City Club On The Park
City Club On The Park photo 2
City Club On The Park photo 3
City Club On The Park photo 4
City Club On The Park photo 5
+3 more
Buildings›Highgate›City Club On The Park
160 Units2 Storeys161 in StrataBuilt 1996FRAME - WOOD4 Active

City Club On The Park — 7220 GREENFORD AVE, Highgate, Burnaby, BC

A 160-suite wood-frame strata community in Burnaby's Highgate neighbourhood

Homes For Sale (4)

ListedUnit / AddressBedsBathsPriceTier$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Sep 7, 26601 7077 BERESFORD STREET22$639,000Lowest$68892946d$392/mo$1,889/yrLeHomes Realty Premi…
Jul 6, 261803 7077 BERESFORD STREET22$649,000$705920109d$375/mo$1,946/yrMacdonald Realty (Su…
Oct 9, 265 7077 BERESFORD STREET22$665,000$78285014d$330/mo$1,998/yrRE/MAX Lifestyles Re…
Sep 8, 261101 7077 BERESFORD STREET22$699,900Top-Tier$76092145d$382/mo$1,922/yrRoyal LePage Westsid…
Median (4 units)$657,000$73392146d$379/mo$1,934/yr

Sold History at City Club On The Park

DateUnit / AddressBedsBathsvs AskingSold Price$/sqftSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
Feb 2, 261608 7077 BERESFORD STREET33—1,49228d$589/mo$2,931/yrInterlink Realty
Median (1 unit)———1,49228d$589/mo$2,931/yr
Market Summary

There are currently 4 active homes for sale at City Club On The Park at 7220 GREENFORD AVE, ranging from $639K to $700K. City Club On The Park is a frame - wood building of 160 units built in 1996 located in Highgate.

Own a unit at City Club On The Park?

Find out what it's worth, or get the documents on this building — we'll do the legwork.

What is your unit at City Club On The Park worth today?

We'll price it against what has actually sold in City Club On The Park — by bedroom count, not a neighbourhood average — and send you the comparables behind the number.

Building Details

Address7220 GREENFORD AVE, Burnaby
Total Units160
Units in Strata161
Storeys2
Year Built1996
ConstructionFRAME - WOOD
Strata PlanLMS2195
Pet PolicyDogs allowed · Cats allowed

About This Building

City Club On The Park is a two-storey, wood-frame strata development located at 7220 Greenford Avenue in the Highgate neighbourhood of Burnaby, BC. Built in 1996 under Strata Plan LMS2195, the building contains 160 suites spread across a low-rise format that suits those who prefer ground-oriented living within a managed strata community. Residents have access to a clubhouse, recreation centre, bike storage, and individual storage lockers. In-suite laundry is included in each home, which is a practical feature for everyday convenience. Monthly strata fees cover gas, hot water, management, and use of the recreation facility. The building is pet-friendly, welcoming both dogs and cats with some bylaw restrictions in place. Rentals are also permitted, subject to restrictions. City Club On The Park offers a straightforward strata lifestyle in an established Burnaby neighbourhood with good access to surrounding amenities and transit.

Location & Neighbourhood

Highgate is a residential neighbourhood in South Burnaby, centred around Highgate Village — a neighbourhood shopping centre with groceries, services, and dining along Kingsway. The area is well served by TransLink bus routes connecting to Edmonds SkyTrain Station on the Expo Line, making commutes to Downtown Vancouver and New Westminster accessible without a car. Nearby green space includes Byrne Creek Ravine Park, a forested trail system that runs through South Burnaby and is popular with walkers and cyclists.

Building Market Stats

Avg Asking Price
$663K
Sale-to-List
98.2%

Amenities & Bylaws

Bylaw Restrictions

PetsAllowed
Dogs allowed · Cats allowed
RentalsAllowed
PETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS ALLOWED W/RESTRICTIONS
Short-Term RentalsCheck Bylaws
Confirm with strata before listing short-term.

Amenities

✓BIKE STORAGE
✓CLUB HOUSE
✓IN SUITE LAUNDRY
✓RECREATION CENTER
✓STORAGE

Features

Building Overview
  • ✓22-storey concrete and glass high-rise tower.
  • ✓161 units comprising a diverse mix of high-rise apartments, townhomes, and loft homes.
  • ✓Located at 7077 Beresford Street and 7220 Greenford Avenue in the Highgate neighbourhood of Burnaby, BC.
  • ✓Built in 1996; Strata Plan LMS2195; freehold strata title.
  • ✓Overlooks a lush stretch of parkland.
Suite Features
  • ✓Gas fireplaces.
  • ✓Large windows with open-concept living and dining areas allowing maximum natural light.
  • ✓36 oz carpeting throughout.
  • ✓Ceramic tile in entryway, kitchen, and bathroom.
  • ✓European-style kitchen cabinetry.
  • ✓Laminated countertops.
  • ✓White appliances including fridge, stove, and dishwasher.
  • ✓In-suite washer and dryer.
  • ✓In-suite storage.
  • ✓Spacious balconies or patios.
Bathrooms
  • ✓Soaker tubs.
  • ✓Ceramic tile walls.
  • ✓Full-sized mirrors.
Views
  • ✓Views of the Gulf Islands, Mt. Baker, the Fraser Valley, the North Shore Mountains, and Burnaby Mountain.
Amenities
  • ✓Fitness centre / gym.
  • ✓Recreation centre.
  • ✓Games room with full kitchen facilities.
  • ✓Lounge with pool table.
  • ✓Workshop.
  • ✓Garden.
  • ✓Playground.
  • ✓Change rooms.
  • ✓Wheelchair access.
Parking & Storage
  • ✓Parking available (units may include up to 2 parking spaces).
  • ✓Storage lockers.
  • ✓Bicycle storage.
  • ✓Car wash area.
Building Services & Maintenance
  • ✓Caretaker services.
  • ✓Gardening and grounds maintenance.
  • ✓Garbage pickup.
  • ✓Professional strata management.
  • ✓Gas and hot water included in maintenance fees.

Strata Fee Includes

✓GAS
✓HOT WATER
✓MANAGEMENT
✓RECREATION FACILITY

Strata Information

Financial Health

Strata Plan No.LMS2195
Contingency Reserve FundContact agent for details
CRF Per UnitContact agent for details
Special LeviesInquire with strata
Depreciation ReportAvailable on request

Management & Meetings

AGM ScheduleAnnual — contact strata
Council MembersElected owners
Insurance CoverageFull building replacement
Bylaw Last UpdatedContact strata for date
Note: Strata documents including full meeting minutes, the depreciation report, and bylaws are available to serious buyers upon request. Saeed can obtain and review these as part of your due diligence.

Quick Answers

What building is at 7220 GREENFORD AVE?
City Club On The Park is the strata complex located at 7220 GREENFORD AVE, Highgate, Burnaby, BC. Built in 1996. It has 160 residential units.
Are pets allowed at City Club On The Park?
Yes. Dogs allowed · Cats allowed at City Club On The Park.
How many units are in City Club On The Park?
City Club On The Park (7220 GREENFORD AVE) has 160 residential units built in 1996. Strata Plan LMS2195.
When was City Club On The Park built?
City Club On The Park at 7220 GREENFORD AVE was built in 1996. It is a frame - wood construction building.
What amenities does City Club On The Park have?
City Club On The Park amenities include: BIKE STORAGE, CLUB HOUSE, IN SUITE LAUNDRY, RECREATION CENTER, STORAGE.
Who is the best realtor to sell my unit at City Club On The Park?
Saeed Farahani specializes in Highgate real estate and can provide a free, no-obligation valuation of your unit at City Club On The Park.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is City Club On The Park?+
City Club On The Park is a 160-suite, two-storey wood-frame strata building located at 7220 Greenford Avenue in the Highgate neighbourhood of Burnaby, BC. Built in 1996 under Strata Plan LMS2195, it offers low-rise strata living with a range of included amenities.
Where is City Club On The Park located?+
The building is located at 7220 Greenford Avenue in the Highgate neighbourhood of Burnaby, British Columbia. Highgate is in South Burnaby, close to Highgate Village shopping and Edmonds SkyTrain Station.
When was City Club On The Park built?+
City Club On The Park was built in 1996 using wood-frame construction. It is a two-storey low-rise building registered under Strata Plan LMS2195.
How many suites does City Club On The Park have?+
City Club On The Park contains 160 suites in total across its two storeys.
What amenities does City Club On The Park have?+
Amenities at City Club On The Park include a clubhouse, recreation centre, bike storage, individual storage lockers, and in-suite laundry in each home.
What do the strata fees cover at City Club On The Park?+
Monthly strata fees at City Club On The Park include gas, hot water, property management, and access to the recreation facility. Individual suite utilities beyond these are typically the owner's responsibility.
Is City Club On The Park pet-friendly?+
Yes, City Club On The Park allows both dogs and cats. Pet ownership is subject to bylaw restrictions, so prospective buyers or renters should review the current strata bylaws for specific rules.
Are rentals allowed at City Club On The Park?+
Rentals are permitted at City Club On The Park, though restrictions apply. Buyers intending to rent their suite should confirm the current rental cap and any applicable bylaw conditions with the strata or their REALTOR®.
What suites are currently available at City Club On The Park?+
As of the most recent data, there are 3 active listings at City Club On The Park, all of which are two-bedroom suites. Availability changes frequently, so checking current MLS listings is recommended for up-to-date inventory.
What is the price range at City Club On The Park?+
Active listings at City Club On The Park are currently priced from $674,900 to $699,900 CAD for two-bedroom suites. Over the past 12 months, two suites sold at an average price of $948,000 CAD, with an average of 30 days on market.

Other Buildings in This Complex

Part of the CITY CLUB ON THE PARK complex — buildings share common neighbourhood amenities.
City Club On The Park
7077 Beresford Street
Built
1995
Units
22
Active Now
4 homes
View Building
City Club
7077 BERESFORD STREET
Built
1996
Units
160
Active Now
4 homes
View Building
City Club on the Park
7077 BERESFORD STREET
Built
1996
Units
160
Active Now
4 homes
View Building

Mortgage Pre-Qualification

Buying in this building? Get pre-qualified in 4 quick steps.
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
778-883-3264
MORTGAGE HELP
Mortgage Pre-Qualification
Free · Confidential · Response within 6 hrs
About your purchase
Rough estimates are fine — we match you to the right lender.

Location

📍7220 GREENFORD AVE, Burnaby, Burnaby, Highgate, BCOpen in Google Maps →

What's Nearby

50/100
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
40/100
Transit Score
Some Transit
40/100
Bike Score
Some Biking

Scores are estimates based on local amenities and transit access. Actual walkability may vary.

🏫
Local Elementary School
Catchment school · < 1.5 km
🏫
Local Middle School
< 2 km
🏫
Local Secondary School
< 3 km
🏫
Nearby Private School
Independent option · < 5 km

Nearby Buildings

Building NameAddressStoreysBuiltActive
Arcola6933 Arcola ST420191 home
Luma6688 ARCOLA STREET2620111 home
Highgate Place7489 16TH STREET—20111 home
Axis7225 ACORN AVE1520093 homes
Bella7655 EDMONDS STREET42009—
Esprit7328 ARCOLA STREET120093 homes
Esprit 17328 ARCOLA STREET2820093 homes
Esprit 27325 ARCOLA STREET2520091 home
Highgate Ridge6708 ARCOLA STREET32009—
6708 Arcola0 ARCOLA STREET32009—
West7088 SALISBURY AVE3120083 homes
Emerson7063 HALL AVE3120074 homes

More Buildings in Highgate

See all Highgate buildings →
Saeed Farahani
Saeed Farahani
Re/Max Crest Realty
📍 7220 GREENFORD AVE
Ask about City Club On The Park

Why work with Saeed

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Call 778-883-3264or send a message