Homes › Richmond › West Cambie
806 3333 CORVETTE WAY
806 3333 CORVETTE WAY photo 2
806 3333 CORVETTE WAY photo 3
806 3333 CORVETTE WAY photo 4
806 3333 CORVETTE WAY photo 5
+24 more
free account
SoldApartmentMLS® R3048921

806 3333 CORVETTE WAY, Richmond BC

Richmond, West Cambie

Sold December 5, 2025

🔒Sign in to see sold price
2
Beds
2
Baths
860
Ft²
2010
Built
Property Details

This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment at 806 3333 CORVETTE WAY in West Cambie, Richmond sold in December 2025. The property offers 860 sq ft of living space. Built in 2010. West Cambie is one of Richmond's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in West Cambie, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
See what 12 West Cambie homes sold for in the last 30 days.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

About This Property

Rarely available at Wall Centre Marina, this South-West corner home offers a forever view of the Fraser River and marina through floor-to-ceiling windows. Spacious 2-bed, 2-bath with open living/dining, bright kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances, and natural light all day. Enjoy 4-star hotel amenities at your doorstep. Capstan Way SkyTrain has just opened – only 3 minutes’ walk. Steps to Yaohan, Aberdeen Centre, T&T, countless shops and dining, and minutes to YVR. Perfect for downsizers seeking convenience, or those returning from abroad who value lifestyle, security, and investment upside. Comparable waterfront homes sell well over $1.2M – offered at just $699,900. This is a rare opportunity, and it will not last. Book your private showing today.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3048921
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofOther
Year Built2010
Floor Area860 ft²
ParkingGarage Under Building,Front Access,Garage Door Opener
Strata Fee$586/mo
Strata NoBCS3718
Units in Development231
Taxes$2,201 (2024)
Postal CodeV6X 0E3
Listed ByRoyal Regal Realty Ltd.
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveSmoke Detector(s)Fire Sprinkler SystemSwirlpool/Hot TubWindow Coverings
Building Amenities
Exercise CentreTrashMaintenance GroundsGasHot WaterManagementShopping NearbyGardenBalconyIn UnitOutdoor PoolSwirlpool/Hot Tub

Apartment for sale in West Cambie, Richmond. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 860 sq ft of living space and was built in 2010. Located in West Cambie, Richmond. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Garage Under Building,Front Access,Garage Door Opener. Building amenities include Exercise Centre, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Hot Water, Management. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Smoke Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System. Monthly strata fees are $586. Annual property taxes: $2,201 (2024). Listed by Royal Regal Realty Ltd. — MLS® #R3048921.

Floor Area

Main Floor860 ft²
Above Main860 ft²
Total860 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainYSign in to view
MainNSign in to view

About the Building

Wall Centre Richmond
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍806 3333 CORVETTE WAY, Richmond, West Cambie, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Hamilton Elementary
Elementary~0.6 km
🏫
Richmond Secondary
Secondary~1.3 km
🏫
Quilchena Elementary
Elementary~1.8 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 806 3333 CORVETTE WAY

How many bedrooms does 806 3333 CORVETTE WAY have?›
806 3333 CORVETTE WAY has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 806 3333 CORVETTE WAY?›
806 3333 CORVETTE WAY has 860 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?›
806 3333 CORVETTE WAY was built in 2010.
What are the strata fees at 806 3333 CORVETTE WAY?›
The monthly strata fee at 806 3333 CORVETTE WAY is $586.
What is the MLS® number for 806 3333 CORVETTE WAY?›
The MLS® listing number for 806 3333 CORVETTE WAY is R3048921.
What neighbourhood is 806 3333 CORVETTE WAY in?›
806 3333 CORVETTE WAY is located in West Cambie, Richmond, BC, Canada.
12
Homes sold in West Cambie (30 days)
199
Active listings in the area
$787K
Avg sold price, West Cambie

History

🔒
Price history & past MLS activity

Sign in to view price history and past MLS activity for this property.

Sign In to View

Other Units for Sale in Wall Centre Richmond

1 unit currently listed · sorted by price
View building page →
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Apr 14, 26701 3333 CORVETTE WAY22$775,000Lowest$6821,137192d$812/mo$2,804/yrRE/MAX Westcoast
Median (1 unit)$775,000$6821,137192d$812/mo$2,804/yr

Similar Properties Nearby

Comparable homes in West Cambie
ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Oct 21, 26427 9551 ALEXANDRA ROAD11$499,999$7826392d$396/mo$2,049/yrRoyal Pacific Realty…
Oct 22, 26282 4133 STOLBERG STREET11$350,000Lowest$8054351d$348/mo$1,265/yrSutton Group-West Co…
Oct 22, 26597 4133 STOLBERG STREET11$380,000$9384051d$322/mo$1,182/yrRE/MAX Select Proper…
Oct 19, 26427 9288 ODLIN ROAD22$628,800$6979024d$537/mo$2,331/yrGrand Central Realty
Oct 19, 26716 8080 CAMBIE ROAD22$670,000Top-Tier$8058324d$552/mo$2,271/yrSutton Group-West Co…
Oct 13, 26108 9288 ODLIN ROAD22$650,000$71790610d$459/mo$2,296/yrRoyal Pacific Rivers…
Median (6 units)$564,400$7947363d$427/mo$2,160/yr

Similar Recently Sold

Comparable Apartment in West Cambie · last 90 days
Sign in to see sold prices
DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
—1109 3331 BROWN ROAD22—878—$451/mo$2,721/yrRE/MAX Crest Realty
—261 4099 STOLBERG STREET11—467—$314/mo$1,332/yrPacific Evergreen Re…
—511 8080 CAMBIE ROAD12—715—$473/mo$2,031/yrRoyal Pacific Realty…
—903 3588 KETCHESON ROAD22—840—$637/mo—Polygon Realty Limit…
—129 4033 MAY DRIVE22—831—$563/mo$2,533/yrNu Stream Realty Inc…
—918 3300 KETCHESON ROAD11—584—$404/mo$1,926/yrRoyal Pacific Realty…
Median (6 units)———773—$462/mo$2,031/yr
See sold prices in West Cambie
Free account — takes under 3 minutes
What's your West Cambie home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Saeed Farahani — West Cambie's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Browse More in West Cambie
🔒Sign in to see sold price
2 bd · 2 ba · 860 ft² · $586/mo
Sold
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in West Cambie.
Enter your mobile to see the sold price

We text you a code. No account to create, no password.

📞 778-883-3264
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Re/Max Crest Realty.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
🔒 Sold Price Locked
806 3333 CORVETTE WAY

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message