has 946 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
46 15353 100 AVENUE was built in 2005.
What are the strata fees at 46 15353 100 AVENUE?›
The monthly strata fee at 46 15353 100 AVENUE is $417.
What is the MLS® number for 46 15353 100 AVENUE?›
The MLS® listing number for 46 15353 100 AVENUE is R3060951.
What neighbourhood is 46 15353 100 AVENUE in?›
46 15353 100 AVENUE is located in Guildford, Surrey, BC, Canada.
8
Homes sold in Guildford (30 days)
210
Active listings in the area
$726K
Avg sold price, Guildford

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in The Soul Of Guildford

1 unit currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 21, 2639 15353 100 AVENUE22$648,000Lowest$6789562d$434/mo$2,715/yrRoyal LePage - Wolst…
Median (1 unit)$648,000$6789562d$434/mo$2,715/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in Guildford
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 21, 2639 15353 100 AVENUE22$648,000$6789562d$434/mo$2,715/yrRoyal LePage - Wolst…
Oct 21, 2614 10527 155 STREET33$885,000Top-Tier$6571,3482d$327/mo$3,858/yrRE/MAX Blueprint
Oct 20, 2610511 HOLLY PARK LANE21$428,800$3771,1373d$289/mo$2,409/yreXp Realty of Canada…
Oct 20, 2614803 HOLLY PARK LANE21$424,800Lowest$3991,0653d$294/mo$2,427/yreXp Realty of Canada…
Oct 20, 2636 10565 153 STREET32$548,800$3921,4003d$309/mo$2,544/yreXp Realty of Canada…
Oct 19, 268 10433 158 STREET44$848,000$4691,8074d$396/mo$3,570/yrRE/MAX Blueprint
Median (6 units)$598,400$4341,2433d$318/mo$2,630/yr

Similar Recently Sold

Comparable Townhouse in Guildford · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—130 15230 GUILDFORD DRIVE44—1,602—$292/mo$3,505/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
—33 15399 GUILDFORD DRIVE34—1,507—$366/mo$3,523/yrOakwyn Realty Ltd.
—60 15487 99A AVENUE44—1,682—$301/mo$3,587/yreXp Realty
—205 10584 153 STREET22—1,378—$374/mo$2,554/yrTeam 3000 Realty Ltd…
—10532 HOLLY PARK LANE21—1,160—$294/mo$2,329/yrRoyal LePage Little …
—25 9930 148 STREET22—1,203—$324/mo$2,520/yrCASM Global Real Est…
Median (6 units)———1,443—$313/mo$3,030/yr
See sold prices in Guildford
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
What's your Guildford home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — Guildford's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Browse More in Guildford
🔒Sign in to see sold price
2 bd · 2 ba · 946 ft² · $417/mo
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in Guildford.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
46 15353 100 AVENUE

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message