Orchard Lane — recently sold unit at 7 45932 LEWIS AVENUE
Orchard Lane — recently sold unit at 8 45932 LEWIS AVENUE

Photos from current and recent MLS® listings at Orchard Lane. Listings courtesy of RE/MAX Nyda Realty Inc. (Vedder North).

Buildings›Chilliwack Proper West›Orchard Lane
22 UnitsBuilt 1997FRAME - WOOD

Orchard Lane — 45932 Lewis Avenue , Chilliwack Proper West, Chilliwack, BC

Avg Sold Price
$522K
Avg $/sq ft
$521,750
Avg Days on Market
27d

Sold History at Orchard Lane

1 unit has sold at Orchard Lane in the past 6 months, with an average sale price of $521,750 ($521,750/sq ft).

DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
May 4, 267 45932 LEWIS AVENUE32—1,45125d$449/mo$2,495/yrRE/MAX Nyda Realty I…
Feb 17, 268 45932 LEWIS AVENUE32—1,45028d$455/mo$2,418/yrRE/MAX Nyda Realty I…
Median (2 units)———1,45127d$452/mo$2,456/yr
Market Summary

There are no active listings at Orchard Lane at 45932 Lewis Avenue right now — contact Saeed to be notified the moment a unit comes to market. Recent sold units have averaged $522K, selling in about 27 days on average (≈$521,750/sq ft). Orchard Lane is a frame - wood building of 22 units built in 1997 located in Chilliwack Proper West.

Own a unit at Orchard Lane?

Find out what it's worth, or get the documents on this building — we'll do the legwork.

What is your unit at Orchard Lane worth today?

We'll price it against what has actually sold in Orchard Lane — by bedroom count, not a neighbourhood average — and send you the comparables behind the number.

Building Details

Address45932 Lewis Avenue , Chilliwack
Total Units22
Year Built1997
ConstructionFRAME - WOOD
Strata PlanLMS2647

Building Market Stats

Sold in 6 Months
1 units
Avg Sold Price
$522K
Avg $/SqFt
$521,750
Avg DOM
27 days
Sale-to-List
95.8%

Amenities & Bylaws

Amenities

✓Air Conditioning
✓Central Air
✓Garden
✓Private Yard

Strata Fee Includes

✓Snow Removal
✓Trash

Strata Information

Financial Health

Strata Plan No.LMS2647
Contingency Reserve FundContact agent for details
CRF Per UnitContact agent for details
Special LeviesInquire with strata
Depreciation ReportAvailable on request

Management & Meetings

AGM ScheduleAnnual — contact strata
Council MembersElected owners
Insurance CoverageFull building replacement
Bylaw Last UpdatedContact strata for date
Note: Strata documents including full meeting minutes, the depreciation report, and bylaws are available to serious buyers upon request. Saeed can obtain and review these as part of your due diligence.

Quick Answers

What building is at 45932 Lewis Avenue ?
Orchard Lane is the strata complex located at 45932 Lewis Avenue , Chilliwack Proper West, Chilliwack, BC. Built in 1997. It has 22 residential units.
How many units are in Orchard Lane?
Orchard Lane (45932 Lewis Avenue ) has 22 residential units built in 1997. Strata Plan LMS2647.
When was Orchard Lane built?
Orchard Lane at 45932 Lewis Avenue was built in 1997. It is a frame - wood construction building.
What amenities does Orchard Lane have?
Orchard Lane amenities include: Air Conditioning, Central Air, Garden, Private Yard.
What has sold at 45932 Lewis Avenue recently?
In the past 6 months, 1 unit has sold at Orchard Lane, with an average sale price of $521,750.
What is the average sold price at Orchard Lane?
Recent units at Orchard Lane have sold for an average of $521,750, typically in 27 days on market.
Who is the best realtor to sell my unit at Orchard Lane?
Orchard Lane units have recently sold for an average of $521,750 in about 27 days. Saeed Farahani is a Chilliwack Proper West specialist at Re/Max Crest Realty — contact Saeed for a free building valuation.
How long does it take to sell a unit at Orchard Lane?
Recent units at Orchard Lane have sold in an average of 27 days on market, with units typically selling at 95.8% of asking price.

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Orchard Lane built?+
Orchard Lane was built in 1997. It is a frame - wood construction building.
What is the average sold price at Orchard Lane?+
Recent units at Orchard Lane have sold for an average of $521,750, typically in 27 days on market.
Are there any units for sale at Orchard Lane?+
There are no active listings at Orchard Lane right now. Contact us to be notified when a unit comes to market.
What is the strata plan number for Orchard Lane?+
The strata plan number for Orchard Lane is LMS2647.

Other Buildings in This Complex

Orchard Lane
45932 LEWIS AVE
Built
1997
Units
13
Active Now
None
View Building

Mortgage Pre-Qualification

Buying in this building? Get pre-qualified in 4 quick steps.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
778-883-3264
MORTGAGE HELP
Mortgage Pre-Qualification
Free · Confidential · Response within 6 hrs
About your purchase
Rough estimates are fine — we match you to the right lender.

Location

📍45932 Lewis Avenue , Chilliwack, Chilliwack, Chilliwack Proper West, BCOpen in Google Maps →

What's Nearby

50/100
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
40/100
Transit Score
Some Transit
40/100
Bike Score
Some Biking

Scores are estimates based on local amenities and transit access. Actual walkability may vary.

🏫
Local Elementary School
Catchment school · < 1.5 km
🏫
Local Middle School
< 2 km
🏫
Local Secondary School
< 3 km
🏫
Nearby Private School
Independent option · < 5 km

Nearby Buildings

Building NameAddressStoreysBuiltActive
The Boulevard45630 SPADINA AVENUE—20171 home
The Devonshire45700 Wellington Avenue41995—
Hawthorne Park45604 Brett Avenue—19901 home
Northgate45927 Lewis Avenue—19821 home
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
📍 45932 Lewis Avenue
Ask about Orchard Lane

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message